Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Marie NAASS Accredited assistants Stefan ECK
NABUCCO SP 200 Service providers Jarosław WAŁĘSA
Frida NACINOVICH Local assistants Curzio MALTESE
Nicolae NACU Service providers Monika HOHLMEIER
Aniko NADASDI Local assistants György SCHÖPFLIN
Gyorgy NADASI Accredited assistants György HÖLVÉNYI
Jerzy NADOLSKI Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Rafal NADOLSKI Trainees Michał MARUSIK
Attila NAGY Local assistants László TŐKÉS
Katalin NAGY Local assistants Csaba SÓGOR
Aneta NAHAJOWSKA Accredited assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Dawid NAHAJOWSKI Accredited assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Andreea Snejana Naidan Trainees Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI
Jerzy NAJDOWSKI Local assistants Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
SUSANNE NAKONZER-CRANZ Accredited assistants Michael GAHLER
NAMESTU Service providers Romana TOMC
Daniel-Alexandru NANCU Accredited assistants Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Beata Nanevic Local assistants Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Katarzyna NAPIERACZ Local assistants Jerzy BUZEK Jan OLBRYCHT
Lorenzo NARDI Trainees Lorenzo CESA
Jean Yves NARQUIN Local assistants Bernard MONOT
Annie Elisabet Charlotta NARVEHED Accredited assistants Malin BJÖRK
Nadina NASIBLI Trainees Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU
Mihnea Daniel NASTASE Accredited assistants Cătălin Sorin IVAN
Andreea Timea NASZODI Local assistants Iuliu WINKLER
Anastasios NATHAILIDIS Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Barbara NAUHEIMER Local assistants Stefan ECK
Jeroen NAUS Accredited assistants Jeroen LENAERS
Amaury NAVARRANNE Local assistants Bruno GOLLNISCH
Alois NAVARRO Local assistants Sophie MONTEL
Jorge NAVAS ALEJO Accredited assistants Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN
Joel NAVAS FUENTES Local assistants Francesc GAMBÚS
NAVIGARE s.r.o. Service providers Pál CSÁKY
Elena NAYDENOVA Accredited assistants Mariya GABRIEL
Aksel NAZ-ISMAILOVA Local assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Rodica NAZARI Trainees Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
Cornel Daniel NEDELCU Accredited assistants Dan NICA
Lesya NEDELCU Accredited assistants Jerzy BUZEK
Fook Jan NEDERVEEN Trainees Sophia in 't VELD
Mariska NEEFJES Accredited assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Ingrid NEGER Accredited assistants Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
Filip Alexandru NEGREANU ARBOREANU Accredited assistants Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Paolo NEGRO Local assistants Cécile Kashetu KYENGE
Michele NELLA Local assistants Piernicola PEDICINI
Lenka NEMECKOVA Accredited assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Egle NEMEIKSTYTE Accredited assistants Antanas GUOGA
Eszter NEMETH Accredited assistants József SZÁJER
Melinda NEMETHNE FAUSZT Local assistants György HÖLVÉNYI
Georgi Yakov NENCHEV Accredited assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Birute Emilija NENORTAITE Local assistants Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ
Neno NENOV Local assistants Eva MAYDELL
Pierre Jean NERI Service providers Renaud MUSELIER
Net Compt ood Service providers Emil RADEV
Antoine Thomas NEUMANN Accredited assistants (grouping) José BOVÉ Karima DELLI Pascal DURAND Yannick JADOT Eva JOLY Michèle RIVASI
Sarah NEUMANN Accredited assistants Angelika MLINAR
Walter NEUSSEL Local assistants Stefan ECK
Gitana NEVERIENE Service providers Antanas GUOGA
Kevin NEWTON Local assistants David COBURN
Nazime Nezhdet Local assistants Nedzhmi ALI
Francesco NEZOSI Service providers Marco ZANNI
Edita NEZVALOVA Local assistants Stanislav POLČÁK
Roxana Mirela NICA Accredited assistants Norica NICOLAI
Alexander Nicholson Accredited assistants Emma McCLARKIN
Karol NICKLER Local assistants Richard SULÍK
Diana-Stefania Nicolae Local assistants Daniel BUDA
Gabriel NICOLAE Local assistants Marian-Jean MARINESCU
Razvan-Stefan NICOLAE Accredited assistants Laurenţiu REBEGA
Avgerinos NICOLAIDES Trainees Demetris PAPADAKIS
Marion Nicolay Local assistants Angélique DELAHAYE
Jakob Dominikus NIES Accredited assistants Monika HOHLMEIER
