Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Bertrand L'HUILLIER Accredited assistants Viviane REDING
Guillaume Emmanuel Nathaly L'HUILLIER Accredited assistants Marie-Christine ARNAUTU
Filippo LA GRASSA Local assistants Mario BORGHEZIO
Marco LA MARCA Accredited assistants Alberto CIRIO
Giuseppe LA RANA Service providers Aldo PATRICIELLO
Merry-Lène Lise-May LABALLE Accredited assistants Eric ANDRIEU
AUDE MARIE LABASTE Accredited assistants Karima DELLI
Anne LABINSKI Accredited assistants Sabine LÖSING
Povilas LABUKAS Local assistants Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ
Ana LACA Accredited assistants Tonino PICULA
Ana Paula Lacerda Fortaz Service providers Sofia RIBEIRO
Luca LACERENZA Local assistants Elena GENTILE
Hans LACHMANN Paying agents Thomas HÄNDEL
Anne LACOUTURE Local assistants José BOVÉ
Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Dariusz Stanislaw LADRA Accredited assistants Robert Jarosław IWASZKIEWICZ
Dalia LAHDO Accredited assistants Bodil VALERO
Kaisa LAINE Trainees Heidi HAUTALA
Isobel Amy LAING Accredited assistants Clare MOODY
Filip Jakub LAJSZCZAK Accredited assistants Marek JUREK
Eszter LAJTOS Accredited assistants Zoltán BALCZÓ
Adrian LAKATOS Trainees Andor DELI
Kevin Lally Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Charlotte LALOUX Trainees Louis MICHEL
Anne LAMBERS Accredited assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Andrea LAMBERTI Service providers Alessia Maria MOSCA
Gian Marco LAMBERTINI Accredited assistants Paolo DE CASTRO
Ulrich LAMBERZ Local assistants Martina MICHELS
Matteo LAMBICCHI Trainees Massimiliano SALINI
Nathalie LAMBRECHT Accredited assistants Tom VANDENKENDELAERE
LAMOOI ACCOUNTING AB Paying agents Soraya POST Bodil VALERO
Jerzy LAMPRECHT Service providers Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG
Anna LAMPROU Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
Attila LANCZ Accredited assistants Pál CSÁKY
Michael LAND Local assistants (grouping) Burkhard BALZ Reimer BÖGE Elmar BROK Daniel CASPARY Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN Albert DESS Christian EHLER Markus FERBER Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Michael GAHLER Jens GIESEKE Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Monika HOHLMEIER Peter JAHR Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Werner KUHN Werner LANGEN Peter LIESE Norbert LINS David McALLISTER Thomas MANN Angelika NIEBLER Markus PIEPER Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Dennis RADTKE Sven SCHULZE Andreas SCHWAB Renate SOMMER Sabine VERHEYEN Axel VOSS Manfred WEBER Rainer WIELAND Hermann WINKLER Joachim ZELLER
Alexander LANG Trainees Nils TORVALDS
Sabrina Annika LANGE Local assistants Joachim SCHUSTER
Laura LANGER-NIELIPINSKA Local assistants Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG
John Lukas Alfons Langkamp Local assistants Marcus PRETZELL
Marc LANGOHR Local assistants Pascal ARIMONT
Alicja LANGOWSKA BARCZEWSKA Local assistants Janusz LEWANDOWSKI
Marcus LANTZ Accredited assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
Laura LANZETTI Local assistants Alberto CIRIO
VERONICA LAORDEN GOMEZ-PAVON Accredited assistants María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT
Rajae LAOUI Accredited assistants Vincent PEILLON
Maria LAPADATU (FORNA) Local assistants Daniel BUDA
Luis Miguel LAPENA MORENO Accredited assistants Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA
LAPIN TULOSTIETO Oy Paying agents Paavo VÄYRYNEN
Maja LAPORNIK PELIKAN Service providers Alojz PETERLE
Carla Larcinese Paying agents Daniela AIUTO
Guenter LARISCH Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Jeannette LARSEN Accredited assistants Rikke KARLSSON
Eric LARSSON Local assistants Kristina WINBERG
Marta Malgorzata LASAK Local assistants Adam SZEJNFELD
Roman LASKI Local assistants Ryszard CZARNECKI
Anita LASOCKA Local assistants Julia PITERA
LASTORY OU Paying agents Yana TOOM
Farkas Laszlo Pal Service providers György HÖLVÉNYI
