Search

Assistants

Type

Members

A BUON DIRITTO ONLUS Service providers Soru Renato
A P Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH Paying agents Michels Martina Scholz Helmut Zimmer Gabriele
A QUO S. COOP. MAD Paying agents Albiol Guzmán Marina Couso Permuy Javier
ABASS ALI Zine Dajana Accredited assistants Korwin-Mikke Janusz
ABBAS AND CO Paying agents Bashir Amjad
ABCD CONSULTANTS Paying agents Maurel Emmanuel Pargneaux Gilles
ABELA Stephanie Local assistants Sant Alfred
ABITZSCH Tim Alexander Local assistants Meissner Gesine
ABONDIO Andrea Local assistants Zanni Marco
ABOUD BELLAS Marta Accredited assistants González Peñas Tania
ABOUSMIR Kaoutar Accredited assistants Karim Sajjad
ABT Christoph Accredited assistants Florenz Karl-Heinz
ABU-GHNAIM Salem Trainees Guoga Antanas
ACCETTA Ciro Local assistants Cozzolino Andrea
ACCORD Biuro Rachunkowe S.C. Paying agents Krasnodębski Zdzisław
ACCOUNTANTSKANTOOR G. WOUTERS EN CO Paying agents Wierinck Lieve
ACCOUNTOR TURKU/PARGAS ex-PRETAX Paying agents Torvalds Nils
ACKERMANN Susanne Local assistants Ehler Christian
ACONSTANTINESEI Ioana Catalina Accredited assistants Ţurcanu Mihai
AD OMNIA Service providers Grigule Iveta
ADA DESIGN, ANDREJA URANIC, SP Service providers Tomc Romana
ADAM Biborka Accredited assistants Kósa Ádám
ADAMEC AUDIT S.R.O. Paying agents Poche Miroslav Polčák Stanislav Šojdrová Michaela Svoboda Pavel Zdechovský Tomáš
ADAMS Christopher Local assistants (grouping) Farage Nigel Finch Raymond
ADAMS Patrick Antony Accredited assistants Kamall Syed
ADAVALOGLOU Despoina Local assistants Zarianopoulos Sotirios
ADDUCI Matteo Accredited assistants Benifei Brando
Adomeit Marjana Local assistants Gieseke Jens
ADP-AUDIT, DANE, PORADENSTVO, S.R.O. Paying agents Kukan Eduard Štefanec Ivan
ADUMITROAIEI-CONSTANDACHE Florentina Local assistants Nica Dan
ADV. CARSTEN KISTEIN APS Paying agents Auken Margrete
AFONSO LEITAO Ana Cristina Accredited assistants Gomes Ana
AGBEMAVOR Ameyovi Accredited assistants Ponga Maurice
AGIUS Karl Accredited assistants Comodini Cachia Therese
AGNOLETTO Matteo Local assistants Briano Renata
AGRAR EUROPA kft. Service providers Hölvényi György
Aguiar Trujillo Miriam Trainees Mato Gabriel
AHALL Amanda Accredited assistants Björk Malin
AHMEDOVA Yumgyul Local assistants Hyusmenova Filiz
AI COMSYS SRL Service providers Frunzulică Doru-Claudian
AITCHISON Thomas Accredited assistants McClarkin Emma
AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski Service providers Thun und Hohenstein Róża Gräfin von
AL MAJDOUB Ilham Trainees Michel Louis
ALBANI Giovanni Paying agents Zoffoli Damiano
ALBER Sarah Maria Accredited assistants Gräßle Ingeborg
ALBERT SANCHEZ Pilar Accredited assistants Zalba Bidegain Pablo
ALBLAS Evelien Accredited assistants van Nieuwenhuizen Cora
ALEKSIC Jelena Local assistants Vajgl Ivo
ALEKSIEVA Nevena Local assistants Stanishev Sergei
ALEKSONIS Egidijus Local assistants Andrikienė Laima Liucija
Alenčikaitė Miglė Trainees Guoga Antanas
Alexandru Loredana-Gabriela Accredited assistants Moisă Sorin
