Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Domenico D'AGOSTINO Paying agents Aldo PATRICIELLO
Giulia D'agostino Local assistants Daniela AIUTO
Luigia D'ALESSANDRO Trainees Daniela AIUTO
Edoardo D'alfonso Masarie Local assistants Damiano ZOFFOLI
Aliénor D'ARENBERG Trainees William (The Earl of) DARTMOUTH
Maria Teresa D'ARENZO Local assistants Raffaele FITTO
Nathalie D'HOLLANDE Local assistants Mylène TROSZCZYNSKI
Nuno Andre DA COSTA SOARES TOME Local assistants Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS
Catarina DA CUNHA RIBEIRO DE BRAGANÇA MILHEIRO Trainees Nuno MELO
Wiebke DA CUNHA Local assistants Iris HOFFMANN
Miguel Alexandre DA HORTA CARDOSO Accredited assistants Liliana RODRIGUES
Jana DABBELT Accredited assistants (grouping) Markus FERBER Markus PIEPER Sven SCHULZE
Mirella DABEK Local assistants Marek PLURA
Jaroslaw Dabkowski Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Sabina DACHOWSKA Local assistants Andrzej GRZYB
Marie-Alex DADILLON Trainees Thierry CORNILLET
Anne DAEMS Accredited assistants Charles GOERENS
Blagoveska Genchova DAFKOVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Paraskevi DAGKA Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Staffan DAHL Accredited assistants (grouping) Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Jens NILSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Anke Dahlemann Local assistants Iris HOFFMANN
Katarina DAHLMAN Accredited assistants Nils TORVALDS
Berit Elisabeth DAHLSTRÖM Accredited assistants Malin BJÖRK
Martin Paul DALES Local assistants John PROCTER
Giada DALLARI Local assistants Cécile Kashetu KYENGE
Theodossia DALMARA Local assistants Konstantinos PAPADAKIS
Florian DALSTEIN Trainees Christian EHLER
Daniele DALVIT Service providers Herbert DORFMANN
Roman DAMBEK Local assistants Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Wanda DAMBEK Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Manon DAMESTOY Trainees Marie-Christine VERGIAT
Constantin DAMOV Service providers Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Agnieszka Barbara DANECKA Accredited assistants Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA
Ly DANG LE Accredited assistants Jan ZAHRADIL
Linh DANG Trainees Heinz K. BECKER
Marijana DANGUBIC Trainees Ivica TOLIĆ
Paris DANIELIDIS Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
Nadia DAOUD Accredited assistants Gérard DEPREZ
Maximilien Georges DARDEL Accredited assistants Marie-Christine VERGIAT
Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Christiane DARLATT Service providers Constanze KREHL
Gabor DAROCZI Service providers Benedek JÁVOR
Ausra DAUGELIENE Local assistants Zigmantas BALČYTIS
Manuel DAVID Accredited assistants Petra KAMMEREVERT
Sergiu Octavian DAVID Local assistants Emilian PAVEL
Louise DAVIES Local assistants Margot PARKER
Alexander DAVIS Accredited assistants Daniel DALTON
Conor DAVIS MCGUINNESS Local assistants Liadh NÍ RIADA
Berenice Dawes Local assistants James CARVER
Brian DAWSON Accredited assistants Brian HAYES
Martin Paul DAY Accredited assistants Bill ETHERIDGE
Audrey Simone Jacqueline DAYMARD Accredited assistants Marine LE PEN
Teresa Maria DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Service providers Maria João RODRIGUES
Klaas DE BOER Local assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Laura DE BONI Accredited assistants Marco ZULLO
Gabriel DE CACERES CABRERO Accredited assistants (grouping) Pilar AYUSO Pilar del CASTILLO VERA Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA Carlos ITURGAIZ Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE Gabriel MATO Francisco José MILLÁN MON José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Chiara DE CAPITANI Accredited assistants Barbara SPINELLI
