Johanna-Christina GRUND : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-05-1991 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member
  • 14-05-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Die Republikaner (Germany)
  • 18-02-1991 / 18-07-1994 : parteilos (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden, Finland, Iceland and the Nordic Council
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee