Search

Assistants

Type

Members

A P Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH Paying agents Martina MICHELS Helmut SCHOLZ Gabriele ZIMMER
A QUO S. COOP. MAD Paying agents Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN Javier COUSO PERMUY
Zine Dajana ABASS ALI Accredited assistants Janusz KORWIN-MIKKE
Francesca Abbado Accredited assistants Curzio MALTESE
ABBAS AND CO Paying agents Amjad BASHIR
ABCD CONSULTANTS Paying agents Emmanuel MAUREL Gilles PARGNEAUX
Stephanie ABELA Local assistants Alfred SANT
Andrea ABONDIO Local assistants Marco ZANNI
Marta ABOUD BELLAS Accredited assistants Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS
Kaoutar ABOUSMIR Accredited assistants Sajjad KARIM
Jose Ruben ABREU DE CASTRO Accredited assistants Liliana RODRIGUES
Christoph ABT Accredited assistants Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
ACCORD Biuro Rachunkowe Sp. z o.o. Paying agents Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
ACCOUNTANTSKANTOOR G WOUTERS & CO BVBA Paying agents Hilde VAUTMANS
ACCOUNTANTSKANTOOR G. WOUTERS EN CO Paying agents Lieve WIERINCK
ACCOUNTOR TURKU/PARGAS ex-PRETAX Paying agents Nils TORVALDS
Coline ACH Accredited assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY
Susanne ACKERMANN Local assistants Christian EHLER
Ioana Catalina ACONSTANTINESEI Accredited assistants Mihai ŢURCANU
AD OMNIA Service providers Iveta GRIGULE
Biborka ADAM Accredited assistants Ádám KÓSA
ADAMEC AUDIT S.R.O. Paying agents Miroslav POCHE Stanislav POLČÁK Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Pavel SVOBODA Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Polykarpos ADAMIDIS Accredited assistants Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS
Christopher ADAMS Local assistants (grouping) Nigel FARAGE Raymond FINCH
Patrick Antony ADAMS Accredited assistants Syed KAMALL
Anna Dorota ADAMSKA - PELESZ Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Francesca ADAMU Trainees Salvatore CICU
Peter Gabor ADAMY Trainees Csaba MOLNÁR
Despoina ADAVALOGLOU Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Matteo ADDUCI Accredited assistants Brando BENIFEI
Marjana Adomeit Local assistants Jens GIESEKE
ADP-AUDIT, DANE, PORADENSTVO, S.R.O. Paying agents Eduard KUKAN Ivan ŠTEFANEC
ADV. CARSTEN KISTEIN APS Paying agents Margrete AUKEN
ADVOKATNI KANCELAR PETRASEK & SLEPICKA Service providers Kateřina KONEČNÁ
Kristina AERLIC Local assistants Dubravka ŠUICA
Nicolas Albert Daniel AFFLATET Accredited assistants Bernd LUCKE
Ana Cristina AFONSO LEITAO Accredited assistants António MARINHO E PINTO
AG. CED SRL Paying agents Marco AFFRONTE
Ameyovi AGBEMAVOR Accredited assistants Maurice PONGA
Karl AGIUS Accredited assistants Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH
AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG Paying agents Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Karin KADENBACH Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG Paying agents (grouping) Eugen FREUND Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Karin KADENBACH Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Matteo AGNOLETTO Local assistants Renata BRIANO
AGRAR EUROPA kft. Service providers György HÖLVÉNYI
Yumgyul AHMEDOVA Local assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Maria Jose AIRA MARTIN Accredited assistants Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA
AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski Service providers Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
Giovanni ALBANI Paying agents Damiano ZOFFOLI
Sarah Maria ALBER Accredited assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Pilar ALBERT SANCHEZ Accredited assistants Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ
Hana ALBORGHETTI Trainees Jozo RADOŠ
Jelena ALEKSIC Local assistants Ivo VAJGL
Nevena ALEKSIEVA Local assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Miglė Alenčikaitė Accredited assistants Antanas GUOGA
Loredana-Gabriela Alexandru Accredited assistants Sorin MOISĂ
Ruxandra-Alina ALEXE Local assistants Daciana Octavia SÂRBU
Zooula ALKIVIADI Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
All Profit Business & Co s.c. Paying agents Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA
John ALLEN Local assistants Tim AKER
ALLROUND SERVICE GmbH Paying agents Udo VOIGT
Par Rikard ALLVIN Local assistants Max ANDERSSON
Lajos ALMASI Local assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Nagore ALMENA ARBEO Accredited assistants Pilar del CASTILLO VERA
