Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Kristina TABAKOVA Local assistants Peter KOUROUMBASHEV
Matthew TABONE Accredited assistants Roberta METSOLA
Danuta TABOR Accredited assistants Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA
Emilie TAFANEL Accredited assistants Nathalie GRIESBECK
Kinga TAGANYI Accredited assistants Tamás DEUTSCH
William TAILLER Accredited assistants Claude ROLIN
Puja TAILOR Trainees Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Rauni Margit Helena TAIMISTO Accredited assistants Merja KYLLÖNEN
ANDREA-ELEANORA TAKACS Local assistants László TŐKÉS
Katerina TALASOVA Accredited assistants Miroslav POCHE
Oksana TALISAINEN Local assistants Yana TOOM
Irina TALVISTE Accredited assistants Kaja KALLAS
Sandra TAMASAUSKIENE Local assistants Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ
Massimo TAMBLE Accredited assistants Alessandra MUSSOLINI
Boyan TANEV Accredited assistants Eva MAYDELL
Jure TANKO Accredited assistants Tanja FAJON
TAOLA CONSULTANTS Service providers Philippe JUVIN
Corrado TARANTINO Local assistants Elena GENTILE
Joanna TARAPACKA Local assistants Sławomir KŁOSOWSKI
Aranzazu TARAZONA HUERTA Accredited assistants Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL
Jolanta TARCZYNSKA Local assistants Karol KARSKI
Georgios TATSIS Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Meda Lavinia TAUNE Local assistants Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
Inga TAURINA (SALENIECE) Local assistants Artis PABRIKS
Ondina TAUT Accredited assistants Mircea DIACONU
Carmen TAVANI Local assistants Daniela AIUTO
Helga Raquel Tavares Goncalves Calcada Local assistants Marisa MATIAS
Susana Maria TAVARES MARTINS DA SILVA Accredited assistants Manuel dos SANTOS
Annabel Tavernier Accredited assistants Anders Primdahl VISTISEN
Simon TAWAIFI Trainees Lars ADAKTUSSON
TAWEST RAAMATUPIDAMISTEENUSED OU ex. International Paying agents Tunne KELAM Urmas PAET
TAX-NET Paying agents Adam GIEREK
Anthony TAYLOR Local assistants Derek VAUGHAN
Linda TEAGUE Local assistants Julie GIRLING
Olivia TEAHAN Trainees Seán KELLY
Samuele TEDESCO Trainees Daniele VIOTTI
Raphael TEIXEIRA DA SILVA Trainees Jean-Marie CAVADA
Sofia TEIXEIRA SILVA OLIVEIRA Accredited assistants José Manuel FERNANDES
DENIZ TEKMEN Local assistants Gabriele PREUSS
Danuta TELENGA Local assistants Adam GIEREK
Aurelia Angela TELEOACA Paying agents Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
Dimitris TELLIS Trainees Nikos ANDROULAKIS
TENDER a r.l soc.cop. Service providers Pina PICIERNO
John TENNANT Local assistants Jonathan ARNOTT
Federica TEOCCHI Accredited assistants Isabella DE MONTE
Stijn Willem Jan TER HEERDT Trainees Sophia in 't VELD
Filip TERESZKIEWICZ Service providers Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA
TEREZKONZULT KFT. Paying agents Zoltán BALCZÓ Béla KOVÁCS
Tsjerk TERPSTRA Accredited assistants Jan HUITEMA
Christopher TERRY Accredited assistants Anthea McINTYRE
TERVEL 1EOOD Service providers Andrey KOVATCHEV
TERZIEVA KONSULT EOOD Service providers Momchil NEKOV
Nadezhda TERZIEVA Local assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Martina TESSERA Trainees Angelo CIOCCA
Shira TESSMANN Accredited assistants Ska KELLER
Ian TEUNISSEN VAN MANEN Trainees Wim van de CAMP
Thomas Benedikt THALER Accredited assistants Paul RÜBIG
THAPERS LIMITED Paying agents Siôn SIMON
Lavan Thasarathakumar Accredited assistants Ashley FOX
Christian THEISSEN Paying agents Pascal ARIMONT
THEKLA BAUWENS Paying agents Rebecca HARMS Peter LIESE Barbara LOCHBIHLER Ulrike MÜLLER Ulrike RODUST Sabine VERHEYEN
Konstantinos THEODORAKIS Paying agents Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Artemis THEODOROU Trainees Eleni THEOCHAROUS
