Search

Assistants

Type

Members

A P Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH Paying agents Martina MICHELS Helmut SCHOLZ Gabriele ZIMMER
A QUO S. COOP. MAD Paying agents Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN Javier COUSO PERMUY
Zine Dajana ABASS ALI Accredited assistants Janusz KORWIN-MIKKE
ABBAS AND CO Paying agents Amjad BASHIR
ABCD CONSULTANTS Paying agents Emmanuel MAUREL Gilles PARGNEAUX
Mohammed ABDULLAH Service providers Sajjad KARIM
Stephanie ABELA Local assistants Alfred SANT
Tim Alexander ABITZSCH Local assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Andrea ABONDIO Local assistants Marco ZANNI
Marta ABOUD BELLAS Accredited assistants Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS
Christoph ABT Accredited assistants Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
Ciro ACCETTA Local assistants Andrea COZZOLINO
ACCORD Biuro Rachunkowe Sp. z o.o. Paying agents Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
ACCOUNTANTSKANTOOR G. WOUTERS EN CO Paying agents Lieve WIERINCK
ACCOUNTOR TURKU/PARGAS ex-PRETAX Paying agents Nils TORVALDS
Coline ACH Accredited assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY
Susanne ACKERMANN Local assistants Christian EHLER
Ioana Catalina ACONSTANTINESEI Accredited assistants Mihai ŢURCANU
AD OMNIA Service providers Iveta GRIGULE
Biborka ADAM Accredited assistants Ádám KÓSA
ADAMEC AUDIT S.R.O. Paying agents Miroslav POCHE Stanislav POLČÁK Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Pavel SVOBODA Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Christopher ADAMS Local assistants (grouping) Nigel FARAGE Raymond FINCH
Patrick Antony ADAMS Accredited assistants Syed KAMALL
Anna Dorota ADAMSKA - PELESZ Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Despoina ADAVALOGLOU Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Matteo ADDUCI Accredited assistants Brando BENIFEI
ADIE TECHNICS Service providers Jean-Paul DENANOT
Marjana Adomeit Local assistants Jens GIESEKE
ADP-AUDIT, DANE, PORADENSTVO, S.R.O. Paying agents Eduard KUKAN Ivan ŠTEFANEC
ADV. CARSTEN KISTEIN APS Paying agents Margrete AUKEN
Kristina AERLIC Trainees Dubravka ŠUICA
Ana Cristina AFONSO LEITAO Accredited assistants Ana GOMES
Ameyovi AGBEMAVOR Accredited assistants Maurice PONGA
Karl AGIUS Accredited assistants Therese COMODINI CACHIA
AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG Paying agents Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Karin KADENBACH Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG Paying agents (grouping) Eugen FREUND Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Karin KADENBACH Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Matteo AGNOLETTO Local assistants Renata BRIANO
AGRAR EUROPA kft. Service providers György HÖLVÉNYI
Amanda AHALL Accredited assistants Malin BJÖRK
Soma AHMAD Trainees Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Yumgyul AHMEDOVA Local assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
AI COMSYS SRL Service providers Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski Service providers Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
Ilham AL MAJDOUB Trainees Louis MICHEL
Giovanni ALBANI Paying agents Damiano ZOFFOLI
Sarah Maria ALBER Accredited assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Evelien ALBLAS Accredited assistants Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN
Jelena ALEKSIC Local assistants Ivo VAJGL
Nevena ALEKSIEVA Local assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Egidijus ALEKSONIS Local assistants Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ
Miglė Alenčikaitė Trainees Antanas GUOGA
Loredana-Gabriela Alexandru Accredited assistants Sorin MOISĂ
Ruxandra-Alina ALEXE Local assistants Daciana Octavia SÂRBU
Anel ALJICEVIC Trainees Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Zooula ALKIVIADI Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
All Profit Business & Co s.c. Paying agents Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA
ALLENDORF MEDIA Service providers Herbert REUL
Julie Anne ALLISON Local assistants Derek VAUGHAN
ALLROUND SERVICE GmbH Paying agents Udo VOIGT
Par Rikard ALLVIN Local assistants Max ANDERSSON
Lajos ALMASI Local assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Nagore ALMENA ARBEO Accredited assistants Pilar del CASTILLO VERA
ALMOND TREE s.r.l. Service providers Rosa D'AMATO
ALPHA INFO Service providers Dubravka ŠUICA
Laure ALTEIRAC Accredited assistants Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
Marie ALTER Trainees Gesine MEISSNER
Nicholas James ALTHAM Accredited assistants Jacqueline FOSTER
