Search

Assistants

Type

Members

A P Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH Paying agents Martina MICHELS Helmut SCHOLZ Gabriele ZIMMER
A QUO S. COOP. MAD Paying agents Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN Javier COUSO PERMUY
Jens Gustav AAGERUP JENSEN Local assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Hameed Shah ABBASI Local assistants Amjad BASHIR
ABCD CONSULTANTS Paying agents Gilles PARGNEAUX
Fleur ABELA Accredited assistants Marlene MIZZI
Andrea ABONDIO Service providers Marco ZANNI
Marta ABOUD BELLAS Accredited assistants Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS
Kaoutar ABOUSMIR Accredited assistants Sajjad KARIM
Miryam ABRAHAM Trainees Markus FERBER
Jose Ruben ABREU DE CASTRO Accredited assistants Liliana RODRIGUES
Christoph ABT Accredited assistants Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
ACCOUNTANTSKANTOOR G WOUTERS & CO BVBA Paying agents Hilde VAUTMANS
ACCOUNTANTSKANTOOR G. WOUTERS EN CO Paying agents Lieve WIERINCK
ACCOUNTOR TURKU/PARGAS ex-PRETAX Paying agents Nils TORVALDS
Coline ACH Accredited assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY
Ioana Catalina ACONSTANTINESEI Accredited assistants Mihai ŢURCANU
AD OMNIA Service providers Iveta GRIGULE-PĒTERSE
Biborka ADAM Accredited assistants Ádám KÓSA
ADAMEC AUDIT S.R.O. Paying agents Miroslav POCHE Stanislav POLČÁK Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Pavel SVOBODA Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Tomas ADAMEC Accredited assistants Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG
Polykarpos ADAMIDIS Accredited assistants Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS
Christopher ADAMS Local assistants (grouping) Nigel FARAGE Raymond FINCH
Patrick Antony ADAMS Accredited assistants Syed KAMALL
Anna Dorota ADAMSKA - PELESZ Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Francesca ADAMU Trainees Salvatore CICU
Despoina ADAVALOGLOU Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Matteo ADDUCI Accredited assistants Brando BENIFEI
ADIE-Agenzia d'informazione Europea Service providers David BORRELLI
ADP-AUDIT, DANE, PORADENSTVO, S.R.O. Paying agents Eduard KUKAN Ivan ŠTEFANEC
ADV. CARSTEN KISTEIN APS Paying agents Margrete AUKEN
ADVANTAGE ITALIA S.R.L. Service providers Marco ZULLO
Kristina AERLIC Local assistants Dubravka ŠUICA
Yves AERTS Local assistants Hugues BAYET
Nicolas Albert Daniel AFFLATET Accredited assistants Bernd LUCKE
Ana Cristina AFONSO LEITAO Accredited assistants António MARINHO E PINTO
AG. CED SRL Paying agents Marco AFFRONTE
Ameyovi AGBEMAVOR Accredited assistants Maurice PONGA
AGENCE FAUBOURG Service providers Emmanuel MAUREL
AGENZIA DI STAMPA ITALPRESS SRL Service providers Caterina CHINNICI
Karl AGIUS Accredited assistants Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH
AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG Paying agents Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Karin KADENBACH Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG Paying agents (grouping) Eugen FREUND Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Karin KADENBACH Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Matteo AGNOLETTO Local assistants Renata BRIANO
Andreia AGUIAR CRUZ DA SILVA Accredited assistants José Inácio FARIA
Yumgyul AHMEDOVA Local assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Carsten AHRENS Service providers Helga TRÜPEL
Jan Mikael AINALI Accredited assistants Max ANDERSSON
Sevdzhan AKIF Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Valeriya AKSENOVA Trainees Iveta GRIGULE-PĒTERSE
Iina Maari Inkeri ALANKO Accredited assistants Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN
Giovanni ALBANI Paying agents Damiano ZOFFOLI
Betuel ALBAYRAK Accredited assistants Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Sarah Maria ALBER Accredited assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Marco ALBERS Local assistants Bernd LANGE
Josep Maria ALBERT DE PACO Local assistants María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT
Pilar ALBERT SANCHEZ Accredited assistants Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ
Isanna ALBERTI Service providers Paolo DE CASTRO
Jelena ALEKSIC Local assistants Ivo VAJGL
Nevena ALEKSIEVA Local assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Miglė Alenčikaitė Accredited assistants Antanas GUOGA
Ruxandra-Alina ALEXE Local assistants Daciana Octavia SÂRBU
Andrea ALIVERTI Service providers Lara COMI
Zooula ALKIVIADI Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
All Profit Business & Co s.c. Paying agents Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA
Connor ALLEN Trainees Sajjad KARIM
John ALLEN Local assistants Tim AKER
ALLOTT AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED Service providers John PROCTER
ALLROUND SERVICE GmbH Paying agents Udo VOIGT
Par Rikard ALLVIN Local assistants Max ANDERSSON
Lajos ALMASI Local assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Nagore ALMENA ARBEO Accredited assistants Pilar del CASTILLO VERA
ALMOND TREE s.r.l. Service providers Rosa D'AMATO
Alba ALONSO GARCIA Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
ALPHA ACCOUNTING AND CONSULTING SA Paying agents Maria SPYRAKI
Laure ALTEIRAC Accredited assistants Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
Marie Katharina ALTER Accredited assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Giancarlo ALTIERI Accredited assistants (grouping) Andrea COZZOLINO Roberto GUALTIERI
Pierre-Edouard Tamatoa ALTIERI Accredited assistants Renaud MUSELIER
Jon ALTOLAGIRRE ASKASIBAR Local assistants Ana MIRANDA
ALTONEO Conseil Paying agents Jean ARTHUIS
Magali ALTOUNIAN Accredited assistants Françoise GROSSETÊTE
Victor Luis ALVAREZ MARTINEZ Local assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA Accredited assistants (grouping) Francisco ASSIS Ana GOMES Liliana RODRIGUES Maria João RODRIGUES Manuel dos SANTOS Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS Pedro SILVA PEREIRA Carlos ZORRINHO
Antonella ALVISINI Accredited assistants Paolo DE CASTRO
AM ASPECT OOD Paying agents Eva MAYDELL
Maria Do Rosario Henriques AMADOR Local assistants João PIMENTA LOPES
Hakan AMASYALI Accredited assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Jean Etienne Marie Patrick AMAUDRIC DU CHAFFAUT Accredited assistants Angélique DELAHAYE
Benedetta AMBROGETTI Local assistants Simona BONAFÈ
Marlena Agnieszka AMBROZIK Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Justyna AMKO Ameljan-Kowalska Service providers Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
Filomena AMOR MERINO Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Alexandre AMRANE Local assistants Franck PROUST
Michel Vincent ANDERLINI Accredited assistants Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Jens ANDERSEN Local assistants Margrete AUKEN
Martin ANDERSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Mikkel Bang Andersen Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Mikkel Mejling ANDERSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Martin ANDERSSON Accredited assistants Fredrick FEDERLEY
Olivia Jeanna Beatrice ANDERSSON Accredited assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
Karen Louise Anderton Local assistants Keith TAYLOR
Eszter Helga ANDITS Accredited assistants Lívia JÁRÓKA
Guenter ANDRAE Local assistants Peter JAHR
Marton ANDRASSY Accredited assistants Tamás DEUTSCH
Elsa Andreadou Accredited assistants Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
Nikolay ANDREEV Accredited assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Magdalina ANDREEVA Accredited assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Luis Ignacio ANDREU PALOMARES Local assistants Florent MARCELLESI
MIEKE ANDRIESE Accredited assistants Marcel de GRAAFF
Adriana-Roxana ANDRONIC Accredited assistants Damian DRĂGHICI
Marzena ANDRYCHOWICZ-GREGORCZYK Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Artur ANDRYSIAK Service providers Jarosław KALINOWSKI
Perrine ANDRZEJEWSKI Accredited assistants Gilles PARGNEAUX
Anabel ANDUJAR VAZQUEZ Accredited assistants Francisco José MILLÁN MON
Arturs ANDZS Local assistants Inese VAIDERE
Matteo ANGELI Service providers Herbert DORFMANN
Kiril ANGELOV Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
MITKO ANGELOV Accredited assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Daniel ANGER Local assistants Arne LIETZ
Ioan Mircea Anghel Local assistants Emilian PAVEL
Raluca ANGHEL Accredited assistants Emilian PAVEL
Elena ANGHELINI Local assistants Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU
Dario ANNOSCIA Accredited assistants Alfred SANT
Konstantina ANTHI Accredited assistants Eva KAILI
Andrei-Tiberius ANTOHI Local assistants Dan NICA
Stephanie ANTOINE-JACQUEMARD Accredited assistants Frank ENGEL
Michela ANTONIOLI Local assistants Massimiliano SALINI
Desislava ANTONOVA Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Marina ANTONOVA Accredited assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Sebastian ANTRAK Local assistants Marcus PRETZELL
Saara ANTTINEN Accredited assistants Liisa JAAKONSAARI
Vytautas ANUZIS Local assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Erik APEL Local assistants Bodil VALERO
Ana Cristina Apolinario Delgado Accredited assistants António MARINHO E PINTO
