Search

Assistants

Type

Members

R L Vaughan & Co Paying agents Nirj DEVA
Heikki RAAPPANA Accredited assistants Heidi HAUTALA
Alfred Antoine RABANY Accredited assistants Dominique BILDE
Jadwiga RABENDA Paying agents Urszula KRUPA
RACHEL JONES PUBLIC RELATIONS Service providers Jill SEYMOUR
RACHUBA BIURO RACHUNKOWE MAKA BOGDAN Paying agents Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Rachunkowosc & Finanse Sp .Z.o.o. Paying agents Beata GOSIEWSKA Julia PITERA
Heidi RACKL Local assistants Albert DESS
Racunovodske Storitve Janez Rugelj s.p. Paying agents Franc BOGOVIČ
Aron RACZ Local assistants Benedek JÁVOR
Melania RACZEK Local assistants Michał BONI
Ilona RACZYNSKA-CISZAK Local assistants Marek PLURA
Adriana-Carmen RAD Accredited assistants Marian-Jean MARINESCU
Jelena RADAKOVIC Accredited assistants Seán KELLY
Juliusz RADLAK Local assistants Tadeusz ZWIEFKA
Dimitar RADONOV Local assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Crenguta Adriana RADOSAV Service providers Maria GRAPINI
Ionel RADU Local assistants Andi CRISTEA
Fryderyk RADWAN-BIEDA Local assistants Edward CZESAK
Dovile RADZEVICIUTE Accredited assistants Viktor USPASKICH
Katja RADZIWILL Local assistants Petra KAMMEREVERT
Tomasz Rafalski Local assistants Czesław HOC
Christian Daniel RAFFINETTI Local assistants Angelo CIOCCA
Giovanni RAGGI Paying agents Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI
Dina RAHAJAHARISON Accredited assistants Pervenche BERÈS
Heidi RAIBLE Local assistants Andreas SCHWAB
Sebastian Cedric RAIBLE Accredited assistants Julia REDA
Teodor RAILEANU Local assistants Cătălin Sorin IVAN
Aldo RAIMONDI Local assistants Caterina CHINNICI
Andrea RAIMONDI Accredited assistants Monica MACOVEI
Giuseppe RAIMONDI Paying agents Enrico GASBARRA
Dziuljeta RAINYTE(KOZENEVSKA) Local assistants Antanas GUOGA
Oskars RAISKUMS Local assistants Inese VAIDERE
Izabela RAJCA Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Laurene Roxane RAJON Accredited assistants Sylvie GUILLAUME
Gala Gloria RAK Trainees Biljana BORZAN
Magdalena RAKOWSKA-SIEWIOR Accredited assistants Jarosław KALINOWSKI
Luis Jose RAMALHO FERRAZ Accredited assistants Paulo RANGEL
RAMON LANAU S.A.P Paying agents Javi LÓPEZ
Laura Bethany RANAHAN Accredited assistants David MARTIN
Andrea RANALDO Accredited assistants Tiziana BEGHIN
Filipa RANGE RODRIGUES Accredited assistants Carlos ZORRINHO
Vanessa RANIERI Service providers Dario TAMBURRANO
Donald RANSOME Local assistants Margot PARKER
Elisabet RANTSCHUKOFF Local assistants Nils TORVALDS
Emanuele RANUCCI Local assistants Antonio TAJANI
Walter RAPETTI Local assistants Renata BRIANO
Piotr RAPKOWSKI Local assistants Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO
Agota RAPOLTI Local assistants Iuliu WINKLER
Olympios RAPTIS Accredited assistants Amjad BASHIR
Birgit Raschel Local assistants Michael GAHLER
Jakub RATAJCZAK Trainees Andrzej GRZYB
Katarzyna RATAJCZAK Local assistants Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
Emily Marianna RATLEDGE Local assistants John Stuart AGNEW
Ott RATSEP Local assistants Indrek TARAND
Nunziante RAUCCI Service providers Andrea COZZOLINO
Katerina Rauschova-Klokocnikova Paying agents Jaromír KOHLÍČEK
Magali RAUX Paying agents Arnaud DANJEAN
Laura RAYNER Accredited assistants Alyn SMITH
Jan RAZNY Trainees Robert Jarosław IWASZKIEWICZ
Ievgeniia RAZUMKOVA Accredited assistants Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN
RC SUPPORT CONSULTING SRL Service providers Daniel BUDA
Marion Reache Accredited assistants Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR
Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Eloy REBOLLO PIRIZ Accredited assistants Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT
Reboredo & Alejo - Contabilidade e Consultadoria Paying agents Paulo RANGEL
Karol REBOSZ Service providers Bogdan Brunon WENTA
RECHTSANWALT CHRISTIAN ABERLE Paying agents Andreas SCHWAB
Barbara REDANT Accredited assistants Bart STAES
Simon REDDER THOMSEN Local assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Foucauld Eric Marie REDOULEZ Accredited assistants Mylène TROSZCZYNSKI