Giancarlo ALTIERI Accredited assistants (grouping) Andrea COZZOLINO Roberto GUALTIERI
Jon ALTOLAGIRRE ASKASIBAR Accredited assistants Josu JUARISTI ABAUNZ
ALTONEO Conseil Paying agents Jean ARTHUIS
Magali ALTOUNIAN Accredited assistants Françoise GROSSETÊTE
Victor Luis ALVAREZ MARTINEZ Local assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA Accredited assistants (grouping) Francisco ASSIS Ana GOMES Liliana RODRIGUES Maria João RODRIGUES Manuel dos SANTOS Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS Pedro SILVA PEREIRA Carlos ZORRINHO
Giuseppe ALVIGGI Trainees Andrea COZZOLINO
Antonella ALVISINI Accredited assistants Paolo DE CASTRO
AM ASPECT OOD Paying agents Eva PAUNOVA
Maria Do Rosario Henriques AMADOR Local assistants João PIMENTA LOPES
Hakan AMASYALI Accredited assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
AMATI&GATTEI Studio associato dott.comm Paying agents Marco AFFRONTE
Jean Etienne Marie Patrick AMAUDRIC DU CHAFFAUT Accredited assistants Angélique DELAHAYE
Benedetta AMBROGETTI Local assistants Simona BONAFÈ
AMERICAN CENTER ICS Service providers Joëlle MÉLIN
Justyna AMKO Ameljan-Kowalska Service providers Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
Filomena AMOR MERINO Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Aliz-Timea ANDERCO Local assistants Csaba SÓGOR
Florian ANDERHUBER Accredited assistants Barbara KAPPEL
Michel Vincent ANDERLINI Accredited assistants Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Henrik Bang ANDERSEN Accredited assistants Rina Ronja KARI
Jens ANDERSEN Local assistants Margrete AUKEN
Martin ANDERSSON Accredited assistants Fredrick FEDERLEY
Nikolai ANDERSSON Trainees Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
Karen Louise Anderton Local assistants Keith TAYLOR
Armen ANDONIAN Accredited assistants Nirj DEVA
Guenter ANDRAE Local assistants Peter JAHR
Marton ANDRASSY Accredited assistants Tamás DEUTSCH
Elsa Andreadou Accredited assistants Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
Nikolay ANDREEV Accredited assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Nikolay ANDREEV Local assistants Mariya GABRIEL
Elka Andreeva Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Magdalina ANDREEVA Accredited assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Sabina Andrei Trainees Claudia ȚAPARDEL
Francesko ANDREJA Trainees Ivan JAKOVČIĆ
Anna ANDREJUVOVA Service providers Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Luis Ignacio ANDREU PALOMARES Local assistants Florent MARCELLESI
Adriana-Roxana ANDRONIC Accredited assistants Damian DRĂGHICI
Artur ANDRYSIAK Service providers Jarosław KALINOWSKI
Perrine ANDRZEJEWSKI Accredited assistants Gilles PARGNEAUX
Anabel ANDUJAR VAZQUEZ Accredited assistants Francisco José MILLÁN MON
Luca ANGELANTONI Accredited assistants Lara COMI
Eleftheria ANGELI Trainees Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Matteo ANGELI Service providers Herbert DORFMANN
Martina ANGELINI Accredited assistants Rosa D'AMATO
MITKO ANGELOV Accredited assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Mariano ANGELUCCI Local assistants Enrico GASBARRA
Daniel ANGER Local assistants Arne LIETZ
Ioan Mircea Anghel Local assistants Emilian PAVEL
Raluca ANGHEL Accredited assistants Emilian PAVEL
Elena ANGHELINI Local assistants Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU
Pieyre Alexandre ANGLADE Accredited assistants Pavel TELIČKA
Jordi ANGUSTO ZAMBRANO Service providers Ernest MARAGALL
Carl Joel ANKAR Accredited assistants Kristina WINBERG
Dario ANNOSCIA Accredited assistants Alfred SANT
Konstantina ANTHI Accredited assistants Eva KAILI
ANTHONY RJ WALKER IT SERVICES Service providers Jill SEYMOUR
Stephanie ANTOINE-JACQUEMARD Accredited assistants Frank ENGEL
Michela ANTONIOLI Local assistants Massimiliano SALINI
Desislava ANTONOVA Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Marina ANTONOVA Accredited assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Russell Thomas ANTRAM Local assistants Seb DANCE
Saara ANTTINEN Accredited assistants Liisa JAAKONSAARI
Vytautas ANUZIS Local assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Karine AOUADJ Local assistants Marielle de SARNEZ
Javier APARICIO RUBIO Accredited assistants Beatriz BECERRA BASTERRECHEA
Erik APEL Accredited assistants Bodil VALERO
Ana Cristina Apolinario Delgado Accredited assistants António MARINHO E PINTO
Danai APOSTOLIDOU Accredited assistants Notis MARIAS
APS STEUERBERATER Paying agents Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN Jo LEINEN Arne LIETZ Susanne MELIOR
APSIS AUDIT Paying agents Marielle de SARNEZ Nathalie GRIESBECK Robert ROCHEFORT
AQUILONIS d.o.o Service providers Davor ŠKRLEC