ALEXE Ruxandra-Alina Local assistants Sârbu Daciana Octavia
ALJICEVIC Anel Trainees Selimovic Jasenko
All Profit Business & Co s.c. Paying agents Jazłowiecka Danuta
ALLENDORF MEDIA Service providers Reul Herbert
ALLISON Julie Anne Local assistants Vaughan Derek
ALLOTT AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED Service providers Kirkhope Timothy
ALLROUND SERVICE GmbH Paying agents Voigt Udo
ALLVIN Par Rikard Local assistants Andersson Max
ALMASI Lajos Local assistants Morvai Krisztina
ALMOND TREE s.r.l. Service providers D'Amato Rosa
ALTEIRAC Laure Accredited assistants Alliot-Marie Michèle
ALTHAM Nicholas James Accredited assistants Foster Jacqueline
ALTOLAGIRRE ASKASIBAR Jon Accredited assistants Juaristi Abaunz Josu
ALTONEO Conseil Paying agents Arthuis Jean
ALTOUNIAN Magali Accredited assistants Grossetête Françoise
ALVAREZ MARTINEZ Victor Luis Local assistants Torres Martínez Estefanía
ALVAROVA Alexandra Service providers Svoboda Pavel
ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO Accredited assistants (grouping) Assis Francisco Gomes Ana Rodrigues Liliana Rodrigues Maria João dos Santos Manuel Serrão Santos Ricardo Silva Pereira Pedro Zorrinho Carlos
ALVIGGI Giuseppe Trainees Cozzolino Andrea
ALVISINI Antonella Accredited assistants De Castro Paolo
AM ASPECT OOD Paying agents Paunova Eva
AMADORI Alessandro Local assistants Maullu Stefano
AMADOR Maria Do Rosario Henriques Local assistants Pimenta Lopes João
AMASYALI Hakan Accredited assistants Hyusmenova Filiz
AMATI&GATTEI Studio associato dott.comm Paying agents Affronte Marco
AMAUDRIC DU CHAFFAUT Jean Etienne Marie Patrick Accredited assistants Delahaye Angélique
AMBROGETTI Benedetta Local assistants Bonafè Simona
AMERICAN CENTER ICS Service providers Mélin Joëlle
AMKO Ameljan-Kowalska Justyna Service providers Ujazdowski Kazimierz Michał
AMORIM CAMPOS CARVALHO Luis Cirilo Service providers Fernandes José Manuel
ANDERCO Aliz-Timea Local assistants Sógor Csaba
ANDERHUBER Florian Accredited assistants Kappel Barbara
ANDERLINI Michel Vincent Accredited assistants Selimovic Jasenko
ANDERSEN Henrik Bang Accredited assistants Kari Rina Ronja
ANDERSEN Jens Local assistants Auken Margrete
ANDERSSON Martin Accredited assistants Federley Fredrick
ANDERSSON Nikolai Trainees Wikström Cecilia
Anderton Karen Louise Local assistants Taylor Keith
ANDONIAN Armen Accredited assistants Deva Nirj
ANDRAE Guenter Local assistants Jahr Peter
ANDRASSY Marton Accredited assistants Deutsch Tamás
Andreadou Elsa Accredited assistants Chrysogonos Kostas
ANDREEVA Christine Accredited assistants Pirinski Georgi
Andreeva Elka Local assistants Barekov Nikolay
ANDREEVA Magdalina Accredited assistants Barekov Nikolay
ANDREEV Nikolay Accredited assistants Barekov Nikolay
ANDREEV Nikolay Local assistants Gabriel Mariya
Andrei Sabina Trainees Țapardel Claudia
ANDREU PALOMARES Luis Ignacio Local assistants Sebastià Jordi
ANDRONIC Adriana-Roxana Accredited assistants Drăghici Damian
ANDRYSIAK Artur Service providers Kalinowski Jarosław
ANDRZEJEWSKI Perrine Accredited assistants Pargneaux Gilles
