Search

Assistants

Type

Members

H W FISCHER & COMPANY Paying agents Seb DANCE
H.J. TIMMERMANS Paying agents Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Jana HAAK Local assistants Iris HOFFMANN
Lea HAAS Accredited assistants Terry REINTKE
Radek HABADA Service providers Miroslav POCHE
Tereza HABARTOVA Trainees Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Olaf HABERKAMM Paying agents Ismail ERTUG
Luis HABERMEYER Trainees Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL
Jeremie HABIG Accredited assistants Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR
Stefan HABOECK Local assistants Paul RÜBIG
Panayotis HADJIZACHARIAS Local assistants Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU
HADLOW & HARBOROW LTD Paying agents Syed KAMALL
TARA OLGA HADVIGER Accredited assistants Tiemo WÖLKEN
Lars HAGBERG Accredited assistants (grouping) Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Jens NILSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Benjamin HAGELOCH Accredited assistants Joachim STARBATTY
Esra HAGEMAN Trainees Bas EICKHOUT
Norbert HAGEMANN Accredited assistants Helmut SCHOLZ
Anton HAGER Local assistants Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Manuela HAGER Local assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Tereza HAGER Local assistants Luděk NIEDERMAYER
Anna HAGLUND Local assistants Peter LUNDGREN
Ayla HAID Trainees Constanze KREHL
Pavlina HAJKOVA Accredited assistants Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
Johanna Julia Karoliina HAKKA Accredited assistants Petri SARVAMAA
Charlotte Jane HALE Local assistants Siôn SIMON
Alen HALILOVIC Accredited assistants Ivana MALETIĆ
Shendoan HALIT Local assistants Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Simon Hall Local assistants (grouping) Paul BRANNEN Jude KIRTON-DARLING
Helene Josephine HALLING Accredited assistants Jean LAMBERT
Sevgin HALMI Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Christian HAMMER Trainees Markus FERBER
Ole Esben HAMMER Accredited assistants Morten LØKKEGAARD
Jacob HAMMERSTEIN CASANOVA Accredited assistants Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY
Jerzy Roch HAMULSKI Local assistants Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Mohammed HAMZA Local assistants Wajid KHAN
Martin HANCL Accredited assistants Pavel SVOBODA
HANK AND PARTNER Paying agents Evelyne GEBHARDT
Emma Jannina HANNONEN Accredited assistants Henna VIRKKUNEN
Henrik Werner HANSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Margrete AUKEN Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Morten LØKKEGAARD Morten Helveg PETERSEN Jens ROHDE Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Thomas Soie Hansen Local assistants Morten Helveg PETERSEN
Jennifer marie HANSFORD Local assistants Jonathan ARNOTT
Victoria Anna Maria HANSSON MALMLOEF Accredited assistants Bodil VALERO
Sara HANSSON Trainees Malin BJÖRK
Marios HAPOUPIS Local assistants Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU
Nora Jamila HAPPEL Accredited assistants David McALLISTER
Kilian HARBAUER Accredited assistants Franz OBERMAYR
Rebecca HARDING Local assistants Daniel DALTON
Tomasz HARDYK Local assistants Danuta Maria HÜBNER
Kaisa HARJU Local assistants Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Wayne HARLING Local assistants Louise BOURS Paul NUTTALL
Rachel HARPER Trainees Catherine BEARDER
Jonathan Christopher HARRIS Accredited assistants Lucy ANDERSON
Rhys Owain HARRY Accredited assistants Emma McCLARKIN
Jan-Niklas HARTGE Local assistants Bernd LANGE
Anne-Joëlle HARTMAN Accredited assistants Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Corinna HARTMANN Accredited assistants Martin HÄUSLING
Sarah-Maria HARTMANN Accredited assistants Birgit SIPPEL
Magdalena Ewa HARTMANN-SZYMANSKA Accredited assistants Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
Sarianne HARTONEN Local assistants Merja KYLLÖNEN
HARTS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Paying agents Catherine BEARDER
Lena HARWARDT Accredited assistants Bernd LANGE
Johannes Antonius Theodorus HARZING Accredited assistants Steven WOOLFE
Zahra Hassan Accredited assistants Michel REIMON
Sebastian HAUNSTEIN Local assistants Susanne MELIOR
Karel HAVELKA Paying agents Jiří PAYNE
Linde HAVEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
Priscilla Haver Local assistants Enrico GASBARRA
Jasper Pieter Leo HAVERMANS Accredited assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Diarmuid John HAYES Accredited assistants Luke Ming FLANAGAN