Marius DE JARNAC Trainees Marc TARABELLA
Romain DE LACOSTE LAREYMONDIE Accredited assistants Philippe LOISEAU
Olivia DE LASTEYRIE Accredited assistants Alain LAMASSOURE
Arthur Christian Jerome DE LIEDEKERKE BEAUFORT Accredited assistants Mariya GABRIEL
Paul DE MARNIX Accredited assistants Alain LAMASSOURE
Sanne DE MAYER Accredited assistants Neena GILL
Paulo Roberto DE MEDEIROS DO NASCIMENTO CABRAL Accredited assistants Sofia RIBEIRO
Joost DE MEULDER Accredited assistants Catherine BEARDER
Giovanni DE PAOLA Accredited assistants Cécile Kashetu KYENGE
Patricia DE PAUW Trainees Louis MICHEL
Helene Laura G DE PIERPONT Accredited assistants Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
Blanca DE RIQUER GATELL Accredited assistants Ernest URTASUN
Gianluca DE ROSA Local assistants Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO
Stefanie De Ruiter Local assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
Maria Do Pilar DE SA CARNEIRO D'OREY Accredited assistants Ernest URTASUN
Lorrain Bernard De Saint Affrique Local assistants Jean-Marie LE PEN
Gina DE SIMONE Local assistants Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO
Ana Cristina DE SOUSA CAMILO Accredited assistants Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS
Gilles DE STERCKE Accredited assistants Hugues BAYET
Arriane DE THURET Accredited assistants Mario BORGHEZIO
Antonio DE TORRE ALVAREZ Local assistants (grouping) Javier NART Carolina PUNSET
Eva DE TROIJ Trainees Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Kirsten DE VRIES Accredited assistants Sophia in 't VELD
Jan DE ZUTTER Accredited assistants Kathleen VAN BREMPT
Annie DEADMAN Trainees Viviane REDING
Suzanne DECAT Trainees Hilde VAUTMANS
Magdalena DECKER Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Foteini DEDE Accredited assistants Sofia SAKORAFA
Chloe DEFISE Trainees Frédérique RIES
Paul DEGABRIELE Local assistants David CASA
Ilka DEGE Local assistants Martin HÄUSLING
Sven Lucas DEIMEL Service providers Peter LIESE
Lucia DEL CASTILLO POLLAN Accredited assistants Roberts ZĪLE
Daniel DEL PINO ROJAS Accredited assistants Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN
Maria DEL SORDO Local assistants Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Patrick Delacroix Local assistants Patrick LE HYARIC
Quentin Ludovic DELARUE Accredited assistants Patricia LALONDE
Raphael DELARUE Accredited assistants Eric ANDRIEU
Nicola DELBONO Local assistants Luigi MORGANO
Laure Georgette DELCROIX Accredited assistants Sylvie GUILLAUME
Benoist DELECOURT Accredited assistants Sylvie GODDYN
Ines DELGADO HEITOR ALVES Accredited assistants Maria João RODRIGUES
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB Paying agents Rina Ronja KARI
Flavien DELTORT Accredited assistants Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Oksana DEMENTJEVA Local assistants Andrejs MAMIKINS
Agota-Dorottya DEMETER Accredited assistants Kinga GÁL
Atilla DEMIR Local assistants Hugues BAYET
Angelika DEMMER-SCHMIDT Local assistants Klaus BUCHNER
Matteo DEMURTAS Paying agents Salvatore CICU
Wim DEMUYLDER Local assistants Mark DEMESMAEKER
Joris DEN BLANKEN Accredited assistants Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY
Petrus Jacobus Leonard DEN BOEF Accredited assistants Bas BELDER
Reinhard Cornelis DEN TOOM Accredited assistants (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
Laszlo DENES Local assistants László TŐKÉS