ALMOND TREE s.r.l. Service providers Rosa D'AMATO
Laure ALTEIRAC Accredited assistants Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
Marie Katharina ALTER Accredited assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Nicholas James ALTHAM Accredited assistants Jacqueline FOSTER
Giancarlo ALTIERI Accredited assistants (grouping) Andrea COZZOLINO Roberto GUALTIERI
Pierre-Edouard Tamatoa ALTIERI Accredited assistants Renaud MUSELIER
ALTING, S.R.O. Service providers Pál CSÁKY
Jon ALTOLAGIRRE ASKASIBAR Local assistants Josu JUARISTI ABAUNZ
ALTONEO Conseil Paying agents Jean ARTHUIS
Magali ALTOUNIAN Accredited assistants Françoise GROSSETÊTE
Victor Luis ALVAREZ MARTINEZ Local assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA Accredited assistants (grouping) Francisco ASSIS Ana GOMES Liliana RODRIGUES Maria João RODRIGUES Manuel dos SANTOS Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS Pedro SILVA PEREIRA Carlos ZORRINHO
Antonella ALVISINI Accredited assistants Paolo DE CASTRO
AM ASPECT OOD Paying agents Eva MAYDELL
Maria Do Rosario Henriques AMADOR Local assistants João PIMENTA LOPES
Hakan AMASYALI Accredited assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Santa AMATO Trainees Salvatore CICU
Jean Etienne Marie Patrick AMAUDRIC DU CHAFFAUT Accredited assistants Angélique DELAHAYE
Benedetta AMBROGETTI Local assistants Simona BONAFÈ
Marlena Agnieszka AMBROZIK Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Elnur AMIETOV Trainees Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Justyna AMKO Ameljan-Kowalska Service providers Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
Filomena AMOR MERINO Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Mafalda Margarida AMORIM OLIVEIRA DE SOUSA Trainees José Inácio FARIA
Alexandre AMRANE Local assistants Franck PROUST
Michel Vincent ANDERLINI Accredited assistants Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Henrik Bang ANDERSEN Accredited assistants Rina Ronja KARI
Jens ANDERSEN Local assistants Margrete AUKEN
Martin ANDERSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Mikkel Bang Andersen Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Mikkel Mejling ANDERSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Martin ANDERSSON Accredited assistants Fredrick FEDERLEY
Karen Louise Anderton Local assistants Keith TAYLOR
Armen ANDONIAN Accredited assistants Nirj DEVA
Guenter ANDRAE Local assistants Peter JAHR
Marton ANDRASSY Accredited assistants Tamás DEUTSCH
Eleonore Anne ANDRE Accredited assistants Nadine MORANO
Elsa Andreadou Accredited assistants Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
Nikolay ANDREEV Accredited assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Elka Andreeva Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Magdalina ANDREEVA Accredited assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Luis Ignacio ANDREU PALOMARES Local assistants Florent MARCELLESI
MIEKE ANDRIESE Accredited assistants Marcel de GRAAFF
Adriana-Roxana ANDRONIC Accredited assistants Damian DRĂGHICI
Artur ANDRYSIAK Service providers Jarosław KALINOWSKI
Perrine ANDRZEJEWSKI Accredited assistants Gilles PARGNEAUX
Anabel ANDUJAR VAZQUEZ Accredited assistants Francisco José MILLÁN MON
Matteo ANGELI Service providers Herbert DORFMANN
Martina ANGELINI Accredited assistants Rosa D'AMATO
Kiril ANGELOV Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
MITKO ANGELOV Accredited assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Daniel ANGER Local assistants Arne LIETZ
Ioan Mircea Anghel Local assistants Emilian PAVEL
Raluca ANGHEL Accredited assistants Emilian PAVEL
Adina-Maria ANGHELACHE Trainees Andi CRISTEA
Elena ANGHELINI Local assistants Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU
Dario ANNOSCIA Accredited assistants Alfred SANT
Konstantina ANTHI Accredited assistants Eva KAILI
ANTHONY RJ WALKER IT SERVICES Service providers Jill SEYMOUR
Andrei-Tiberius ANTOHI Local assistants Dan NICA
Stephanie ANTOINE-JACQUEMARD Accredited assistants Frank ENGEL
Michela ANTONIOLI Local assistants Massimiliano SALINI
Desislava ANTONOVA Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Marina ANTONOVA Accredited assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Russell Thomas ANTRAM Local assistants Seb DANCE
Saara ANTTINEN Accredited assistants Liisa JAAKONSAARI
Vytautas ANUZIS Local assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Erik APEL Accredited assistants Bodil VALERO