HD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Service providers Jill SEYMOUR
Nana HE Trainees Miroslav POCHE
Conor HEANEY Local assistants Martina ANDERSON
Tiarnan HEANEY Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Martin HEARTY Local assistants Liadh NÍ RIADA
Francesca Hebden-Leeder Local assistants Molly SCOTT CATO
Charly HEBERER Accredited assistants Tiemo WÖLKEN
Birgit HECKMANN Service providers Joachim ZELLER
HEDION EXPERT Paying agents Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Sylvia Jacoba Johanna HEERBAART Accredited assistants Sophia in 't VELD
Krisztina HEGEDUS Accredited assistants Péter NIEDERMÜLLER
Anna HEIDLEROVA Local assistants Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Willian Kelso HEILPERN Local assistants Neena GILL
Miriam Christine HEIMANN Accredited assistants Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN
Sabine HEIMBACH Service providers Angelika NIEBLER
Theresa Marion Hein Local assistants Burkhard BALZ
Volker HEINECKE Accredited assistants Hans-Olaf HENKEL
Peppi HEINIKAINEN Trainees Merja KYLLÖNEN
Saara HEINONEN Trainees Henna VIRKKUNEN
Lea HEINRICH Trainees Norbert LINS
Sandra HEINZ Service providers Angelika NIEBLER
Martin HEKRDLA Local assistants Jan KELLER
Anne Viola Ulrica Maria HELGESSON WAMMEN-JENSEN Local assistants Bendt BENDTSEN
Friedrich Wilhelm HELLMER Local assistants Sabine LÖSING
Fanni Aniko HELTAI Accredited assistants András GYÜRK
Henderson Loggie Partnership Paying agents Alyn SMITH
Johanna HENKEL Trainees Jo LEINEN
Christophe Jean-Rene HENNEBELLE Accredited assistants Steeve BRIOIS
Lubova HENNUY Accredited assistants Tatjana ŽDANOKA
Marie HENRY Local assistants Marian HARKIN
Martin HERBERG Accredited assistants Gabriele ZIMMER
Mary HERDMAN Local assistants Patrick O'FLYNN
Tomas HERES Local assistants Jan ZAHRADIL
Christian HERKER Local assistants Dennis RADTKE
Grzegorz HERMAN Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Zita HERMAN Accredited assistants Benedek JÁVOR
Istvan HERMANN Accredited assistants Benedek JÁVOR
STELLAN HERMANSSON Local assistants Malin BJÖRK
Maria HERNANDEZ JIMENEZ Local assistants Beatriz BECERRA BASTERRECHEA
Jesus Fernando HERNANDEZ NICOLAU Accredited assistants Ernest URTASUN
Maria HERNANDEZ SANTOS Accredited assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Sergio HERNANDEZ VILARRASA Accredited assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
HERNANI KONTABILITATE ZERBITZUAK, S.L Paying agents Josu JUARISTI ABAUNZ
Emanuel HEROLD Local assistants Helga TRÜPEL
Julia HEROLD Local assistants Claudia SCHMIDT
Sibylla HEROLD Local assistants Hermann WINKLER
Maria Del Mar HERRAEZ GARCIA Local assistants Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA
Alejandro HERRANZ CHOFRE Trainees Carlos ITURGAIZ
Berta HERRERO ESTALAYO Accredited assistants Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Maxime HERRMANN Accredited assistants Edouard MARTIN
Nils Uwe HESS Accredited assistants Evelyne GEBHARDT
Xenia HESTING Accredited assistants Bendt BENDTSEN
Leonie HEUTMANN Accredited assistants Axel VOSS
William Alexander HICKINBOTTOM Local assistants Bill ETHERIDGE
Madalina HIDEG Local assistants Sorin MOISĂ
Elke HIELSCHER Local assistants Reimer BÖGE
Susannah Haven HIGHTOWER Accredited assistants Alojz PETERLE
Heiko HILKER Local assistants Cornelia ERNST
Anna Jayne HILL Accredited assistants John PROCTER
Gerd Hillen Paying agents Axel VOSS
Kaj Janus HILLGAARD Local assistants Margrete AUKEN
Hillhead Associates (UK) LLP Service providers Paul NUTTALL
Johannes Hillje Service providers Sven GIEGOLD
Andrew Ephraim HILLMAN Accredited assistants Dita CHARANZOVÁ
Kevin HILLS Trainees David CASA
Linda Elisabet HILTMANN Local assistants Soraya POST
Iliyana HINOVA Local assistants Momchil NEKOV
Hugues HINTERLANG Accredited assistants Françoise GROSSETÊTE
Johannes HINTERMAIER Accredited assistants Ismail ERTUG
Marcin HINZ Service providers Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Anni Saga Maria HIRVELAE Accredited assistants Angelika MLINAR
Silvia HITOS Accredited assistants Pilar AYUSO
Maria HLUCHANOVA Service providers Anna ZÁBORSKÁ
Herbert Gerhard Bruno HOCHGRAEBER Local assistants Werner KUHN
Hans HOEFNAGELS Accredited assistants Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO
Dimitri HOEGAERTS Accredited assistants Gerolf ANNEMANS
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH Paying agents Christian EHLER
Claudia Gerda HOFFMANN Accredited assistants Christian EHLER
Dustin HOFFMANN Accredited assistants Martin SONNEBORN