Maximilian Marcello Horst ARACENA Accredited assistants Franz OBERMAYR
Gergely Laszlo ARATO Accredited assistants Péter NIEDERMÜLLER
Daniel Filipe ARAUJO CASTRO NEVES Accredited assistants Paulo RANGEL
Aroa ARAUZO PEREZ Local assistants Javi LÓPEZ
ARC RESEARCH7CONSULTANCY Service providers Therese COMODINI CACHIA
ARCOLYS Service providers Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
ARCTICSERVUS Service providers Eleni THEOCHAROUS
Erika ARENA Trainees Caterina CHINNICI
Monica ARENAS Local assistants Louis MICHEL
Maxime ARGENTIN Local assistants Nicolas BAY
Mihaela ARGIROVA Local assistants Andrey KOVATCHEV
Ida Aringer Trainees Karin KADENBACH
Cristina Maria ARION Accredited assistants Cristian Dan PREDA
ARISTON Service providers Miroslav POCHE
Antonino ARLACCHI Accredited assistants Ivo VAJGL
Mark ARLESTRAND Accredited assistants Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Giuseppe ARMANDO Service providers Alberto CIRIO
Justine ARNAUD Local assistants Michèle RIVASI
Pierre-Yvain ARNAUD Local assistants Guillaume BALAS
Isaac Nathan Esther ARNOUD Accredited assistants Nadine MORANO
Christian ARON Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA Local assistants Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
ARTS MEDIA Service providers Raffaele FITTO
Artsylvania Media Srl Service providers Daniel BUDA
Katarina ARVAIOVA Trainees Pál CSÁKY
Cecilia ARVEDI Accredited assistants Daniela AIUTO
Maria Maijastiina ARVOLA Accredited assistants Petri SARVAMAA
ASAT CONSULTING (EX TAX ADVISORY & CONSULTING SRL) Paying agents Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
ASD - OIKONOMIKOI SYMVOYLOI Paying agents Eva KAILI
Mariano Luis Asenjo Pajares Accredited assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Antoaneta ASENOVA Accredited assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Asenia ASENOVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
ASHTON KCJ Service providers Vicky FORD
ASIANAJOTOIMISTO FERENDA OY Paying agents Pirkko RUOHONEN-LERNER Hannu TAKKULA
Alise ASKINEZERE Accredited assistants Catherine STIHLER
ASOCIATIA "ACCELERATORI AI PERFORMANTEI" Service providers Maria GRAPINI
ASOCIATIA DEMOCRATIE, DIALOG, CIVILIZATIE Service providers Monica MACOVEI
Andre ASSARSSON Local assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
ASSOCIATION DES DEPUTES EUROPEENS PCF Paying agents Patrick LE HYARIC
ASSOCIATION OF SLOW FOOD CONVIVIA IN BULGARIA Service providers Momchil NEKOV
ASTRA REFIZ D.O.O. Paying agents Tonino PICULA Davor ŠKRLEC
Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Tsvetelina ATANASOVA Local assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Georgios ATHANASIADIS Accredited assistants Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Stephen Bryan ATKINSON Accredited assistants James CARVER
Andro ATLAGA Accredited assistants Ivica TOLIĆ
Dimitrios Atreidis Local assistants Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Sophie ATTUIL Accredited assistants Sylvie GUILLAUME
Maximilian ATTWENGER Trainees Paul RÜBIG
Stefania ATZERI Local assistants Elisabetta GARDINI
Jean-Gabriel AUDEBERT-LAS ROCHAS Accredited assistants Dominique RIQUET
AUDECA Paying agents Guillaume BALAS Isabelle THOMAS
Patrice AUDIBERT Accredited assistants Frédérique RIES
AUDIT CONSEIL EXPERTISE - Guy Castinel Paying agents Renaud MUSELIER
AUDITAX Paying agents Vladimír MAŇKA Boris ZALA
AUDITCONSULTING EOOD Paying agents Mariya GABRIEL
AUDITRIUSMAD AUDITORIA E CONSULTORIA LDA Paying agents Liliana RODRIGUES
Aurelia Serena Auerbacher Accredited assistants Siegfried MUREŞAN
Claas AUGNER Service providers Martin SONNEBORN
Elisabeth AUGUSTIN Local assistants Kerstin WESTPHAL
James Frederick AULIFFE Accredited assistants Richard ASHWORTH
Crawford Roy Martin AUSTIN Accredited assistants Steven WOOLFE
AUTOTAKSI PSALTIROV ROMAN S.P. Service providers Romana TOMC
David AVILA Paying agents Marisa MATIAS
AVILA Spolka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnosci Paying agents Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Eliat AVIV Trainees Franz OBERMAYR
Manuel AVRAMESCU Accredited assistants Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU
Florin Alin AXIN Local assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Lydia AXTMANN Local assistants Beatrix von STORCH
Sophie Alexandra AYLMER Accredited assistants Keith TAYLOR
Linda AZIZ Accredited assistants Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
AZUKEN LTD Paying agents Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Claire Azzopardi Local assistants Miriam DALLI
Nicholas Azzopardi Local assistants David CASA
Anissa AZZOUG Local assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.