ANDUJAR VAZQUEZ Anabel Accredited assistants Millán Mon Francisco José
ANGELANTONI Luca Accredited assistants Comi Lara
ANGELI Matteo Service providers Dorfmann Herbert
ANGELINI Martina Accredited assistants D'Amato Rosa
ANGELOV MITKO Accredited assistants Malinov Svetoslav Hristov
ANGER Daniel Local assistants Lietz Arne
ANGHELINI Elena Local assistants Tănăsescu Claudiu Ciprian
Anghel Ioan Mircea Local assistants Pavel Emilian
ANGHEL Raluca Accredited assistants Pavel Emilian
ANGLADE Pieyre Alexandre Accredited assistants Telička Pavel
ANGUSTO ZAMBRANO Jordi Service providers Maragall Ernest
ANKAR Carl Joel Accredited assistants Winberg Kristina
ANKIEWICZ Daniel Trainees Kudrycka Barbara
ANNOSCIA Dario Accredited assistants Cozzolino Andrea
ANTHI Konstantina Accredited assistants Kaili Eva
ANTHONY RJ WALKER IT SERVICES Service providers Seymour Jill
ANTOINE-JACQUEMARD Stephanie Accredited assistants Engel Frank
ANTONIOLI Michela Local assistants Salini Massimiliano
ANTONOVA Desislava Local assistants Malinov Svetoslav Hristov
ANTONOVA Marina Accredited assistants Novakov Andrey
ANTRAM Russell Thomas Local assistants Dance Seb
ANTTINEN Saara Accredited assistants Jaakonsaari Liisa
AOUADJ Karine Local assistants de Sarnez Marielle
APARICIO RUBIO Javier Accredited assistants Becerra Basterrechea Beatriz
APEL Erik Accredited assistants Valero Bodil
Apolinario Delgado Ana Cristina Accredited assistants Marinho e Pinto António
APOSTOLIDOU Danai Accredited assistants Marias Notis
APPEL Steffani Local assistants Groote Matthias
APS STEUERBERATER Paying agents Kaufmann Sylvia-Yvonne Leinen Jo Lietz Arne Melior Susanne
APSIS AUDIT Paying agents de Sarnez Marielle Griesbeck Nathalie Rochefort Robert
AQUILONIS d.o.o Service providers Škrlec Davor
ARACENA Maximilian Marcello Horst Accredited assistants Obermayr Franz
ARATO Gergely Laszlo Accredited assistants Niedermüller Péter
ARAUJO CASTRO NEVES Daniel Filipe Accredited assistants Rangel Paulo
ARAUZO PEREZ Aroa Local assistants López Javi
ARCOLYS Service providers Alliot-Marie Michèle
ARCTICSERVUS Service providers Theocharous Eleni
AREA CITY TRADE SRL Service providers Pavel Emilian
ARENAS Monica Local assistants Michel Louis
ARENSMEIER Ilka Accredited assistants Müller Ulrike
ARGAN Damiano Trainees Bettini Goffredo Maria
ARGENTIN Maxime Local assistants Bay Nicolas
ARGIROVA Mihaela Local assistants Kovatchev Andrey
ARION Cristina Maria Accredited assistants Preda Cristian Dan
ARISTON Service providers Poche Miroslav
ARLACCHI Antonino Accredited assistants Vajgl Ivo
ARLESTRAND Mark Accredited assistants Selimovic Jasenko
ARNAUD Justine Local assistants Rivasi Michèle
ARNAUD Pierre-Yvain Local assistants Balas Guillaume
ARNOUD Isaac Nathan Esther Accredited assistants Morano Nadine
ARON Christian Local assistants Niebler Angelika
ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier Local assistants Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz Maite
ARTS MEDIA Service providers Fitto Raffaele
Artsylvania Media Srl Service providers Buda Daniel