Tania LATICI Trainees Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Abdelhakim LATTEF Accredited assistants Gilles PARGNEAUX
Anna LAUDATI Service providers Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO
Jana LAUFEROVA-RICHTEROVA Local assistants Vladimír MAŇKA
Andrea LAUKEMPER Paying agents Maria NOICHL
LAUKSAIMNIEKU ORGANIZACIJU SADARBIBAS PADOME (LOSP Service providers Iveta GRIGULE-PĒTERSE
Lisa Ramona Lucilla LAUMEN Trainees Esther de LANGE
Serge LAURAS Local assistants Eric ANDRIEU
Matthieu LAURENT Accredited assistants Virginie ROZIÈRE
Hannu Tapio LAURIKAINEN Accredited assistants Merja KYLLÖNEN
Soren Boserup LAURITSEN Trainees Morten LØKKEGAARD
Lukas Antaeus LAUSEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Karl LAUSMA Accredited assistants Indrek TARAND
Thomas Maurice Jean LAVAL Accredited assistants Sophie MONTEL
William LAVENDER Accredited assistants Charles TANNOCK
Olesia LAVRENOVA Local assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Arturas LAVRENOVAS Local assistants Bronis ROPĖ
Annette LAWSON Local assistants Brian CROWLEY
Charles-Maxence LAYET Accredited assistants Michèle RIVASI
Anca LAZAR Trainees Andi CRISTEA
Oriol LAZARO LLOVERA Local assistants Francesc GAMBÚS
Boguslawa LAZARZ Service providers Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA
Francesca LAZZARONI Accredited assistants Mercedes BRESSO
LBH STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT-KADEL U Paying agents Thomas MANN
Veronique LE CLANCHE Accredited assistants Pervenche BERÈS
Céline LE CORROLLER Local assistants Renaud MUSELIER
Nina LE DUC Trainees Isabelle THOMAS
Tiare LE GOFF Local assistants Maurice PONGA
Tugdual LE LAY Local assistants Isabelle THOMAS
Yann LE POLLOTEC Local assistants Patrick LE HYARIC
Yasmin LE Trainees Dennis RADTKE
Dominique LEBENS Accredited assistants Jeroen LENAERS
Darren John LECKEY Local assistants Jonathan ARNOTT
Jakub LECKI Accredited assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Ewa LECZEK Service providers Adam GIEREK
Anna LEDERER Trainees Christian EHLER
Roland LEFFLER Accredited assistants Bernd KÖLMEL
LEGAL AND FINANCE KFT Paying agents Csaba MOLNÁR Péter NIEDERMÜLLER
LEGALES Backes Krautwald Steuerberater Paying agents Joachim SCHUSTER
Angelo Giuseppe LEGGIERI Service providers Elly SCHLEIN
Nicolas LEGRAIN Accredited assistants Jérôme LAVRILLEUX
Thomas LEGRAIVE Trainees Louis MICHEL
MORGANE LEGRAND Accredited assistants Mady DELVAUX
Constantin Ernesto LEHNERT Accredited assistants Michael CRAMER
Alexander LEIBOVICI Trainees Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Alexander Pitt LEIF Trainees Monica MACOVEI
Suvi Tuuli Maria LEINONEN Accredited assistants Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Lucie LEISOVA Service providers Luděk NIEDERMAYER
Oliver LEITNER Service providers Georg MAYER
Celine LELAUMIER Local assistants Gilles LEBRETON
Raphael Ann-Sophie P LEMAHIEU Accredited assistants John FLACK
Marc LEMANCZYK Accredited assistants Evelyne GEBHARDT
Jan Niclas LEMM Local assistants (grouping) Burkhard BALZ Reimer BÖGE Elmar BROK Daniel CASPARY Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN Albert DESS Christian EHLER Markus FERBER Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Michael GAHLER Jens GIESEKE Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Monika HOHLMEIER Peter JAHR Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Werner KUHN Werner LANGEN Peter LIESE Norbert LINS David McALLISTER Thomas MANN Angelika NIEBLER Markus PIEPER Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Sven SCHULZE Andreas SCHWAB Renate SOMMER Sabine VERHEYEN Axel VOSS Manfred WEBER Rainer WIELAND Hermann WINKLER Joachim ZELLER
Geertruida Maria Hendrika LEMMERS Accredited assistants Lieve WIERINCK
Ann-Sophie LEMVIGH Accredited assistants Morten Helveg PETERSEN
Laura LENCE DE FRUTOS Trainees Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
Mate LENGYEL Service providers Zoltán BALCZÓ
Zoltan Jozsef LENGYEL Accredited assistants András GYÜRK
Andrea LEONARDELLI Accredited assistants Dario TAMBURRANO
