Search

Assistants

Type

Members

J.T.CONSULTING Paying agents Marju LAURISTIN
Anita Anniina JAAKO Accredited assistants Liisa JAAKONSAARI
Lisa JACOBS Accredited assistants Jeroen LENAERS
Thijs JACOBS Accredited assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Everhardus Jan Gerhardus JACOBSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Malin BJÖRK Fabio Massimo CASTALDO Tanja FAJON Sophia in 't VELD Ulrike LUNACEK Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN Daniele VIOTTI
SONA JAFYAN Accredited assistants Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK
Monika JAGIELLO Accredited assistants Tadeusz ZWIEFKA
Rita JAGMINIENE Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Mateja JAGODIC Local assistants Franc BOGOVIČ
Francois JAISSON Local assistants Tokia SAÏFI
Lukas JAKOB Accredited assistants Joachim STARBATTY
Sylke JAKOMEIT KURBIS Paying agents Elmar BROK
Eugen JAKOPOVIC Trainees Marijana PETIR
Ota JAKSCH Accredited assistants Sabine LÖSING
Gediminas JAKUBAUSKAS Accredited assistants Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ
Anna JAKUBOWSKA Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Lukrecija JAKUTYTE Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Martyna JALOWIECKA Local assistants Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA
Jana JAMBOROVA Accredited assistants Branislav ŠKRIPEK
JAMES COOPER LTD Paying agents Daniel DALTON Anthea McINTYRE
JAMES COOPER LTD Paying agents (grouping) Daniel DALTON Anthea McINTYRE
JAMINKAMIR OY Paying agents Jussi HALLA-AHO
Boleslaw JANAS Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Malgorzata JANASZ Accredited assistants Zbigniew KUŹMIUK
Andrea JANCARKOVA Local assistants Pavel TELIČKA
Nikola JANCOVICOVA Trainees Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK
Erik JANDA Accredited assistants Guy VERHOFSTADT
Barbora JANECKOVA Local assistants Martina DLABAJOVÁ
Marcin JANIKOWSKI Local assistants Czesław HOC
Romas JANKAUSKAS Local assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Vaida JANKELIUNIENE Local assistants Algirdas SAUDARGAS
Sylwia JANKOWSKA Local assistants Ryszard CZARNECKI
Csongor JANOSI Service providers Csaba SÓGOR
Marcin Adam Janowski Local assistants Michał MARUSIK
Zan JANSA Accredited assistants (grouping) Romana TOMC Milan ZVER
Maria Isabel JANSSEN Accredited assistants Constanze KREHL
Thilo JANSSEN Accredited assistants Gabriele ZIMMER
Agne JANUSEVSKA Local assistants Bronis ROPĖ
JAPARI OY Service providers Hannu TAKKULA
Jurgita JARASUNIENE Local assistants Algirdas SAUDARGAS
Sandra JARDIN-BEDEZ Accredited assistants Aymeric CHAUPRADE
Alicija JARMALKOVIC Local assistants Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Jacek Andrzej JARMOLINSKI Local assistants Sławomir KŁOSOWSKI
Stefania JARONIEWSKA Trainees Krzysztof HETMAN
Hanna JAROSLAWSKA Trainees Jarosław KALINOWSKI
Laura JÄRVENPÄÄ Accredited assistants Heidi HAUTALA
Jennifer JASBERG Local assistants Jan Philipp ALBRECHT
Karolin Jaschke Local assistants Ska KELLER
Jan Lukasz JASIEWICZ Accredited assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Simona JASINEVICIENE Local assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Katarzyna JASTRZEBSKA_STARCZYK Local assistants Karol KARSKI
Marta JATZIKOVA Paying agents József NAGY
Laurent JAUFFRET Local assistants Sylvie GUILLAUME
Gregorio JAUME BONNIN Trainees Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT
Igor JAVORSKY Service providers Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Jill JEAL Service providers Catherine STIHLER