Peter David REEVE Local assistants (grouping) John Stuart AGNEW Tim AKER Patrick O'FLYNN
Ceri REEVES Local assistants Derek VAUGHAN
Gibran Jermaine REGISTE-CHARLES Accredited assistants Steven WOOLFE
REGISTRATOR RACUNOVODSKI SERVIS D.O.O. Paying agents Tanja FAJON
Isabelle REHS Trainees Constanze KREHL
Bjoern REICHEL Local assistants Cornelia ERNST
Kathrin REICHEL Local assistants Peter JAHR
Lucas REICHEL Accredited assistants Joachim ZELLER
Felix Karl REIFENBERG Accredited assistants Daniel CASPARY
Adrian REINA HURTADO Accredited assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Daniel REJMAN Local assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Dimitrios REKLEITIS Local assistants Notis MARIAS
Daniel REMAI Local assistants József SZÁJER
Carlissa REMMERSWAAL Accredited assistants Jan HUITEMA
REMUE MÉNINGES Service providers Gilles PARGNEAUX
Jonathan Reina Jean-Marie Ghis RENQUIN Accredited assistants Louis MICHEL
Lorenzo REPETTI Accredited assistants Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI
Stefan REPKO Local assistants Vladimír MAŇKA
RESEARCH CENTER TREND Service providers Andrey KOVATCHEV
Ana Regina RESENDE VIEIRA Accredited assistants Miguel VIEGAS
Claudia RESMINI Accredited assistants Paolo DE CASTRO
RESTARTUP s.r.o. Service providers Ivan ŠTEFANEC
Femke REUDLER TALSMA Accredited assistants Dennis de JONG
Dorothea Richiza Louise REUSS Accredited assistants Werner LANGEN
Heinrich REUSS Accredited assistants Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL
Marco REUTER Accredited assistants Thomas MANN
Melanie REUTER Accredited assistants Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN
Sylvia REUTER Accredited assistants Angelika NIEBLER
REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER Paying agents Jens GEIER Petra KAMMEREVERT Dietmar KÖSTER
Andreas Rey Local assistants Thomas MANN
Ludivine Joan Claudia REYNAUD Accredited assistants Dominique BILDE
Alice REYNOLDS Accredited assistants Neena GILL
RI/REVISIONSINSTITUTTET Paying agents Bendt BENDTSEN Ole CHRISTENSEN Rikke KARLSSON Jeppe KOFOD Morten LØKKEGAARD Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Morten Helveg PETERSEN Jens ROHDE Christel SCHALDEMOSE Anders Primdahl VISTISEN
RI/REVISIONSINSTITUTTET Paying agents (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Morten Helveg PETERSEN Jens ROHDE Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Gergana Branimirova RIBAROVA Accredited assistants Georgi PIRINSKI
Andre RIBEIRO DA COSTA Accredited assistants Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Mafalda RIBEIRO DE SA Trainees Paulo RANGEL
Rogerio RIBEIRO FERRAZ Accredited assistants Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS
Pablo RIBERA PAYA Trainees Carolina PUNSET
Deborah RICCETTI Trainees Cécile Kashetu KYENGE
Sebastien RICHARD-MAGNIN Assistants to the Vice-Presidency/to the Quaestorate Elisabeth MORIN-CHARTIER
Gabriel RICHARD-MOLARD Accredited assistants Mercedes BRESSO
Eric Richermoz Local assistants Sophie MONTEL
Jana RICHTER Local assistants Bernd KÖLMEL
KARL RICHTER Local assistants Udo VOIGT
Margarethe RICHTER Accredited assistants Michel REIMON
Dinah Alison RICHTER SPRITZER Service providers Pavel TELIČKA
Ute Carina RICHTSTEIN Local assistants Jutta STEINRUCK
Pascal RIED Local assistants Andreas SCHWAB
Markus RIEDL Accredited assistants Eugen FREUND
Katharina RIEKE Accredited assistants Sabine VERHEYEN
RIEM - CONTABILIDADE E REPRESENTACOES Paying agents Nuno MELO
Giovanni Gaspare Righi Local assistants Elly SCHLEIN
SILVIA RIGHI Accredited assistants Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Martina RIGONI Trainees Damiano ZOFFOLI
EMMI KATARIINA RIIKONEN Accredited assistants Heidi HAUTALA
RIK VELICHKOV OOD Service providers Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Solvita RIKVEILE Accredited assistants Artis PABRIKS
Lina RIMKIENE Local assistants Algirdas SAUDARGAS
Leonie Nora RINKE Accredited assistants Joachim SCHUSTER
RÎŞNOVEANU RISNOVEANU Accredited assistants Maria GRAPINI
Silla Emilia RISTIMAEKI Accredited assistants Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN
