Search

Assistants

Type

Members

E.C.A. MAG. PICHLER Paying agents Georg MAYER Franz OBERMAYR
EAA UG Paying agents Reinhard BÜTIKOFER Markus FERBER Martin HÄUSLING Bernd LANGE Gesine MEISSNER Helga TRÜPEL Jakob von WEIZSÄCKER
Simon Eardley Local assistants Jacqueline FOSTER
Mathias EBERLEN Accredited assistants Jo LEINEN
Vera Karin EBNER Accredited assistants Ulrike MÜLLER
Maria Nazareth ECHART ORUS Accredited assistants Pilar del CASTILLO VERA
Anna-Sophie ECKER Accredited assistants Paul RÜBIG
ECOVIS BLB Paying agents Albert DESS
ECOVIS KARAOLIS ASSURANCE Paying agents Demetris PAPADAKIS
Stefanie EDERER Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Christian Edmund Wilhelm EDOM Local assistants Dennis RADTKE
Carmel EDWARDS Local assistants Theresa GRIFFIN
Eeva ja Ossi MARTIKAISEN Tutkimus- ja Asiantuntemu Service providers Mirja VEHKAPERÄ
EFFETA Service providers Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Daniel EGAN Local assistants Brian HAYES
Gorka EGIA GARCIA Local assistants Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA
Epp EGLAJS Accredited assistants Indrek TARAND
Carsten EHRIG Local assistants Peter JAHR
Anja EICHHORN Local assistants Cornelia ERNST
Monika EICKSTAEDT Local assistants Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH
Veronika Maria EILERS Accredited assistants Jens GIESEKE
Arturas EINIKIS Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Jochen EISENBURGER Local assistants Helga TRÜPEL
Mandy EISSING Local assistants Martin SCHIRDEWAN
Malika EL AISSI Accredited assistants Christophe HANSEN
Chiraz EL FASSI Accredited assistants Maria ARENA
Niloofar Tarek EL-MAISSI Trainees Tibor SZANYI
Alfred ELBERT Local assistants Rainer WIELAND
Victoria ELCOATE Local assistants Keith TAYLOR
ELDA srl Paying agents Massimiliano SALINI
Emmanouil Nicolaos ELEFTHERIADIS Accredited assistants Barbara KAPPEL
Frederiek Katrien ELEMANS Accredited assistants Marietje SCHAAKE
ELIF LAB Service providers Stefano MAULLU
Cai Llwyd ELIS Accredited assistants Jill EVANS
Colin ELLAR Local assistants Mary HONEYBALL
Salvatore ELLUL BONICI Accredited assistants David CASA
Istvan Odon ELMER Service providers György HÖLVÉNYI
Timo Olli Juhani ELORANTA Accredited assistants Pirkko RUOHONEN-LERNER
Almarnti-Georgios ELTACHIR Local assistants Konstantinos PAPADAKIS
Ulrika Anna Katarina EMANUELSSON Accredited assistants (grouping) Aleksander GABELIC Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Emigratiedesk Service providers Jeroen LENAERS
Giovanni EMILIANO Trainees Curzio MALTESE
Birol EMIN Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Radu Enache Accredited assistants Laurenţiu REBEGA
Maria Luisa ENCABO SOLANAS Local assistants Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL
Tsvetan ENCHEV Local assistants Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Hubert ENDHARDT Local assistants Barbara LOCHBIHLER
ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT PROJECT SUPPORT Service providers Vladimir URUTCHEV
Nikolay ENEV Local assistants (grouping) Andrey KOVATCHEV Eva MAYDELL Andrey NOVAKOV Emil RADEV Vladimir URUTCHEV
Stefanie ENGERT Accredited assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Giovanni ENGHELMAIER Accredited assistants Herbert DORFMANN
Isak Carl Richard Engqvist Accredited assistants Fredrick FEDERLEY
Marta ENGUITA LOPEZ Accredited assistants Pilar AYUSO
Verner ENTEM Accredited assistants Marie-Christine BOUTONNET
ER TEAM Paying agents Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Cathy ERAMAA Accredited assistants Igor GRÄZIN
Helena ERBANOVA Accredited assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Katarzyna ERBEL Local assistants Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO
ISIL ERGEC Accredited assistants Miltiadis KYRKOS
Maja ERIC Service providers Željana ZOVKO
ALEKSANDRA ERIKSSON Accredited assistants (grouping) Max ANDERSSON Bodil VALERO
ES KONSULT AB Paying agents Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Paul Jonas ESCHENBURG Accredited assistants Maria NOICHL
Arturo ESCLARIN ORTIZ Accredited assistants Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA
Alberto ESCOBAR RIVAS Accredited assistants Francisco José MILLÁN MON
Lola Eulalia Francoise ESCORSA Accredited assistants Jérôme LAVRILLEUX
Jose Antonio ESPEJO GUTIERREZ Accredited assistants Elena VALENCIANO
Maxi ESPETER Accredited assistants Peter JAHR
Nora Isabel ESPINA LOPEZ Accredited assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
Dan ESSER Accredited assistants Peter SIMON
Pedro Miguel ESTEVES Accredited assistants (grouping) Carlos COELHO José Manuel FERNANDES Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR Paulo RANGEL Sofia RIBEIRO Fernando RUAS
Facundo ETCHECOLATZ Accredited assistants Carlos ITURGAIZ
Enoc ETOMBA Trainees Jo LEINEN
ETON PLUSZ Hungary kft Paying agents Tibor SZANYI
EURL Influence & Strategie Service providers Geoffroy DIDIER
EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD Paying agents Iskra MIHAYLOVA
EURO GRAFIK D.O.O. Paying agents Ivo VAJGL
EUROGLOBAL SEE AUDIT LTD Paying agents Costas MAVRIDES
EUROLIV KFT. Paying agents Andrea BOCSKOR Tamás DEUTSCH Kinga GÁL András GYÜRK György HÖLVÉNYI Ádám KÓSA György SCHÖPFLIN József SZÁJER László TŐKÉS
EUROPEAN BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT Service providers Claudia ȚAPARDEL
EUROPEAN MEDIA CONNECTIONS Service providers Marian-Jean MARINESCU Emilian PAVEL Răzvan POPA Claudia ȚAPARDEL
Xavier Victor E EVERAERT Accredited assistants Barbara KAPPEL
Maria EVRIPIDOU Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
EX PACTO s.r.o. Paying agents Pál CSÁKY
EXFIN 2000 Paying agents Claudia ȚAPARDEL
EXISTRA OOD Paying agents Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Marie EXNEROVA Service providers Kateřina KONEČNÁ
EXPERT ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS Paying agents Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU
EXPERT IRINA SECAREANU Paying agents Răzvan POPA
EXPERTISE COMPTABLE SAUDEXSUD Paying agents Sylvie GUILLAUME
EXPLORER WORLDWIDE RESEARCH MEPE Service providers Notis MARIAS

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.