Erik Nijskens Local assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Panagiotis Nikolakakos Local assistants Maria SPYRAKI
Christina NIKOLAOU Local assistants Takis HADJIGEORGIOU
Popi NIKOLAOU Local assistants Eleni THEOCHAROUS
Asen Nikolov Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Nikolay NIKOLOV Local assistants Emil RADEV
Panayot NIKOLOV Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Zorina NIKOLOVA (STANCHEVA) Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Nikol NIKOLOVA Trainees Andrey KOVATCHEV
Deyan NIKOV Accredited assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Anton Nilsson Accredited assistants Nils TORVALDS
Charlotte Mimmi Greta NILSSON Accredited assistants Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT
NINA RIGLER S.P. Paying agents Alojz PETERLE
Carmine NINO Accredited assistants Gianni PITTELLA
Vanya NINOVA Local assistants Momchil NEKOV
Tuomas NIRKKONEN Accredited assistants Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI
Luca NITIFFI Accredited assistants (grouping) Brando BENIFEI Goffredo Maria BETTINI Simona BONAFÈ Mercedes BRESSO Renata BRIANO Nicola CAPUTO Caterina CHINNICI Silvia COSTA Andrea COZZOLINO Nicola DANTI Paolo DE CASTRO Isabella DE MONTE Enrico GASBARRA Elena GENTILE Michela GIUFFRIDA Roberto GUALTIERI Cécile Kashetu KYENGE Luigi MORGANO Alessia Maria MOSCA Pina PICIERNO Gianni PITTELLA David-Maria SASSOLI Renato SORU Patrizia TOIA Daniele VIOTTI Damiano ZOFFOLI
Ireneusz NITKIEWICZ Local assistants Janusz ZEMKE
Alexandru Cosmin Nitu Local assistants Traian UNGUREANU
Monika Edyta NIZNIK Accredited assistants Urszula KRUPA
Sonia Niznik Accredited assistants Maria HEUBUCH
Pia-Sophie NOACK Trainees Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Giuseppe NOCERA Local assistants Massimo PAOLUCCI
NOEL CONN CO LIMITED Paying agents James NICHOLSON
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA Accredited assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Joscha NOLLET Accredited assistants Markus FERBER
Miriam Nolting Service providers Jens GEIER
Helena NOMMIK Accredited assistants Urmas PAET
NORAGE APOIO TECNICO A GESTAO DE EMPRESAS Paying agents Carlos COELHO José Manuel FERNANDES
Anders Albin Nordin Accredited assistants (grouping) Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Jens NILSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Laura NORDSTROM Local assistants Heidi HAUTALA
Charlotte NORLUND-MATTHIESSEN Accredited assistants Dominique RIQUET
Lewis NORTH Accredited assistants Catherine BEARDER
Mark NOTTINGHAM Local assistants Mary HONEYBALL
NOVA STUDIO SRL Paying agents Marco ZANNI
Attila NOVAK Accredited assistants Andor DELI
Edit NOVAK Accredited assistants Krisztina MORVAI
NOVARGO Service providers Miriam DALLI
Michele NOVELLO Local assistants Mario BORGHEZIO
Jose Alberto Novoa Nieto Local assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Alena Novotna Local assistants Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Katerina NOVOTNA Accredited assistants Pavel TELIČKA
Josef NOVOTNY Accredited assistants Pavel POC
Magdalena NOWACKA Accredited assistants Edward CZESAK
Jakub NOWAK Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Henryk NOWAKOWSKI Accredited assistants Robert Jarosław IWASZKIEWICZ
Anna NOWICKA Service providers Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Gustaw NOWICKI Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
NRT Hegenberg Oster und Partner ex.Ache+PartnerGbR Paying agents Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
Panagiotis NTZINIS Local assistants Eleftherios SYNADINOS
Zoe Iratxe Nubla Durango Accredited assistants Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
Modestas NUGARAS Local assistants Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ
Erik Astor NUMMELIN CARLBERG Accredited assistants Cecilia WIKSTRÖM
Milton NUNES Accredited assistants Maria João RODRIGUES
Giovanna NUNNERI Local assistants Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO
Alexandra Monica Nunweiller Balanescu Accredited assistants Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Emilia NUZZI Paying agents Gianni PITTELLA
Heidi Madeleine NYGRUND Accredited assistants (grouping) Max ANDERSSON Bodil VALERO
Martin NYHUIS Accredited assistants Jens GIESEKE
Peter NYILFA Service providers Pál CSÁKY

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.