Lars RITTER Accredited assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Antje RITZERT Accredited assistants Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH
Miroslav RIZINSKI Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Sebastiano RIZZARDI Local assistants Flavio ZANONATO
RM & PARTNERS Paying agents Philippe LAMBERTS Bart STAES
RM CONTAS-CONTABILIDADE, Gestao e servicos, limita Paying agents José Inácio FARIA
Emilia-Elena ROATIS Accredited assistants Iuliu WINKLER
Eliana-Sabina Roatis-Chetan Accredited assistants Laurenţiu REBEGA
James Robbins Local assistants John HOWARTH
Nadja ROBEL Trainees Joachim ZELLER
James Alexander ROBERTS Local assistants Theresa GRIFFIN
Peter James ROBERTS Accredited assistants Alex MAYER
Peter ROBERTS Local assistants Jill SEYMOUR
Patrick ROBERTSHAW Service providers Alyn SMITH
Gabriel ROBIN Local assistants Dominique BILDE
Nicolas ROBINE Local assistants Joëlle MÉLIN
Anna Stephanie Griffiths ROBINSON Accredited assistants Soraya POST
Edward ROBINSON Accredited assistants Nirj DEVA
Gary ROBINSON Local assistants Louise BOURS Paul NUTTALL
Matthew ROBINSON Accredited assistants David CAMPBELL BANNERMAN
Eduardo ROBREDO ZUGASTI Local assistants María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT
Elliot James ROBSON Accredited assistants (grouping) Paul BRANNEN Jude KIRTON-DARLING
Helena Christelle ROBYN Accredited assistants (grouping) Jean ARTHUIS Jean-Marie CAVADA Thierry CORNILLET Nathalie GRIESBECK Patricia LALONDE Dominique RIQUET Robert ROCHEFORT
Adeline ROCHET Accredited assistants Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY
Justine Anne RODE Accredited assistants Arnaud DANJEAN
RODIA LDA. Paying agents Maria João RODRIGUES Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Fernando Antonio RODRIGUES VAZ DAS NEVES Accredited assistants Carlos COELHO
Aranzazu Rodriguez Calleja Local assistants Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO
Carlos RODRIGUEZ DEL RIO Accredited assistants Enrique CALVET CHAMBON
Jon Sebastian RODRIGUEZ FORREST Accredited assistants Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN
Eliseo RODRIGUEZ MARZO Accredited assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Ana Maria RODRIGUEZ VAZQUEZ Local assistants Maria Lidia SENRA RODRÍGUEZ
Alfons Dan Johan ROEBLOM Accredited assistants Linnéa ENGSTRÖM
Sander ROELANDT Accredited assistants (grouping) Mark DEMESMAEKER Sander LOONES Helga STEVENS Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Benjamin ROELANDTS Trainees Iveta GRIGULE-PĒTERSE
JUSTUS ROEMETH Accredited assistants Julia REDA
Friedrich ROESSLER Accredited assistants Renate SOMMER
Szymon ROG Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Michael ROGAN Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Sarah Martina ROGAUNIG Trainees Eugen FREUND
Silvia ROGGIANI Local assistants Patrizia TOIA
Zofia Joanna ROGUSKA Service providers Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA
Julia ROHDE Service providers Kerstin WESTPHAL
Martina Rohe Local assistants Peter LIESE
Frank ROHLEDER Local assistants Udo VOIGT
Stefan ROHMANN Service providers Ulrike TREBESIUS
Ines Marie-Rose Alice ROHMER Accredited assistants Alfred SANT
Steffen ROHRHIRSCH Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Anze ROJNIK Trainees Romana TOMC
Agata ROKSELA Local assistants Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI
Janina ROLFES Trainees Jens GIESEKE
Caroline ROLLAND Local assistants Michel DANTIN
Costanza-Iole ROLLANDI Accredited assistants Brando BENIFEI
Andrea ROMAGNOLI Local assistants Laura AGEA
Cristian ROMAN Local assistants Mihai ŢURCANU
Federica ROMANAZZI Trainees David BORRELLI
Nadia ROMANI Local assistants Marco AFFRONTE
Francesca Maria ROMANIN Local assistants Mercedes BRESSO
FABIO ROMANO Accredited assistants Tiziana BEGHIN
Mario ROMANO Paying agents Nicola CAPUTO
Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ Accredited assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Pietro Romano Accredited assistants Jean LAMBERT
Carla Romao Local assistants Liliana RODRIGUES