Gaspard DENIS Accredited assistants Philippe LAMBERTS
Özlem DENIZ Accredited assistants Martina WERNER
Katrin DENKER Service providers Kerstin WESTPHAL
Pierrick Ralf Eric DENNEQUIN Accredited assistants Florian PHILIPPOT
Joris DEPOORTER Trainees Lieve WIERINCK
Anne-Michele DEPREZ Accredited assistants Robert ROCHEFORT
Harutyun DERDEYAN Trainees Andrey KOVATCHEV
Magali DERLINCOURT Local assistants Alain LAMASSOURE
Kelly DERMUL Accredited assistants Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Olivier DERRUINE Accredited assistants Philippe LAMBERTS
Laura Marie DERUAZ Accredited assistants Werner LANGEN
Celine DERVEAUX Accredited assistants Charles GOERENS
Benjamin DESCAMPS Accredited assistants Marc JOULAUD
Eduardo DESCARTIN DEHESA Accredited assistants Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ
Veronique DESCHAMPS Accredited assistants (grouping) Maria ARENA Hugues BAYET Marc TARABELLA
Quentin DESCHANDELLIERS Accredited assistants Marc JOULAUD
Nils DESCHRIJVER Accredited assistants (grouping) Mark DEMESMAEKER Sander LOONES Helga STEVENS Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Jean-Marc DESFILHES Accredited assistants José BOVÉ
Lise DESHAUTEL Accredited assistants (grouping) José BOVÉ Karima DELLI Pascal DURAND Yannick JADOT Eva JOLY Michèle RIVASI
DESIGNGEN COMUNICACAO VISUAL lda Service providers José Manuel FERNANDES
Coralie Jeanne E DESIRONT Accredited assistants Marc TARABELLA
Marc-Andre DESMARAIS Accredited assistants Ian DUNCAN
Joseph Wolcott DESMONE Trainees Miroslav POCHE
Katarzyna DEVAVRY Accredited assistants Jan OLBRYCHT
Eleonore DEVILLEPOIX Trainees Michèle RIVASI
AUDREY DEVOS Trainees Robert ROCHEFORT
DEWA Paying agents Luděk NIEDERMAYER Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
Tommaso DI BATTISTA Accredited assistants Daniela AIUTO
Pietro DI BERNARDO Local assistants Nicola CAPUTO
Leonardo DI FRANCO Accredited assistants Laura FERRARA
Francesco Di Gaetano Local assistants Nicola CAPUTO
Marida Francesca DI GIROLAMO Accredited assistants Piernicola PEDICINI
Adelaide Di Maggio Trainees Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA
Luca DI MARCO Local assistants Marco ZANNI
Emilio DI MARZIO Service providers Gianni PITTELLA
Gaetano DI MURO Local assistants Patrizia TOIA
Annalisa DI NARDO Accredited assistants Massimo PAOLUCCI
Stefano DI PLACIDO Paying agents Silvia COSTA
Ilaria DI RAUSO Local assistants Nicola CAPUTO
Valentina DI SIMONE Accredited assistants Elly SCHLEIN
Salvatore DI STEFANO Local assistants Salvatore Domenico POGLIESE
Anta DIAGNE Trainees Marie-Christine VERGIAT
Doris DIALER Accredited assistants Michel REIMON
Alberto DIANA Local assistants Angelo CIOCCA
Diego DIAZ ALONSO Local assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Jose DIAZ DE HERRERA ESCRIG Trainees Florent MARCELLESI
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
DICKENS & CO Paying agents Nathan GILL
Paul DIEGEL Accredited assistants Klaus BUCHNER
Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Dorothee DIEHL Local assistants Michael GAHLER
Felix DIEKMANN-LANGE Local assistants David McALLISTER
Philippe DIEVART Local assistants Sylvie GODDYN
DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA Service providers Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Eleftherios DIKAIOS Accredited assistants Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
Asta DIKCIUVIENE Local assistants Algirdas SAUDARGAS
Claire Anne Valerie DILE Accredited assistants Patricia LALONDE
Koenraad DILLEN Accredited assistants Joëlle BERGERON
Irmi DILLENBOURG Local assistants Albert DESS
Siobhan DILLON Accredited assistants Derek VAUGHAN
