Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Breandan O CONCHUIR Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Sean O CONGHAILE Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Manus O'CALLAGHAN Local assistants Brian CROWLEY
Edwin O'CONNELL Trainees Alessia Maria MOSCA
Laura O'connor Accredited assistants Linda McAVAN
Brendan Thomas O'DONOGHUE Accredited assistants Deirdre CLUNE
Diarmuid O'FLYNN Accredited assistants Luke Ming FLANAGAN
HANNAH MIRIAM O'KANE Accredited assistants Mairead McGUINNESS
OANA BELDIE-STIRBULESCU - AVOCAT Service providers Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Maxime OBE Accredited assistants Franck PROUST
Claudia Oberhauser Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Damien Obrador Local assistants Steeve BRIOIS
Katarzyna OCHLIK-RAFKA Local assistants Janusz LEWANDOWSKI
Daniel OCHMAN Local assistants Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG
Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Tom ODEBRECHT Accredited assistants Nadja HIRSCH
ODISSEIA-DESPORTO E CONSULTORIA,UNIPESSOAL, LDA Paying agents António MARINHO E PINTO
ODIT KONSULT MD Paying agents Asim ADEMOV Andrey KOVATCHEV
Barbara ODSTRCILIKOVA-WROBLOVA Local assistants Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ
ODVJETNIK BORIS BABIC Service providers Jozo RADOŠ
Astrid OESTERREICHER Accredited assistants Maria HEUBUCH
Office Editor Service providers Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
OFICINA LEGAL GESTIO AMINISTRACIO EMPRESARIAL Paying agents María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT Javier NART Carolina PUNSET
OFICINA LEGAL GESTIO AMINISTRACIO EMPRESARIAL Paying agents (grouping) Javier NART Carolina PUNSET
Georgios OIKONOMIDES Accredited assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
OIR BIROJS Paying agents Miroslavs MITROFANOVS
OKAPI WEBS LTD Service providers Diane JAMES
Meltem OKCU Accredited assistants Anne-Marie MINEUR
Jule OLDENBURG Trainees Martin SCHIRDEWAN
Marcin OLEDZKI Local assistants Barbara KUDRYCKA
Tadeusz OLEKSY Local assistants Jerzy BUZEK
OLIMPIO GALVAO CONTABILIDADE E CONSULTORIA, LDA Paying agents Carlos ZORRINHO
Florimond OLIVE Accredited assistants Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
Claudia OLIVEIRA Accredited assistants Marisa MATIAS
Alicia Oliveros Alba Local assistants Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ
Ana OLLE TEJERO Trainees Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ
Monika OLPINSKA BIERSKA Paying agents Robert Jarosław IWASZKIEWICZ
Line Sophie Munk OLSEN Accredited assistants William (The Earl of) DARTMOUTH
Benedykt OLSZEWSKI Accredited assistants Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI
ELZA OLTE Accredited assistants Artis PABRIKS
Luca OLUMETS Accredited assistants Ivari PADAR
Geilan OMER Accredited assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Katarina ONDREJKOVA Local assistants Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK
Gerard Rinse OOSTERWIJK Accredited assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
OPIFEX Service providers Krisztina MORVAI
Wolf Michael OPITZ Accredited assistants Manfred WEBER
Thomas OPP Service providers Arne LIETZ
Monica OPRICESCU Accredited assistants Traian UNGUREANU
OPTIMA Paying agents Hans-Olaf HENKEL Bernd LUCKE Joachim STARBATTY Ulrike TREBESIUS
OPTIMA Paying agents (grouping) Joachim STARBATTY Ulrike TREBESIUS
Mihai ORBAN Service providers László TŐKÉS
Anastasija ORE Accredited assistants Joachim ZELLER
Verena ORGLER Accredited assistants Maria NOICHL
Norbert ORISKO Service providers Pál CSÁKY
Tina ORLANDINI Local assistants Ivana MALETIĆ
Tonci ORLANDINI Local assistants Ivana MALETIĆ
Andrea ORLIC Local assistants Tonino PICULA
Mihaela ORLOVAC Trainees Biljana BORZAN
Perrine OROSCO-LE FOURNIS Accredited assistants Maurice PONGA
Krzysztof Marcin ORSZULIK Accredited assistants Sławomir KŁOSOWSKI
Paula ORTEGA Local assistants Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Daniela ORTLAUF Accredited assistants (grouping) Reinhard BÜTIKOFER Michael CRAMER Romeo FRANZ Sven GIEGOLD Rebecca HARMS Martin HÄUSLING Maria HEUBUCH Ska KELLER Barbara LOCHBIHLER Terry REINTKE Helga TRÜPEL
Sebastian ORTNER Local assistants Franz OBERMAYR
Elma ORUCEVIC Accredited assistants Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Marek ORZECHOWSKI Service providers Andrzej GRZYB
Daniel OSES RAMIREZ Local assistants Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA
Jure OSREDKAR Local assistants Franc BOGOVIČ
OSRODEK MYSLI POLITYCZNEJ Jacek Kloczkowski Service providers Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO
Friedhelm OST Service providers Werner KUHN
OST PRZEDSIEBIORSTWO PRODUKCYJNO-HANDL. W.OSTROWSK Service providers Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Pawel OSTREK Service providers Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI
Edijs OSTROVSKIS Accredited assistants Krišjānis KARIŅŠ
Oriano OTOCAN Accredited assistants Ivan JAKOVČIĆ
Sara OTT Accredited assistants Michael CRAMER
VALERIO MICHELE OTTATI Accredited assistants Nicola CAPUTO
OU FIRMEN Paying agents Indrek TARAND
Mandy Johanna Josephina OUDENHOVEN Accredited assistants Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Mark OVENS Local assistants James NICHOLSON
Marguerite Henrike Elisabeth OVERBEEK Accredited assistants Jan HUITEMA
Ditte Marie Gyldenberg OVESEN Local assistants Rina Ronja KARI
OWEN SWEETMAN & COMPANY (WOODS SWEETMAN) Paying agents Mairead McGUINNESS
Aleksandra OWODZIN Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Maria del Rocio OYA NAVARRO Accredited assistants Daniel HANNAN
Ivan OZETSKI Trainees Marijana PETIR
OZOLINA AIJA Paying agents Roberts ZĪLE

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.