Search

Assistants

Type

Members

H W FISCHER & COMPANY Paying agents Seb DANCE
H.J. TIMMERMANS Paying agents Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Jana HAAK Local assistants Iris HOFFMANN
Lea HAAS Accredited assistants Terry REINTKE
Radek HABADA Service providers Miroslav POCHE
Patricia HABERBERGER Trainees Claudia SCHMIDT
Olaf HABERKAMM Paying agents Ismail ERTUG
Jeremie HABIG Accredited assistants Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR
Istvan HABODASZ Local assistants Pál CSÁKY
Stefan HABOECK Local assistants Paul RÜBIG
Tomasz HACZYK-HERMAN Trainees Danuta Maria HÜBNER
Panayotis HADJIZACHARIAS Local assistants Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU
HADLOW & HARBOROW LTD Paying agents Syed KAMALL
TARA OLGA HADVIGER Accredited assistants Tiemo WÖLKEN
Lars HAGBERG Accredited assistants (grouping) Aleksander GABELIC Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Benjamin HAGELOCH Accredited assistants Joachim STARBATTY
Norbert HAGEMANN Accredited assistants Helmut SCHOLZ
Anton HAGER Local assistants Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Manuela HAGER Local assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Tereza HAGER Local assistants Luděk NIEDERMAYER
Anna HAGLUND Local assistants Peter LUNDGREN
Ayla HAID Local assistants Constanze KREHL
Andrew HAIGH Local assistants Nathan GILL
Pavlina HAJKOVA Accredited assistants Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
Johanna Julia Karoliina HAKKA Accredited assistants Petri SARVAMAA
Charlotte Jane HALE Local assistants Siôn SIMON
Alen HALILOVIC Accredited assistants Ivana MALETIĆ
Shendoan HALIT Local assistants Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Simon Hall Accredited assistants (grouping) Paul BRANNEN Jude KIRTON-DARLING
Emma Hallett Service providers Jean LAMBERT Molly SCOTT CATO Keith TAYLOR
Helene Josephine HALLING Accredited assistants Jean LAMBERT
Max HALLSTAN Trainees Jakop DALUNDE
Sevgin HALMI Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Agnes HAMBERGER Trainees Heinz K. BECKER
Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Ole Esben HAMMER Accredited assistants Morten LØKKEGAARD
Jacob HAMMERSTEIN CASANOVA Accredited assistants Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY
Jerzy Roch HAMULSKI Local assistants Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Mohammed HAMZA Local assistants Wajid KHAN
Martin HANCL Accredited assistants Pavel SVOBODA
HANK AND PARTNER Paying agents Evelyne GEBHARDT
Emma Jannina HANNONEN Accredited assistants Henna VIRKKUNEN
Henrik Werner HANSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Margrete AUKEN Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Morten LØKKEGAARD Morten Helveg PETERSEN Jens ROHDE Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Thomas Soie Hansen Local assistants Morten Helveg PETERSEN
Jennifer marie HANSFORD Local assistants Jonathan ARNOTT
Victoria Anna Maria HANSSON MALMLOEF Accredited assistants Bodil VALERO
Sara HANSSON Trainees Malin BJÖRK
Marios HAPOUPIS Local assistants Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU
Nora Jamila HAPPEL Accredited assistants David McALLISTER
Katerina Kostadinova HARBALIEVA Trainees Asim ADEMOV
Kilian HARBAUER Accredited assistants Franz OBERMAYR
Barry HARDING Service providers William (The Earl of) DARTMOUTH
Rebecca HARDING Local assistants Daniel DALTON
Tomasz HARDYK Local assistants Danuta Maria HÜBNER
Kaisa HARJU Local assistants Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Wayne HARLING Local assistants Louise BOURS Paul NUTTALL
Cilian Timo HARMSEN Trainees Burkhard BALZ
Jonathan Christopher HARRIS Accredited assistants Lucy ANDERSON
Nicholas James HARRIS Local assistants Mike HOOKEM
Rhys Owain HARRY Accredited assistants Emma McCLARKIN
Jan-Niklas HARTGE Local assistants Bernd LANGE
Iida HARTIKAINEN Trainees Petri SARVAMAA
Anne-Joëlle HARTMAN Accredited assistants Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Corinna HARTMANN Accredited assistants Martin HÄUSLING
Sarah-Maria HARTMANN Accredited assistants Birgit SIPPEL
Magdalena Ewa HARTMANN-SZYMANSKA Accredited assistants Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
Sarianne HARTONEN Local assistants Merja KYLLÖNEN
HARTS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Paying agents Catherine BEARDER
Lena HARWARDT Accredited assistants Bernd LANGE
Johannes Antonius Theodorus HARZING Accredited assistants Steven WOOLFE
Claire HASNIER Trainees Geoffroy DIDIER
Zahra Hassan Accredited assistants Michel REIMON
Fabian Victor Nikolaus HASSE Accredited assistants Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL
Sebastian HAUNSTEIN Local assistants Susanne MELIOR
