Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Marie NAASS Accredited assistants Stefan ECK
NABUCCO SP 200 Service providers Jarosław WAŁĘSA
Nicolae NACU Service providers Monika HOHLMEIER
Gyorgy NADASI Accredited assistants György HÖLVÉNYI
Jadwiga NAGORSKA Local assistants Czesław HOC
Attila NAGY Local assistants László TŐKÉS
Katalin NAGY Local assistants Csaba SÓGOR
Aneta NAHAJOWSKA Accredited assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Dawid NAHAJOWSKI Accredited assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Andreea-Snejana NAIDAN Accredited assistants Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI
Jerzy NAJDOWSKI Local assistants Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
SUSANNE NAKONZER-CRANZ Accredited assistants Michael GAHLER
NAMESTU Service providers Romana TOMC
Daniel-Alexandru NANCU Accredited assistants Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Katarzyna NAPIERACZ Local assistants Jerzy BUZEK Jan OLBRYCHT
Olimpia NAPPI Local assistants Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO
Andrea NARDONE Local assistants Silvia COSTA
Annie Elisabet Charlotta NARVEHED Accredited assistants Malin BJÖRK
Andreea Timea NASZODI Local assistants Iuliu WINKLER
Anastasios NATHANAILIDIS Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Barbara NAUHEIMER Local assistants Stefan ECK
Jeroen NAUS Accredited assistants Jeroen LENAERS
Amaury NAVARRANNE Local assistants Bruno GOLLNISCH
Alois NAVARRO Local assistants Sophie MONTEL
Cristian Luis NAVARRO MARRERO Local assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Fernando NAVARRO SORDO Accredited assistants Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS
Jorge NAVAS ALEJO Accredited assistants Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN
Alice NAVRATILOVA Trainees Stanislav POLČÁK
Aksel NAZ-ISMAILOVA Local assistants Filiz HYUSMENOVA
Cornel Daniel NEDELCU Accredited assistants Dan NICA
Lesya NEDELCU Accredited assistants Jerzy BUZEK
Ingrid NEGER Accredited assistants Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
Filip Alexandru NEGREANU ARBOREANU Accredited assistants Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN
Michele NELLA Local assistants Piernicola PEDICINI
Lenka NEMECKOVA Accredited assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Csaba NEMES Local assistants László TŐKÉS
Melinda NEMETHNE FAUSZT Local assistants György HÖLVÉNYI
Georgi Yakov NENCHEV Accredited assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Neno NENOV Local assistants Eva MAYDELL
Net Compt ood Service providers Emil RADEV
Antoine Thomas NEUMANN Accredited assistants (grouping) José BOVÉ Karima DELLI Pascal DURAND Yannick JADOT Eva JOLY Michèle RIVASI
Heike NEUMANN Local assistants Udo BULLMANN
Walter NEUSSEL Local assistants Stefan ECK
Kevin NEWTON Local assistants David COBURN
Simon Adam NEYHOUSER Accredited assistants Marie-Pierre VIEU
Nazime Nezhdet Local assistants Nedzhmi ALI
Francesco NEZOSI Local assistants Marco ZANNI
Edita NEZVALOVA Local assistants Stanislav POLČÁK
Phuc Vinh NGOYEN Trainees Dominique RIQUET
Aibhilin Marie NI FHAOLAIN Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Jessica NI MHOALAIN Local assistants Liadh NÍ RIADA
Roxana Mirela NICA Accredited assistants Norica NICOLAI
Karol NICKLER Local assistants Richard SULÍK
Gabriel NICOLAE Local assistants Marian-Jean MARINESCU
Razvan-Stefan NICOLAE Accredited assistants Laurenţiu REBEGA
Marion Nicolay Local assistants Angélique DELAHAYE
Timothy David NICOLLE Accredited assistants Geoffrey VAN ORDEN
Ana-Veronica NICULAS-TUDORAN Local assistants Daniel BUDA
Leander NIELBOCK Trainees Thomas MANN
Matti NIEMI Accredited assistants Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI
Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Christina NIKOLAOU Local assistants Takis HADJIGEORGIOU
Popi NIKOLAOU Local assistants Eleni THEOCHAROUS
Asen Nikolov Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Mitko Lambov NIKOLOV Accredited assistants Nedzhmi ALI
Nikolay NIKOLOV Local assistants Emil RADEV
Panayot NIKOLOV Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Zorina NIKOLOVA (STANCHEVA) Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Deyan NIKOV Accredited assistants Sergei STANISHEV
Anton Nilsson Accredited assistants Nils TORVALDS
NINA RIGLER S.P. Paying agents Alojz PETERLE
Andrea Lorenza NINI Trainees Alessandra MUSSOLINI
Carmine NINO Accredited assistants Giuseppe FERRANDINO
Pia-Maria NISKALA Local assistants Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN
Mariusz NISKI Trainees Adam GIEREK
Luca NITIFFI Accredited assistants David-Maria SASSOLI
Ireneusz NITKIEWICZ Local assistants Janusz ZEMKE
Alexandru Cosmin Nitu Local assistants Traian UNGUREANU
Sonia Niznik Accredited assistants Maria HEUBUCH
William Lloyd NOBLE Accredited assistants Mary HONEYBALL
Giuseppe NOCERA Local assistants Massimo PAOLUCCI
NOEL CONN CO LIMITED Paying agents James NICHOLSON
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA Accredited assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Joscha NOLLET Accredited assistants Markus FERBER
Miriam Nolting Service providers Jens GEIER
Helena NOMMIK Accredited assistants Urmas PAET
Annett NOORI KHADJAVI Local assistants Barbara KAPPEL
NORAGE APOIO TECNICO A GESTAO DE EMPRESAS Paying agents Carlos COELHO José Manuel FERNANDES
Olivia Emma Maria NORDELL Accredited assistants Linnéa ENGSTRÖM
Anders Albin Nordin Accredited assistants (grouping) Aleksander GABELIC Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Laura NORDSTROM Local assistants Heidi HAUTALA
Charlotte NORLUND-MATTHIESSEN Accredited assistants Dominique RIQUET
Lewis NORTH Accredited assistants Catherine BEARDER
William NORTON Local assistants David CAMPBELL BANNERMAN
David Ivan NOSAK Accredited assistants Jiří POSPÍŠIL
Mark NOTTINGHAM Local assistants Mary HONEYBALL
NOVA STUDIO SRL Paying agents Marco ZANNI
Attila NOVAK Accredited assistants Andor DELI
Edit NOVAK Accredited assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Michele NOVELLO Local assistants Mario BORGHEZIO
Jose Alberto Novoa Nieto Local assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Alena Novotna Local assistants Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ
Katerina NOVOTNA Accredited assistants Pavel TELIČKA
Ivan NOVOTNI Service providers Marijana PETIR
Josef NOVOTNY Accredited assistants Pavel POC
Magdalena NOWACKA Accredited assistants Edward CZESAK
Jakub NOWAK Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Henryk NOWAKOWSKI Accredited assistants Robert Jarosław IWASZKIEWICZ
Maria NOWATSCHEK Trainees Ulrike MÜLLER
Anna NOWICKA Local assistants Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Gustaw NOWICKI Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
NRT Hegenberg Oster und Partner ex.Ache+PartnerGbR Paying agents Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
Panagiotis NTZINIS Local assistants Eleftherios SYNADINOS
Zoe Iratxe Nubla Durango Accredited assistants Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
Raul NUEVO GASCO Trainees Florent MARCELLESI
Astrid NUNEZ Trainees Bodil VALERO
Alexandra Monica Nunweiller Balanescu Accredited assistants Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Daniela NUVOLI Accredited assistants David-Maria SASSOLI
Anna Maja NYGREN Accredited assistants (grouping) Aleksander GABELIC Jytte GUTELAND Anna HEDH Olle LUDVIGSSON Marita ULVSKOG
Martin NYHUIS Accredited assistants Jens GIESEKE
Peter NYILFA Service providers Pál CSÁKY

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.