Lorenza ROMEI Accredited assistants Antonio TAJANI
Vanja ROMLIN Accredited assistants Marijana PETIR
Bastien Etienne Jules RONDEAU-FRIMAS Accredited assistants Nicolas BAY
Kristina Ronkova Local assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
CAROLINE MARY ROOKS Accredited assistants Theresa GRIFFIN
Rosie ROONEY Local assistants Lucy ANDERSON
VILI ROSANDA Local assistants Ivan JAKOVČIĆ
Martin ROSCHITSCH Accredited assistants Ingeborg GRÄSSLE
Jeremy ROSIER Local assistants Franck PROUST
Ewa Rosik Local assistants Ryszard CZARNECKI
Sophie ROSSEELS Accredited assistants Anja HAZEKAMP
Lars ROSSKOTHEN Paying agents Karl-Heinz FLORENZ
Vincent ROST Local assistants Peter JAHR
Ewa ROSTKOWSKA Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Sebastian ROSZKOWSKI Local assistants Barbara KUDRYCKA
Fabian ROTHFUSS Local assistants Evelyne GEBHARDT
Verena ROTTER Local assistants Markus FERBER
Sonia Léa ROUABHI Accredited assistants Yannick JADOT
Pièrre-Yves ROUGEYRON Accredited assistants Jean-Luc SCHAFFHAUSER
Lynda ROUGHLEY Local assistants Paul NUTTALL
Lynda ROUGHLEY Service providers Jonathan ARNOTT
Julie ROULLING Trainees Viviane REDING
Pavlin Todorov ROUSSANOV Accredited assistants Nedzhmi ALI
Tomasz ROWINSKI Local assistants Marek JUREK
Mark ROWLEY Accredited assistants Luke Ming FLANAGAN
Miquel ROYO VIDAL Local assistants Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS
Victoria ROYSTON Accredited assistants Karin KADENBACH
Georgios Rozis Paying agents Sofia SAKORAFA
Dana ROZLAPA Accredited assistants Inese VAIDERE
Mateusz Rozmiarek Local assistants Ryszard CZARNECKI
Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Michael RUBINSTEIN Paying agents Wajid KHAN Julie WARD
Karolin RUBO Local assistants Axel VOSS
Kirsten RUCKES Accredited assistants Ulrike RODUST
Eva RUCKI Service providers Jaromír KOHLÍČEK
Rimas Antanas RUCYS Local assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Leszek RUDNIK Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Jan RUDOLF Service providers Richard SULÍK
Anna RUDZINSKA Local assistants Bolesław G. PIECHA
Sergio Ruggeri Service providers Lorenzo CESA
Frederik Hoj RUHNE Accredited assistants Jørn DOHRMANN
Marta RUIZ CARNES Accredited assistants Maria ARENA
Domenec RUIZ DEVESA Accredited assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Manuel RUIZ RICO Accredited assistants (grouping) Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ Miguel URBÁN CRESPO
Ramon Ruiz Ruiz Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ Local assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
Julie Marie Anna RUOCCO Accredited assistants Virginie ROZIÈRE
Lisa Alexandra RUSCH Accredited assistants Karin KADENBACH
Mihai Ionut RUSEN Local assistants Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
Stefka RUSINOVA Local assistants Svetoslav Hristov MALINOV
Nedyalko RUSKOV Local assistants Momchil NEKOV
Giuseppe RUSSO Local assistants Salvatore CICU
Valentina RUSSONIELLO Local assistants Nicola DANTI
Bartosz RUTKOWSKI Local assistants Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Tom RUTTENBERG Accredited assistants (grouping) André ELISSEN Marcel de GRAAFF Olaf STUGER Auke ZIJLSTRA
MICHAL MARIUSZ RYBACKI Trainees Bogdan Brunon WENTA
Marta RYBAK Paying agents Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Mariusz RYBCZYNSKI Local assistants Michał MARUSIK
Eva RYBKOVA Local assistants Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Roman RYGL Paying agents Petr JEŽEK Pavel TELIČKA
Grzegorz RYKALA Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Magdalena RYMKIEWICZ Accredited assistants Jarosław WAŁĘSA
Genadijus RYNKOVICIUS Local assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Katarzyna RYSZ-JECZKOWSKA Local assistants Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA
Ewa RZECZKOWSKA Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Wojciech RZESZUTKO Local assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Urszula RZONCA Local assistants Bogdan Brunon WENTA
Michal RZYMYSZKIEWICZ Local assistants Tadeusz ZWIEFKA

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.