Karel HAVELKA Paying agents Jiří PAYNE
Linde HAVEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
Priscilla Haver Local assistants Enrico GASBARRA
Jasper Pieter Leo HAVERMANS Accredited assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Diarmuid John HAYES Accredited assistants Luke Ming FLANAGAN
HD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Service providers Jill SEYMOUR
Nana HE Accredited assistants Derek VAUGHAN
Conor HEANEY Local assistants Martina ANDERSON
Tiarnan HEANEY Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Martin HEARTY Local assistants Liadh NÍ RIADA
Francesca Hebden-Leeder Local assistants Molly SCOTT CATO
Michal HEBDZYNSKI Trainees Dariusz ROSATI
Charly HEBERER Accredited assistants Tiemo WÖLKEN
Birgit HECKMANN Service providers Joachim ZELLER
HEDION EXPERT Paying agents Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Sylvia Jacoba Johanna HEERBAART Accredited assistants Sophia in 't VELD
Krisztina HEGEDUS Accredited assistants Péter NIEDERMÜLLER
HEGYVIDEKI Kulturalis Egyesulet Service providers György SCHÖPFLIN
Sebastian HEIDEBRECHT Accredited assistants Elmar BROK
Anna HEIDLEROVA Local assistants Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Miriam Christine HEIMANN Accredited assistants Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN
Sabine HEIMBACH Service providers Angelika NIEBLER
Volker HEINECKE Accredited assistants Hans-Olaf HENKEL
Sandra HEINZ Service providers Angelika NIEBLER
Martin HEKRDLA Local assistants Jan KELLER
Anne Viola Ulrica Maria HELGESSON WAMMEN-JENSEN Local assistants Bendt BENDTSEN
Sophie HELLDORFF Trainees Peter JAHR
Friedrich Wilhelm HELLMER Local assistants Sabine LÖSING
Fanni Aniko HELTAI Accredited assistants András GYÜRK
Henderson Loggie Partnership Paying agents Alyn SMITH
Christophe Jean-Rene HENNEBELLE Accredited assistants Steeve BRIOIS
Niamh HENNESSY Service providers Deirdre CLUNE
Lubova HENNUY Accredited assistants Miroslavs MITROFANOVS
Marie HENRY Local assistants Marian HARKIN
Martin HERBERG Accredited assistants Gabriele ZIMMER
Mary HERDMAN Local assistants Patrick O'FLYNN
Tomas HERES Local assistants Jan ZAHRADIL
Christian HERKER Local assistants Dennis RADTKE
Grzegorz HERMAN Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Zita HERMAN Accredited assistants Benedek JÁVOR
Istvan HERMANN Accredited assistants Benedek JÁVOR
STELLAN HERMANSSON Local assistants Malin BJÖRK
Paula HERNANDEZ BARRAGAN Trainees Gabriel MATO
Maria HERNANDEZ JIMENEZ Local assistants Beatriz BECERRA BASTERRECHEA
Jesus Fernando HERNANDEZ NICOLAU Accredited assistants Ernest URTASUN
Maria HERNANDEZ SANTOS Accredited assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Sergio HERNANDEZ VILARRASA Accredited assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Rafael P. HERNANDO BRACCO Trainees Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS
HERNANI KONTABILITATE ZERBITZUAK, S.L Paying agents Ana MIRANDA
Emanuel HEROLD Local assistants Helga TRÜPEL
Julia HEROLD Local assistants Claudia SCHMIDT
Sibylla HEROLD Local assistants Hermann WINKLER
Maria Del Mar HERRAEZ GARCIA Local assistants Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA
Alejandro HERRANZ CHOFRE Trainees Carlos ITURGAIZ
Berta HERRERO ESTALAYO Accredited assistants Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Christopher HERRMANN Trainees Jörg MEUTHEN
Maxime HERRMANN Accredited assistants Edouard MARTIN
Nils Uwe HESS Accredited assistants Evelyne GEBHARDT
Xenia HESTING Accredited assistants Bendt BENDTSEN
Leonie HEUTMANN Accredited assistants Axel VOSS
William Alexander HICKINBOTTOM Local assistants Bill ETHERIDGE
Madalina HIDEG Local assistants Sorin MOISĂ
Elke HIELSCHER Local assistants Reimer BÖGE
Susannah Haven HIGHTOWER Accredited assistants Alojz PETERLE
Heiko HILKER Local assistants Cornelia ERNST
Anna Jayne HILL Accredited assistants John PROCTER
Gerd Hillen Paying agents Axel VOSS
Kaj Janus HILLGAARD Local assistants Margrete AUKEN
Hillhead Associates (UK) LLP Service providers Paul NUTTALL
Johannes Hillje Service providers Sven GIEGOLD
Andrew Ephraim HILLMAN Accredited assistants Dita CHARANZOVÁ
Linda Elisabet HILTMANN Local assistants Soraya POST
Hugues HINTERLANG Accredited assistants Françoise GROSSETÊTE
Johannes HINTERMAIER Accredited assistants Ismail ERTUG
Marcin HINZ Service providers Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Anni Saga Maria HIRVELAE Accredited assistants Angelika MLINAR
Silvia HITOS Accredited assistants Pilar AYUSO
Maria HLUCHANOVA Service providers Anna ZÁBORSKÁ
Herbert Gerhard Bruno HOCHGRAEBER Local assistants Werner KUHN
Jakub HODEK Trainees Ivan ŠTEFANEC
