Search

Assistants

Type

Members

E.C.A. MAG. PICHLER Paying agents Georg MAYER Franz OBERMAYR
EAA UG Paying agents Reinhard BÜTIKOFER Markus FERBER Martin HÄUSLING Bernd LANGE Gesine MEISSNER Helga TRÜPEL Jakob von WEIZSÄCKER
Audrey EAGER Local assistants Catherine BEARDER
Simon Eardley Local assistants Jacqueline FOSTER
Mathias EBERLEN Accredited assistants Jo LEINEN
Vera Karin EBNER Accredited assistants Ulrike MÜLLER
Maria Nazareth ECHART ORUS Accredited assistants Pilar del CASTILLO VERA
Anna-Sophie ECKER Accredited assistants Paul RÜBIG
ECOVIS BLB Paying agents Albert DESS
ECOVIS KARAOLIS ASSURANCE Paying agents Demetris PAPADAKIS
Stefanie EDERER Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Christian Edmund Wilhelm EDOM Local assistants Dennis RADTKE
EFFETA Service providers Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Daniel EGAN Local assistants Brian HAYES
Gorka EGIA GARCIA Local assistants Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA
Epp EGLAJS Accredited assistants Indrek TARAND
Carsten EHRIG Local assistants Peter JAHR
Hannelore EICHE Local assistants Arndt KOHN
Anika EICHHORN Local assistants Jan Philipp ALBRECHT
Anja EICHHORN Local assistants Cornelia ERNST
Monika EICKSTAEDT Local assistants Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH
Arturas EINIKIS Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Jochen EISENBURGER Accredited assistants Helga TRÜPEL
Ulrika EKFELDT Accredited assistants Linnéa ENGSTRÖM
Malika EL AISSI Accredited assistants Viviane REDING
Chiraz EL FASSI Accredited assistants Maria ARENA
Schams EL GHONEIMI Accredited assistants Alyn SMITH
Alfred ELBERT Local assistants Rainer WIELAND
ELDA srl Paying agents Massimiliano SALINI
Emmanouil Nicolaos ELEFTHERIADIS Accredited assistants Barbara KAPPEL
Frederiek Katrien ELEMANS Accredited assistants Marietje SCHAAKE
Dag ELFSTROM Accredited assistants Lars ADAKTUSSON
Cai Llwyd ELIS Accredited assistants Jill EVANS
Colin ELLAR Local assistants Mary HONEYBALL
Salvatore ELLUL BONICI Accredited assistants David CASA
Istvan Odon ELMER Service providers György HÖLVÉNYI
Almarnti-Georgios ELTACHIR Local assistants Konstantinos PAPADAKIS
Vivian Christina ELVERS Trainees Knut FLECKENSTEIN
Emigratiedesk Service providers Jeroen LENAERS
Birol EMIN Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Radu Enache Accredited assistants Laurenţiu REBEGA
Amanda Maria Serafina ENBERG Accredited assistants Nils TORVALDS
Maria Luisa ENCABO SOLANAS Local assistants Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL
Tsvetan ENCHEV Local assistants Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Hubert ENDHARDT Local assistants Barbara LOCHBIHLER
ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT PROJECT SUPPORT Service providers Vladimir URUTCHEV
Nikolay ENEV Local assistants (grouping) Andrey KOVATCHEV Eva MAYDELL Andrey NOVAKOV Emil RADEV Vladimir URUTCHEV
Stefanie ENGERT Accredited assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Giovanni ENGHELMAIER Accredited assistants Herbert DORFMANN
ENGLISH UNLIMITED Service providers Jarosław WAŁĘSA
Isak Carl Richard Engqvist Accredited assistants Fredrick FEDERLEY
Marta ENGUITA LOPEZ Accredited assistants Pilar AYUSO
Verner ENTEM Accredited assistants Marie-Christine BOUTONNET
EQUINOXES Service providers Joëlle MÉLIN
ER TEAM Paying agents Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Cathy ERAMAA Trainees Kaja KALLAS
Helena ERBANOVA Accredited assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Katarzyna ERBEL Local assistants Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO
Maruska ERBEZNIK Service providers Romana TOMC
Cilem EREZ Trainees Evelyn REGNER
ISIL ERGEC Trainees Miltiadis KYRKOS
ERIC ROUCOUX EXPERT CONSEIL Paying agents Eric ANDRIEU
Jesse ERLAM Local assistants John HOWARTH
ES KONSULT AB Paying agents Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Cristina Esanu Trainees Viorica DĂNCILĂ
Paul Jonas ESCHENBURG Accredited assistants Maria NOICHL
Arturo ESCLARIN ORTIZ Accredited assistants Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA
Lola Eulalia Francoise ESCORSA Accredited assistants Jérôme LAVRILLEUX
Alice ESNAULT Trainees Norbert NEUSER
Maria ESPEGEL BETEGON Accredited assistants Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA
Jose Antonio ESPEJO GUTIERREZ Accredited assistants Elena VALENCIANO
Maxi ESPETER Accredited assistants Peter JAHR
Thomas ESPETER Trainees Markus PIEPER
Nora Isabel ESPINA LOPEZ Accredited assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
Dan ESSER Accredited assistants Peter SIMON
Pedro Miguel ESTEVES Accredited assistants (grouping) Carlos COELHO José Manuel FERNANDES Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR Paulo RANGEL Sofia RIBEIRO Fernando RUAS
Facundo ETCHECOLATZ Accredited assistants Carlos ITURGAIZ
ETON PLUSZ Hungary kft Paying agents Tibor SZANYI
Simone ETWIL-MEYLAND Trainees Morten Helveg PETERSEN
EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD Paying agents Iskra MIHAYLOVA
EURO GRAFIK D.O.O. Paying agents Ivo VAJGL
EUROGLOBAL SEE AUDIT LTD Paying agents Costas MAVRIDES
EUROLIV KFT. Paying agents Tamás DEUTSCH Kinga GÁL András GYÜRK György HÖLVÉNYI Ádám KÓSA György SCHÖPFLIN József SZÁJER László TŐKÉS
EUROPEAN IDEAS GROUP 2008 SL Service providers Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
EUROPEAN MEDIA CONNECTIONS Service providers Claudia ȚAPARDEL
Jan EUSTACHI Local assistants (grouping) Burkhard BALZ Reimer BÖGE Elmar BROK Daniel CASPARY Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN Albert DESS Christian EHLER Markus FERBER Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Michael GAHLER Jens GIESEKE Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Monika HOHLMEIER Peter JAHR Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Werner KUHN Werner LANGEN Peter LIESE Norbert LINS David McALLISTER Thomas MANN Angelika NIEBLER Markus PIEPER Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Dennis RADTKE Sven SCHULZE Andreas SCHWAB Renate SOMMER Sabine VERHEYEN Axel VOSS Manfred WEBER Rainer WIELAND Hermann WINKLER Joachim ZELLER
Xavier Victor E EVERAERT Accredited assistants Barbara KAPPEL
Maria EVRIPIDOU Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
EX PACTO s.r.o. Paying agents Pál CSÁKY
EXFIN 2000 Paying agents Claudia ȚAPARDEL
EXISTRA OOD Paying agents Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Marie EXNEROVA Service providers Kateřina KONEČNÁ
EXPERT ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS Paying agents Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU
EXPERT IRINA SECAREANU Paying agents Răzvan POPA
EXPERTISE COMPTABLE SAUDEXSUD Paying agents Sylvie GUILLAUME

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.