Paul-Ugo JEAN Accredited assistants (grouping) Paul BRANNEN Jude KIRTON-DARLING
Patrick JEDAMZIK Local assistants Terry REINTKE
Marija JEDINSKAJA Local assistants Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Agnieszka JEDRUSYNA Service providers Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG
Sebastian JEHLE Accredited assistants Norbert LINS
Jozsef JELENCSIK Accredited assistants Zoltán BALCZÓ
Jennifer JENKINS Accredited assistants Georges BACH
Lindsay JENKINS Service providers William (The Earl of) DARTMOUTH
Louise Skov JENSEN Local assistants Morten LØKKEGAARD
Per Bergholdt JENSEN Accredited assistants Rina Ronja KARI
Soren Peter JENSEN Accredited assistants Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
Anne JENTSCH Local assistants Hermann WINKLER
Emilia Alexandra Elise JEPPSSON Accredited assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
Lucie JESLINKOVA-BESTOVA Local assistants Jiří MAŠTÁLKA
Mila JEUDY Local assistants Guillaume BALAS
Joanna JEZYK Accredited assistants Adam SZEJNFELD
Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Clara JIMENEZ COMINO Trainees Carolina PUNSET
MARIA DE LAS MERCEDES JIMENEZ SEGURA Accredited assistants Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL
Lenka JIRSA PAVLATKOVA Local assistants Pavel SVOBODA
Isabelle Odette Elise JOFFRIN Accredited assistants Joëlle BERGERON
Mai JOGIMAA Accredited assistants Urmas PAET
Rikke JOHAN Accredited assistants Jens ROHDE
Manfred JOHANN Paying agents Werner LANGEN
Pia Schodt JOHANSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Marcel JOHN Trainees Tiemo WÖLKEN
JOHNS JONES & LO LIMITED Paying agents Kay SWINBURNE
Frida Margareta JOHNSON Accredited assistants Max ANDERSSON
Michael Robert A. JOHNSON Local assistants Jonathan ARNOTT
Jean JOLIVET Accredited assistants Vincent PEILLON
Viktors JOLKINS Local assistants Tatjana ŽDANOKA
Christopher JONES Local assistants Alex MAYER
Darren JONES Local assistants Jill EVANS
Karen Louise JONES Local assistants Bill ETHERIDGE
Marek JOPP Local assistants Janusz ZEMKE
Gerhard JORDAN Local assistants Monika VANA
Aleksandra Ivrieva JORDANOVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
JOSEPHINE BLADH AB Service providers Linnéa ENGSTRÖM
Daniel JOSTEN Local assistants Sabine LÖSING
Waltraud JOSTEN Local assistants Gabriele PREUSS
Anais JOUZDANI Trainees Gérard DEPREZ
Linda JOZWIAK KOPECKA Accredited assistants Miroslav POCHE
Jannis-Frederic JUERGENS Accredited assistants Iris HOFFMANN
Dea JUGOVAC Trainees Ivan JAKOVČIĆ
Lars JUISTER Local assistants Arne LIETZ
Cristian Andrei JUJAN Local assistants Siegfried MUREŞAN
Daniel James JUKES Local assistants Nigel FARAGE
Gregory Elie Albert JULLIEN Accredited assistants Aymeric CHAUPRADE
Anne Irma Mauricette JUNG Accredited assistants Jonathan BULLOCK
Christiane JUNKER Local assistants (grouping) Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF Gesine MEISSNER Michael THEURER
Dorothée JUNKERS Accredited assistants Michael THEURER
Susanna JUNTTILA Local assistants Paavo VÄYRYNEN
Kristina JUOZAPAVICIUTE Local assistants Bronis ROPĖ
Stanislaw Jurek Local assistants Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Till JURGENS Trainees Jens GEIER
Carsten JURGENSEN Accredited assistants Barbara LOCHBIHLER
Ruta JURGILAITE Accredited assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Paulina JURKIEWICZ Local assistants Andrzej GRZYB
Renatas JUSKA Accredited assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
JYS S.R.L. Service providers Massimiliano SALINI

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.