Hans HOEFNAGELS Accredited assistants Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO
Dimitri HOEGAERTS Accredited assistants Gerolf ANNEMANS
HOERDT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH Paying agents Christian EHLER
Claudia Gerda HOFFMANN Accredited assistants Christian EHLER
Dustin HOFFMANN Accredited assistants Martin SONNEBORN
Hauke HOFFMANN Accredited assistants Werner KUHN
Melanie HOFFMANN-SCHIFFLER (EX KOELBL) Local assistants Claudia SCHMIDT
Michael HOFLER Local assistants Lukas MANDL
HOFMANN & FRANZ Paying agents Daniel CASPARY Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Sven SCHULZE
Matthew William HOGARTH Accredited assistants Mary HONEYBALL
Thomas HOHENBERGER Accredited assistants Monika VANA
Razvan HOINARU Accredited assistants (grouping) Daniel BUDA Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU Marian-Jean MARINESCU Siegfried MUREŞAN Csaba SÓGOR Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN Mihai ŢURCANU Traian UNGUREANU Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Iuliu WINKLER
Mihaela Hortensia HOJDA Local assistants Norica NICOLAI
Lucia HOLLA Local assistants Vladimír MAŇKA
Karin Ingrid Christine HOLLNER Accredited assistants Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
Radana HOLOCSI BERGLOVÀ Local assistants Ivan ŠTEFANEC
Carolin Anna Maria HOMMEL Local assistants Markus FERBER
Faustine HONORÉ Trainees Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY
Barbora HONOVA Accredited assistants Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
Javier HONRADO HONRADO Accredited assistants Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO
Wolfgang HONTZKE Local assistants Hans-Olaf HENKEL
Jakub HONZIK Trainees Jiří POSPÍŠIL
Thomas Paul HOOF Local assistants Jill SEYMOUR
Emilie HOOGLAND Local assistants Lieve WIERINCK
Marc HOOPER Local assistants Julia REID
Lieve Christiane HOORNAERT Accredited assistants (grouping) Mark DEMESMAEKER Sander LOONES Helga STEVENS Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Christian HOOSE Local assistants Hermann WINKLER
David Peter HOPPS Local assistants Sajjad KARIM
Erik HORMES Accredited assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
Miriam-Lena HORN Accredited assistants Joachim SCHUSTER
Alena HORNA Service providers József NAGY
HORNER DOWNEY and CO - CHART ACCOUNTANTS Paying agents Jacqueline FOSTER
Zdenka HORNOFOVA Service providers Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Pascal HORNSTEIN Trainees Andreas SCHWAB
Gina HORST Accredited assistants Maria NOICHL
Ralph Didier Jean-Marie HORVATH Local assistants Joëlle MÉLIN
Diana HOSTIUC Local assistants Cătălin Sorin IVAN
Blerta HOTI Accredited assistants (grouping) Aleksander GABELIC Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Timothee Thaddee Marie Joseph HOUSSIN Accredited assistants Christelle LECHEVALIER
Petra HOVORKOVA Accredited assistants Martina DLABAJOVÁ
Daniel Michael HOWARD Local assistants Nirj DEVA
Danielle HOWARTH Trainees Catherine STIHLER
Hristo HRISTOV Service providers Andrey KOVATCHEV
Nikolai Amvrosiev HRISTOV Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Petar HRISTOV Local assistants Emil RADEV
Kalina HRISTOVA Trainees Vladimir URUTCHEV
Ovidiu Paul HRITCU Local assistants Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
HRM INTERNATIONAL Paying agents Marlene MIZZI
Emil HRUSKA Local assistants Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Georg HUBER Paying agents Manfred WEBER
Sarah Catharina HUBINSKA Accredited assistants Boris ZALA
Stephan HUBMANN Trainees Georg MAYER
Caroline HUCK HIEBEL Accredited assistants Anne SANDER
Elisabeth HUETTER Accredited assistants Heinz K. BECKER
Honor HUGHES Local assistants Seán KELLY
Clément HUGON Trainees Angélique DELAHAYE
Ties HUIS IN 'T VELD Accredited assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
Katerina HULICIUSOVA Accredited assistants Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Martina HULOK Accredited assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Mitja HUMAR Service providers Patricija ŠULIN
Mervin HUMMEL Trainees Brando BENIFEI
Ivona HUNKOVA Paying agents Martina DLABAJOVÁ
Simon HUPFER Local assistants Kerstin WESTPHAL
Vincent HURKENS Accredited assistants (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
John HURLEY Local assistants Brian CROWLEY
Georgiana-Catalina HUSMAN Accredited assistants Mihai ŢURCANU
Andrzej HUTNIK Local assistants Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA
Michal HYBSKY Local assistants Vladimír MAŇKA
Stephen Hynd Local assistants Molly SCOTT CATO
Aleksi Juho Mikael HYVATTI Accredited assistants Petri SARVAMAA

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.