Anna Rita LEONARDI Trainees Andrea COZZOLINO
Marco LEONARDI Accredited assistants Simona BONAFÈ
LEONARDO CONSULTING SRL Paying agents Alessandra MUSSOLINI
Valeria LEONE Local assistants Stefano MAULLU
Efstathios Leoutsakos Local assistants Nikolaos CHOUNTIS
Stavroula LEOUTSAKOU Accredited assistants Nikolaos CHOUNTIS
Grzegorz Lepianka Local assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Antonio Mariano LEPORE Accredited assistants Pina PICIERNO
Marjatta LEPPÄNEN Local assistants Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Falk LEREVEREND (HOFFMANN) Local assistants Ismail ERTUG
Malin LERNFELT Service providers Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Guillem LEROUX Trainees Jérôme LAVRILLEUX
Felix LESCHE Local assistants Peter SIMON
FRANK MARTIN LESCHE Accredited assistants Peter SIMON
Mara LESINA Accredited assistants Sandra KALNIETE
Leon LESKOVEC Accredited assistants Amjad BASHIR
Helen LESSING Local assistants Sven GIEGOLD
Simone Maria LETTENMAYER Accredited assistants Klaus BUCHNER
Sabina LETTL Accredited assistants Rebecca HARMS
Jurate LEVICKIENE Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Viviana LEVRERO Local assistants Mara BIZZOTTO
Maria Czeslawa LEWANDOWSKA Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Zbigniew LEWANDOWSKI Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Radoslaw LEWANDOWSKI-LEPAK Local assistants Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI
LEWIS AND COMPANY Paying agents Neena GILL
LEWIS CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTS Paying agents Richard CORBETT Mary HONEYBALL
Karolina LEWKOWICZ Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Weini LI Accredited assistants Viorica DĂNCILĂ
Evangelina LIASIDOU Accredited assistants Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU
Licencjonowane Uslugi Ksiegowe Alina Zolty Paying agents Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA
Giuseppe LICINIO Service providers David-Maria SASSOLI
Guillaumine LICKEL Accredited assistants Karima DELLI
Anne LIEKENBROCK Accredited assistants Elmar BROK
Maria LIGTHART Accredited assistants Anja HAZEKAMP
Luca LIGUORI Trainees Eleonora FORENZA
Dimitar LILKOV Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Arunas LIMANTAS Local assistants Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ
Alpar LIMP Accredited assistants (grouping) Csaba MOLNÁR Péter NIEDERMÜLLER
LINDAD Service providers Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
LINDEN ACCOUNTANTS LTD Paying agents Jean LAMBERT Molly SCOTT CATO Keith TAYLOR
LINDEN ACCOUNTANTS LTD Paying agents (grouping) Jean LAMBERT Molly SCOTT CATO Keith TAYLOR
Sakari Tuomas LINDEN Accredited assistants Paavo VÄYRYNEN
Christine LINDER Service providers Joachim ZELLER
Nicklas LINDSTROM Accredited assistants Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT
Ales LINHART Accredited assistants Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ
Pawel LINKE Trainees Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Sarka LINKOVA Service providers Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Kalliopi LIOGA Local assistants Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Simona LIPSKYTE Local assistants Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ
Johannes LIS Local assistants Jens GIESEKE
Tomaz LISJAK Accredited assistants Patricija ŠULIN
Jack LISTER Local assistants Julie WARD
Adam LISTOWSKI Local assistants Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Mikael LITH Accredited assistants Jussi HALLA-AHO
Panu LITMANEN Accredited assistants Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
LITTLE GRETA s.r.o. Service providers Martina DLABAJOVÁ
Paul LITTLE Service providers Diane JAMES
Vytautas LIUBINAS Accredited assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Thalia LIVADIOTOU Local assistants Eleni THEOCHAROUS
Rosa Maria LLOBREGAT REVERT Accredited assistants Florent MARCELLESI
Giuseppe LO MONACO Accredited assistants Ignazio CORRAO
Dario LO VERDE Service providers Caterina CHINNICI
Jules Arthur Nelson LOBRY Accredited assistants Franck PROUST