Ana Cristina Apolinario Delgado Accredited assistants António MARINHO E PINTO
APOSTROF MEDIA SRL Service providers Maria GRAPINI
APS STEUERBERATER Paying agents Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN Jo LEINEN Arne LIETZ Susanne MELIOR
APSIS AUDIT Paying agents Nathalie GRIESBECK Robert ROCHEFORT
AQUILONIS d.o.o Service providers Davor ŠKRLEC
Maximilian Marcello Horst ARACENA Accredited assistants Franz OBERMAYR
Gergely Laszlo ARATO Local assistants Péter NIEDERMÜLLER
Daniel Filipe ARAUJO CASTRO NEVES Accredited assistants Paulo RANGEL
Aroa ARAUZO PEREZ Local assistants Javi LÓPEZ
ARCOLYS Service providers Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
Henrieta Costina ARDELEAN Local assistants Daniel BUDA
Monica ARENAS Local assistants Louis MICHEL
Maxime ARGENTIN Local assistants Nicolas BAY
Mihaela ARGIROVA Local assistants Andrey KOVATCHEV
Cristina Maria ARION Accredited assistants Cristian Dan PREDA
ARISTON Service providers Miroslav POCHE
Antonino ARLACCHI Accredited assistants Ivo VAJGL
Mark ARLESTRAND Accredited assistants Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Pierre-Yvain ARNAUD Local assistants Guillaume BALAS
Christian ARON Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA Local assistants Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
ARTS MEDIA Service providers Raffaele FITTO
Artsylvania Media Srl Service providers Daniel BUDA
Cecilia ARVEDI Accredited assistants Daniela AIUTO
Maria Maijastiina ARVOLA Accredited assistants Petri SARVAMAA
ASAT CONSULTING (EX TAX ADVISORY & CONSULTING SRL) Paying agents Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Mariano Luis Asenjo Pajares Local assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Antoaneta ASENOVA Accredited assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Asenia ASENOVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Ruth ASHWORTH Local assistants Julie WARD
ASIANAJOTOIMISTO FERENDA OY Paying agents Pirkko RUOHONEN-LERNER Hannu TAKKULA
Alise ASKINEZERE Accredited assistants Catherine STIHLER
Andre ASSARSSON Local assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
ASSOCIATION DES DEPUTES EUROPEENS PCF Paying agents Patrick LE HYARIC
Karl-Hadrien ASTIE Local assistants (grouping) Angélique DELAHAYE Brice HORTEFEUX
ASTRA REFIZ D.O.O. Paying agents Tonino PICULA Davor ŠKRLEC
Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Tsvetelina ATANASOVA Local assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Georgios ATHANASIADIS Accredited assistants Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Stephen Bryan ATKINSON Accredited assistants James CARVER
Andro ATLAGA Accredited assistants Ivica TOLIĆ
Dimitrios Atreidis Local assistants Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Luca ATTANASIO Service providers Silvia COSTA
AUDECA Paying agents Guillaume BALAS Isabelle THOMAS
Patrice AUDIBERT Accredited assistants Frédérique RIES
AUDIT CONSEIL EXPERTISE - Guy Castinel Paying agents Renaud MUSELIER
AUDITAX Paying agents Vladimír MAŇKA Boris ZALA
AUDITRIUSMAD AUDITORIA E CONSULTORIA LDA Paying agents Liliana RODRIGUES
Aurelia Serena Auerbacher Accredited assistants Siegfried MUREŞAN
Claas AUGNER Service providers Martin SONNEBORN
Elisabeth AUGUSTIN Local assistants Kerstin WESTPHAL
James Frederick AULIFFE Accredited assistants Richard ASHWORTH
Crawford Roy Martin AUSTIN Accredited assistants Steven WOOLFE
David AVILA Paying agents Marisa MATIAS
AVILA Spolka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnosci Paying agents Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Manuel AVRAMESCU Accredited assistants Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU
Florin Alin AXIN Local assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Lydia AXTMANN Local assistants Beatrix von STORCH
Sophie Alexandra AYLMER Accredited assistants Keith TAYLOR
AZETS INSIGHT AB Paying agents Max ANDERSSON Malin BJÖRK Christofer FJELLNER Gunnar HÖKMARK
AZETS INSIGHT AB Paying agents (grouping) Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Jens NILSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Cirilo Andre AZEVEDO DA COSTA Local assistants Paulo RANGEL
Zunaira AZHAR Service providers Sajjad KARIM
LINDA AZIZ Accredited assistants Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
AZUKEN LTD Paying agents Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Nicholas Azzopardi Local assistants David CASA
Anissa AZZOUG Local assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.