Emil DIMITROV Accredited assistants Andrey KOVATCHEV
Desislava DIMITROVA Accredited assistants Marlene MIZZI
Petya DIMITROVA Local assistants Vladimir URUTCHEV
Zlatka Dimitrova Local assistants Eva MAYDELL
Angeliki DIMOPOULOU Local assistants Stelios KOULOGLOU
Elena DIMOSTHENOUS Accredited assistants Costas MAVRIDES
Monika DIMOVA Local assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Ugo DINACCI Trainees Enrico GASBARRA
Jelena DINKIC Service providers Željana ZOVKO
Ana Rosa DINNISSEN Accredited assistants Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY
Alexandra DINU Trainees Monica MACOVEI
Carmen DINU Accredited assistants Viorica DĂNCILĂ
Xose Anton DIOS MARINO Accredited assistants José BLANCO LÓPEZ
DIR.BG.AD Service providers Momchil NEKOV
Anuyr DIRLIK Trainees Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Jan-Oliver DISTLER Trainees Jo LEINEN
Benoit Dive Local assistants Philippe LAMBERTS
Maria DIVIZIEVA Local assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Irma DJURDJEVIC Trainees Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Evandro DO ARAMAL CASTRO Local assistants Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ
Lucie DOBESOVA Trainees Olga SEHNALOVÁ
Marcela DOBESOVA Local assistants Anna ZÁBORSKÁ
Eduard Marian DOBRE Service providers Siegfried MUREŞAN
Katarzyna DOBROWOLSKA Service providers Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Scott DOBSON Local assistants Seb DANCE
Theresa DOETSCH Accredited assistants Claude TURMES
Christina DOHMEN Trainees Sabine VERHEYEN
Klara DOLAKOVA Trainees Stanislav POLČÁK
Dagmar DOLEJSI Local assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Aleksandra Ewa DOLGAN Local assistants Michał MARUSIK
Zuzana DOLINAYOVA-KUTLIKOVA Local assistants Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Natalie DOMAAS Trainees József SZÁJER
Stephanie DOMAS Accredited assistants Elisabeth MORIN-CHARTIER
Kristof DOMINA Accredited assistants Tamás MESZERICS
David DOMINGUEZ NACIMIENTO Accredited assistants Ángela VALLINA
Gergo DOMSODI Accredited assistants Tamás MESZERICS
Gonzalo DONAIRE Local assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Aneta DONCHEVA Service providers Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Ekaterina Svetoslavova DONCHEVA Accredited assistants Peter KOUROUMBASHEV
Mariya DONCHEVA Local assistants Vladimir URUTCHEV
Mihai-Florin DONEA Service providers Maria GRAPINI
Constanta Nina DONESCU Service providers Emilian PAVEL
Iulian DONICI Local assistants Victor BOŞTINARU
Manu DORIS Trainees Claudia ȚAPARDEL
Grzegorz DOROBEK Local assistants Bogdan Brunon WENTA
Hendrik DORR Local assistants Michael THEURER
Stephanie Joanne Nelum DORR Accredited assistants Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN
Ariana Dos Reis Ramalho Accredited assistants Maria João RODRIGUES
Fernando Manuel DOS SANTOS FIGUEIREDO CARVALHO Local assistants Liliana RODRIGUES
Miguel Angelo DOS SANTOS MARTINS BARATA Local assistants Manuel dos SANTOS
Veronika DOSPELOVA Accredited assistants Miroslav POCHE
DOT MEDIA SRL Service providers Paolo DE CASTRO
Nikolinka DOTSEVA Accredited assistants Emil RADEV
DOUBLE ACTING s.r.o. Service providers Boris ZALA
Jonas Heraklis DOVYDAITIS Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Michael DOYLE Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Marco DOZIO Local assistants Mario BORGHEZIO
DR2 CONSULTANTS Service providers Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Anisoara DRAGAN Local assistants Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Alecu DRAGOI Local assistants Victor BOŞTINARU