Claudia LOBVOGEL Local assistants Peter JAHR
Tamara LOCHANKINA Local assistants Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Wojciech Jacenty LOCHENSKI vel OCHNIO Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Julia Simone LOEFFLER Accredited assistants Helga TRÜPEL
Sebastian LOEFGEN Trainees Pascal ARIMONT
Marco Valerio LOI Local assistants Renato SORU
Maria Clotilde LOMBARDI SATRIANI Accredited assistants David BORRELLI
Maciej LOMICZ Local assistants Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Helene LONCOL Accredited assistants Alain LAMASSOURE
Michael LONG Local assistants James NICHOLSON
Tommaso LONGOBARDI Service providers Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Stinne Loo Accredited assistants Kaja KALLAS
Sebastiaan LOONTJENS Trainees Hilde VAUTMANS
Bruno Miguel LOPES DE SOUSA Service providers Fernando RUAS
Joao Carlos LOPES Trainees José Inácio FARIA
Joan LOPEZ ALEGRE Local assistants María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT
María LOPEZ BENITO Trainees Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ Accredited assistants Elena VALENCIANO
Enric LOPEZ JURADO Trainees Javi LÓPEZ
Frederic LOPEZ PALAU Accredited assistants Francesc GAMBÚS
KAROLY LORANT Local assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Gianluca LOREGGIA Local assistants Tiziana BEGHIN
Dario Antonio LORITTO Accredited assistants Salvatore Domenico POGLIESE
Francesco LOSAPPIO Accredited assistants Elena GENTILE
Noémie LOSCH Trainees Charles GOERENS
Judith LÖSINGER Accredited assistants Burkhard BALZ
Annika LOTSON LOPEZ Accredited assistants Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
Camille LOUEDEC Trainees Jean ARTHUIS
Aikaterini LOUKOPOULOU Local assistants Kostadinka KUNEVA
Vasiliki LOUKOU Accredited assistants Jean-Marie LE PEN
Maria Helene LOUWRIER Accredited assistants Jens ROHDE
Laszlo Gabor LOVASZY Accredited assistants Ádám KÓSA
Paul LOVEGROVE Local assistants Raymond FINCH
Jacques LOYAU Accredited assistants (grouping) Eric ANDRIEU Jean-Paul DENANOT
Rajka LOZO Accredited assistants Ivica TOLIĆ
Nicola Maria LOZZA Accredited assistants Marco VALLI
Robert LUBANSKI Service providers Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
LUBUSKA AKADEMIA NAUCZYCIELI "Warsztaty w drodze" Service providers Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Bartolomeo LUCARELLI Local assistants Rosa D'AMATO
Mats Felipe LUCIA BAYER Trainees Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Massimo LUCIANI Local assistants Massimo PAOLUCCI
Matthew Philip LUCK Service providers Nathan GILL
Krystian LUCZAK Service providers Janusz ZEMKE
Lech Marek LUCZYNSKI Local assistants Marek JUREK
Marija Lugaric Local assistants Tonino PICULA
Ivona LUKAC Accredited assistants Ivica TOLIĆ
Robert LUKASEK Paying agents Dita CHARANZOVÁ
Sebastian LUKASIK Accredited assistants Ryszard CZARNECKI
Lukasz LUKASZEWSKI Local assistants Barbara KUDRYCKA
Veiko LUKMANN Local assistants Tunne KELAM
Emma Rachel LUND Local assistants Mike HOOKEM
Nina LUND Local assistants Knut FLECKENSTEIN
Jonathan Michael Junior LUNDELL Accredited assistants Gunnar HÖKMARK
Vlad LUNGU Local assistants Mircea DIACONU
Horia-Matei LUPU Trainees Monica MACOVEI
Robert Liviu LUPU Accredited assistants Răzvan POPA
Andra LUPULESCU Trainees Daniel BUDA
Elzbieta LUSZCZ Local assistants Marek PLURA
Moritz LUTGERATH Trainees Elmar BROK
Wolfgang LUTHER Local assistants Daniel CASPARY
Lara LUTTENSCHLAGER Trainees Reinhard BÜTIKOFER
LUXSALAIRES SA Paying agents Charles GOERENS
Dorota LUZAR Local assistants Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
Tanya LYAPCHEVA Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Thomas LYDON Local assistants Clare MOODY
Megan Kathryn LYNOTT Trainees Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Petros LYRANTONAKIS Local assistants Georgios EPITIDEIOS
Alexandros LYRIS Accredited assistants Lampros FOUNTOULIS
Lujza LYSINOVA Accredited assistants Vladimír MAŇKA

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.