ARTWORKS COMMUNICATION S.L. Service providers Zalba Bidegain Pablo
ARVEDI Cecilia Accredited assistants Aiuto Daniela
ARVOLA Maria Maijastiina Accredited assistants Sarvamaa Petri
ASAT CONSULTING (EX TAX ADVISORY & CONSULTING SRL) Paying agents Vălean Adina-Ioana
ASD - OIKONOMIKOI SYMVOYLOI Paying agents Kaili Eva
Asenjo Pajares Mariano Luis Accredited assistants López Bermejo Paloma
ASENOVA Antoaneta Accredited assistants Hyusmenova Filiz
ASENOVA Asenia Local assistants Barekov Nikolay
ASHTON KCJ Service providers Ford Vicky
ASHWORTH Edward Trainees Weber Renate
ASIANAJOTOIMISTO FERENDA OY Paying agents Takkula Hannu
ASKINEZERE Alise Accredited assistants Stihler Catherine
ASOCIATIA "ACCELERATORI AI PERFORMANTEI" Service providers Grapini Maria
ASOCIATIA DEMOCRATIE, DIALOG, CIVILIZATIE Service providers Macovei Monica
ASSARSSON Andre Local assistants Hökmark Gunnar
ASSESSORAMENT I GESTIO EMPRESARIAL ITACA SC Paying agents Sebastià Jordi
ASSOCIATION DES DEPUTES EUROPEENS PCF Paying agents Le Hyaric Patrick
ASSOCIATION OF SLOW FOOD CONVIVIA IN BULGARIA Service providers Nekov Momchil
ASTRA REFIZ D.O.O. Paying agents Picula Tonino Škrlec Davor
Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova Local assistants Barekov Nikolay
ATANASOVA Tsvetelina Local assistants Pirinski Georgi
ATHANASIADIS Georgios Accredited assistants Zagorakis Theodoros
ATKINSON Stephen Bryan Accredited assistants Carver James
Atreidis Dimitrios Accredited assistants Zagorakis Theodoros
ATTUIL Sophie Accredited assistants Guillaume Sylvie
AUDEBERT-LAS ROCHAS Jean-Gabriel Accredited assistants Riquet Dominique
AUDECA Paying agents Balas Guillaume Thomas Isabelle
AUDIBERT Patrice Accredited assistants Ries Frédérique
AUDIT CONSEIL EXPERTISE - Guy Castinel Paying agents Muselier Renaud
AUDITAX Paying agents Maňka Vladimír Zala Boris
AUDITCONSULTING EOOD Paying agents Gabriel Mariya
AUDITRIUSMAD AUDITORIA E CONSULTORIA LDA Paying agents Rodrigues Liliana
Auerbacher Aurelia Serena Accredited assistants Mureşan Siegfried
AUGNER Claas Service providers Sonneborn Martin
AUGUSTE Francois Local assistants Vergiat Marie-Christine
AUGUSTIN Elisabeth Local assistants Westphal Kerstin
AULIFFE James Frederick Accredited assistants Ashworth Richard
AUSTIN Crawford Roy Martin Accredited assistants Woolfe Steven
AUTOTAKSI PSALTIROV ROMAN S.P. Service providers Tomc Romana
AVILA David Paying agents Matias Marisa
AVRAMESCU Manuel Accredited assistants Mănescu Ramona Nicole
AXIN Florin Alin Local assistants Frunzulică Doru-Claudian
AYLMER Sophie Alexandra Accredited assistants Taylor Keith
AZEVEDO DA COSTA Cirilo Andre Service providers Rangel Paulo
AZEVEDO RODRIGUES SOARES Sonia Isabel Service providers Ruas Fernando
AZIZ Linda Accredited assistants Wikström Cecilia
AZUKEN LTD Paying agents Kyuchyuk Ilhan
Azzopardi Claire Local assistants Dalli Miriam
Azzopardi Nicholas Local assistants Casa David
AZZOUG Anissa Local assistants Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy Christine

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.