Susana DRAGOMIR Accredited assistants Daciana Octavia SÂRBU
Silvia DRAGONI Accredited assistants (grouping) Brando BENIFEI Goffredo Maria BETTINI Simona BONAFÈ Mercedes BRESSO Renata BRIANO Nicola CAPUTO Caterina CHINNICI Silvia COSTA Andrea COZZOLINO Nicola DANTI Paolo DE CASTRO Isabella DE MONTE Enrico GASBARRA Elena GENTILE Michela GIUFFRIDA Roberto GUALTIERI Cécile Kashetu KYENGE Luigi MORGANO Alessia Maria MOSCA Pina PICIERNO Gianni PITTELLA David-Maria SASSOLI Renato SORU Patrizia TOIA Daniele VIOTTI Damiano ZOFFOLI
Algirdas DRAKSAS Local assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Michal DREWNICKI Service providers Edward CZESAK
Vitalijs DROBOTS Local assistants Tatjana ŽDANOKA
Carolina DRUETEN Accredited assistants Terry REINTKE
David DRUI Accredited assistants (grouping) José BOVÉ Karima DELLI Pascal DURAND Yannick JADOT Eva JOLY Michèle RIVASI
Seamus DRUMM (EUROPE ACCOUNT) Paying agents Martina ANDERSON
Magdalens DRZYCIMSKA Trainees Tadeusz ZWIEFKA
DST TOTAL CONT SRL Paying agents Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Uman DUBAZ Local assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Blazej DUBER Accredited assistants Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
Katarzyna DUBICKA Local assistants Krzysztof HETMAN
Ghislain DUBOIS Accredited assistants (grouping) Marie-Christine BOUTONNET Philippe LOISEAU
Pascal DUBOIS Accredited assistants Hilde VAUTMANS
DUBROVACKA TV d.o.o Service providers Dubravka ŠUICA
Camille DUCHIRON Trainees Guillaume BALAS
Bartosz DUDA Trainees Marek PLURA
Anna DUDEK-KRAJEWSKA Service providers Janusz ZEMKE
Lidia Dudziak Local assistants Ryszard CZARNECKI
Jolanta DUDZINSKA Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Krzysztof DUDZINSKI Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Moritz DUETEMEYER Accredited assistants David McALLISTER
Jack Sean Duffin Local assistants Tim AKER
Lisa Ann DUFFY Local assistants Patrick O'FLYNN
Maximilien DUFOUR Accredited assistants Gilles LEBRETON
Colin DUGGAN Trainees Marian HARKIN
Martha DUKER Trainees Jakob von WEIZSÄCKER
Eva DUNAJSZKY Service providers Pál CSÁKY
Lee DUNCUMB Service providers William (The Earl of) DARTMOUTH
Denise DUNLEAVY Local assistants Luke Ming FLANAGAN
Justin Alexander DUNN Accredited assistants Louise BOURS
Katarzyna DUNSKA Local assistants Agnieszka KOZŁOWSKA-RAJEWICZ
Nadia DURAND DE GEVIGNEY Local assistants Philippe JUVIN
Filip DURANT Accredited assistants Helga STEVENS
Michal DURMAN Local assistants Ivan ŠTEFANEC
Joanna DUSZKIEWICZ Local assistants Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA
Andreea-Ilinca DUTA Trainees Mihai ŢURCANU
Vincent DUTHOIT Service providers Aymeric CHAUPRADE
Katarzyna DUTKIEWICZ Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Giorgi DVALISHVILI Trainees Sandra KALNIETE
Tomas DVORAK Accredited assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Ivan DVORNIK Accredited assistants Željana ZOVKO
Marta DVORSKA Paying agents Anna ZÁBORSKÁ
Lukasz DWORNIK Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Samuel DYAS Accredited assistants Ian DUNCAN
Anthony DYER Local assistants Molly SCOTT CATO
Julia DYLLA Accredited assistants Terry REINTKE
Magdalena DYMOWSKA Accredited assistants Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Ilian DZANKOV Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Emilia DZIEKAN Local assistants Andrzej GRZYB
Janusz DZIKOWSKI Service providers Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Alessandra D´AMARIO Local assistants Enrico GASBARRA

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.