Hauke HOFFMANN Accredited assistants Werner KUHN
Melanie HOFFMANN-SCHIFFLER (EX KOELBL) Local assistants Claudia SCHMIDT
HOFMANN & FRANZ Paying agents Daniel CASPARY Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Sven SCHULZE
Matthew William HOGARTH Accredited assistants Mary HONEYBALL
Razvan HOINARU Accredited assistants (grouping) Daniel BUDA Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU Marian-Jean MARINESCU Siegfried MUREŞAN Csaba SÓGOR Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN Mihai ŢURCANU Traian UNGUREANU Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Iuliu WINKLER
Mihaela Hortensia HOJDA Local assistants Norica NICOLAI
Lucia HOLLA Local assistants Vladimír MAŇKA
Karin Ingrid Christine HOLLNER Accredited assistants Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
Lisbeth Irene HOLMBERG Accredited assistants (grouping) Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Jens NILSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Radana HOLOCSI BERGLOVÀ Local assistants Ivan ŠTEFANEC
Florian Gabriel HOLZER Trainees Angelika MLINAR
Tony John HOMEWOOD Local assistants Amjad BASHIR
HOMINA SRL Service providers Paolo DE CASTRO
Carolin Anna Maria HOMMEL Local assistants Markus FERBER
Beate HONES Local assistants Ulrike MÜLLER
Barbora HONOVA Accredited assistants Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
Javier HONRADO HONRADO Accredited assistants Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO
Wolfgang HONTZKE Local assistants Hans-Olaf HENKEL
Thomas Paul HOOF Local assistants Jill SEYMOUR
Emilie HOOGLAND Local assistants Lieve WIERINCK
Marc HOOPER Local assistants Julia REID
Lieve Christiane HOORNAERT Accredited assistants (grouping) Mark DEMESMAEKER Sander LOONES Helga STEVENS Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Christian HOOSE Local assistants Hermann WINKLER
Sarah Jane HOPKINS Local assistants James CARVER
Katharina HOPPEN Trainees Renate SOMMER
David Peter HOPPS Local assistants Sajjad KARIM
Bastien HOREMANS Trainees Marc TARABELLA
Erik HORMES Accredited assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
Miriam-Lena HORN Accredited assistants Joachim SCHUSTER
Alena HORNA Service providers József NAGY
HORNER DOWNEY and CO - CHART ACCOUNTANTS Paying agents Jacqueline FOSTER
Zdenka HORNOFOVA Service providers Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Gina HORST Accredited assistants Maria NOICHL
Ralph Didier Jean-Marie HORVATH Local assistants Joëlle MÉLIN
Diana HOSTIUC Local assistants Cătălin Sorin IVAN
Blerta HOTI Accredited assistants (grouping) Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Jens NILSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Timothee Thaddee Marie Joseph HOUSSIN Accredited assistants Christelle LECHEVALIER
Daniel Michael HOWARD Local assistants Nirj DEVA
Danielle HOWARTH Trainees Catherine STIHLER
Jessica HOWELL Trainees Bill ETHERIDGE
Hristo HRISTOV Service providers Andrey KOVATCHEV
Nikolai Amvrosiev HRISTOV Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Petar HRISTOV Local assistants Emil RADEV
Kalina HRISTOVA Trainees Vladimir URUTCHEV
Ovidiu Paul HRITCU Local assistants Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
HRM INTERNATIONAL Paying agents Marlene MIZZI
Emil HRUSKA Local assistants Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Georg HUBER Paying agents Manfred WEBER
Julia HUBER Trainees Claudia SCHMIDT
Sarah Catharina HUBINSKA Accredited assistants Boris ZALA
Caroline HUCK HIEBEL Accredited assistants Anne SANDER
Elisabeth HUETTER Accredited assistants Heinz K. BECKER
Honor HUGHES Local assistants Seán KELLY
Kaija HUIDA Local assistants Paavo VÄYRYNEN
Ties HUIS IN 'T VELD Accredited assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
Katerina HULICIUSOVA Accredited assistants Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Martina HULOK Accredited assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Mitja HUMAR Service providers Patricija ŠULIN
Ivona HUNKOVA Paying agents Martina DLABAJOVÁ
Simon HUPFER Local assistants Kerstin WESTPHAL
Vincent HURKENS Accredited assistants (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
John HURLEY Local assistants Brian CROWLEY
Georgiana-Catalina HUSMAN Trainees Mihai ŢURCANU
Andrzej HUTNIK Local assistants Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA
Michal HYBSKY Local assistants Vladimír MAŇKA
Stephen Hynd Local assistants Molly SCOTT CATO
Aleksi Juho Mikael HYVATTI Accredited assistants Petri SARVAMAA

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.