APOSTOLOWIE OPINII SP Z.O.O. Service providers Michał BONI
APOSTROF MEDIA SRL Service providers Maria GRAPINI
APS STEUERBERATER Paying agents Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN Jo LEINEN Arne LIETZ Susanne MELIOR
APSIS AUDIT Paying agents Nathalie GRIESBECK Robert ROCHEFORT
Michael AQUILINA Local assistants Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH
AQUILONIS d.o.o Service providers Davor ŠKRLEC
Maximilian Marcello Horst ARACENA Accredited assistants Franz OBERMAYR
David ARANDA MUROS Local assistants Maria Lidia SENRA RODRÍGUEZ
Daniel Filipe ARAUJO CASTRO NEVES Accredited assistants Paulo RANGEL
Nuno Filipe ARAUJO DE ALMEIDA DE ECA GUIMARAES Accredited assistants Maria João RODRIGUES
Stefano ARCAMONE Accredited assistants Giuseppe FERRANDINO
ARCOLYS Service providers Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
Henrieta Costina ARDELEAN Local assistants Daniel BUDA
Monica ARENAS Local assistants Louis MICHEL
Maxime ARGENTIN Local assistants Nicolas BAY
Juan ARGUELLES VIDAL Trainees Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT
Cristina Maria ARION Accredited assistants Cristian Dan PREDA
Joseph Andrew ARKLEY Local assistants William (The Earl of) DARTMOUTH
Antonino ARLACCHI Accredited assistants Ivo VAJGL
ARLANDO Muveszeti Kft. Service providers Lívia JÁRÓKA
Robert Andrew ARMSTRONG Trainees Daniel HANNAN
Pierre-Yvain ARNAUD Local assistants Guillaume BALAS
Christian ARON Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA Local assistants Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
Artsylvania Media Srl Service providers Daniel BUDA
Cecilia ARVEDI Accredited assistants Daniela AIUTO
Leonie ARZBERGER Local assistants Nadja HIRSCH
ASACOS Service providers Silvia COSTA
ASAT CONSULTING (EX TAX ADVISORY & CONSULTING SRL) Paying agents Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Antoaneta ASENOVA Accredited assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Asenia ASENOVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
ASIANAJOTOIMISTO FERENDA NORDEN OY Paying agents Elsi KATAINEN Pirkko RUOHONEN-LERNER
ASIMMETRIE Service providers Marco ZANNI
Alise ASKINEZERE Accredited assistants Catherine STIHLER
ASOCIATIA DEMOCRATIE, DIALOG, CIVILIZATIE Service providers Monica MACOVEI
Rayan ASSAF Trainees Peter KOUROUMBASHEV
Andre ASSARSSON Local assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
ASSOCIATION DES DEPUTES EUROPEENS Paying agents Marie-Pierre VIEU
ASSOCIATION DES DEPUTES EUROPEENS PCF Paying agents Patrick LE HYARIC
ASSOCIATION ZEA Service providers José BOVÉ Michèle RIVASI
Karl-Hadrien ASTIE Local assistants (grouping) Angélique DELAHAYE Brice HORTEFEUX
ASTRA REFIZ D.O.O. Paying agents Tonino PICULA Davor ŠKRLEC
Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Tsvetelina ATANASOVA Local assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Georgios ATHANASIADIS Accredited assistants Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Tom Simon ATHENSTAEDT Accredited assistants Romeo FRANZ
Stephen Bryan ATKINSON Accredited assistants James CARVER
Dimitrios Atreidis Local assistants Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Luca ATTANASIO Service providers Silvia COSTA
Stefania ATZERI Local assistants Elisabetta GARDINI
AUDECA Paying agents Guillaume BALAS Isabelle THOMAS
Patrice AUDIBERT Accredited assistants Frédérique RIES
AUDIT CONSEIL EXPERTISE - Guy Castinel Paying agents Renaud MUSELIER
AUDITAX Paying agents Vladimír MAŇKA Boris ZALA
AUDITRIUSMAD AUDITORIA E CONSULTORIA LDA Paying agents Liliana RODRIGUES
Aurelia Serena Auerbacher Accredited assistants Siegfried MUREŞAN
Claas AUGNER Service providers Martin SONNEBORN
Elisabeth AUGUSTIN Local assistants Kerstin WESTPHAL
James Frederick AULIFFE Accredited assistants Richard ASHWORTH
David AVILA Paying agents Marisa MATIAS
AVILA Spolka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnosci Paying agents Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Elena Sofia AVINO Accredited assistants Alberto CIRIO
Manuel AVRAMESCU Accredited assistants Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU
Alice AWAD Accredited assistants Piernicola PEDICINI
Florin Alin AXIN Local assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Sophie Alexandra AYLMER Accredited assistants Keith TAYLOR
Cirilo Andre AZEVEDO DA COSTA Local assistants Paulo RANGEL
LINDA AZIZ Accredited assistants Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
AZUKEN LTD Paying agents Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Nicholas Azzopardi Local assistants David CASA
Anissa AZZOUG Local assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.