Georgios THEODOTOU Accredited assistants Sofia SAKORAFA
THERMA, a.s. Service providers József NAGY
Elena THEVISSEN Accredited assistants Marlene MIZZI
Maxime THIEBAUT Local assistants Sophie MONTEL
Joschka Alexander THIEL Accredited assistants Sven SCHULZE
Simone THIEL Service providers Werner LANGEN
Felix THIER Local assistants Helmut SCHOLZ
Tim THIES Trainees Burkhard BALZ
Galina THIESSEN Local assistants Birgit SIPPEL
Philippe THINES Local assistants Virginie ROZIÈRE
THIRD GENERATION ENVIRONMENTALISM Service providers Flavio ZANONATO
Anne Lina THOLEN Accredited assistants Burkhard BALZ
Carole THOMA Accredited assistants Georges BACH
Fiona Louise THOMAS Accredited assistants John HOWARTH
Luke THOMPSON Local assistants Steven WOOLFE
Jorid Thomsen Local assistants Tiemo WÖLKEN
Damien Francis THOMSON Accredited assistants (grouping) Martina ANDERSON Lynn BOYLAN Matt CARTHY Liadh NÍ RIADA
Algot THORIN Trainees Fredrick FEDERLEY
Alice THORNQVIST ELMELAND Trainees Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT
Yvonne THORPE Local assistants Catherine STIHLER
THRIXTER AB Service providers Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT
Liisa Jediitta TIAINEN Accredited assistants Hannu TAKKULA
Blagovest Zdravkov TICHEV Accredited assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Thilo TIEDE Accredited assistants Arne GERICKE
TIETOAKSELI Oy Paying agents Henna VIRKKUNEN
Andrey TIKHONOV Trainees Marek PLURA
Alexander TILEY Local assistants Alex MAYER
TILI- JA YRITYSPALVELU TIMO VIRTANEN JA KUMPPANIT Paying agents Heidi HAUTALA Merja KYLLÖNEN Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN Petri SARVAMAA
TILIVERKKO Oy Paying agents Liisa JAAKONSAARI Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI
TIMMERMANS ACCOUNTANCY Paying agents Wim van de CAMP Jeroen LENAERS Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK
TIMMERMANS ACCOUNTANCY Paying agents (grouping) Wim van de CAMP Esther de LANGE Jeroen LENAERS Lambert van NISTELROOIJ Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK
Timmermans Accountancy Paying agents Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY Marcel de GRAAFF Sophia in 't VELD Matthijs van MILTENBURG Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN Marietje SCHAAKE Olaf STUGER Auke ZIJLSTRA
Timmermans Accountancy Paying agents (grouping) Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY Sophia in 't VELD Matthijs van MILTENBURG Marietje SCHAAKE
Deian Richard TIMMS Accredited assistants Jill EVANS
Chiara TINNIRELLO Local assistants Renato SORU
Domenica TISBA Accredited assistants Eleonora FORENZA
Candice TISSERAND Accredited assistants Rachida DATI
Nicholas John TITE Local assistants Jonathan BULLOCK Margot PARKER
George-Vadim TIUGEA Local assistants Claudia ȚAPARDEL
Jana TKADLECOVA Local assistants Martina DLABAJOVÁ
Jan TLAMYCHA Accredited assistants (grouping) Luděk NIEDERMAYER Stanislav POLČÁK Jiří POSPÍŠIL Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
TMV & PARTNERS CONSULTING SRL Paying agents Renate WEBER
Bogdan-Ionut Toader Local assistants Monica MACOVEI
Anne-Sophie TOBAR-MALAGUENO Accredited assistants Brice HORTEFEUX
Kamen TODOROV Local assistants Momchil NEKOV
Elitsa TODOROVA Local assistants Emil RADEV
Giacomo TOFFANO Accredited assistants Flavio ZANONATO
Sofoklis TOGIAS Local assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Marco TOGNINI Accredited assistants Mario BORGHEZIO
Andris TOLMACOVS Local assistants Tatjana ŽDANOKA
Cristina-Nicoleta TOMA Accredited assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Andrea TOMAELLO Accredited assistants Lorenzo FONTANA
Lorena TOMAS LIZAN Accredited assistants Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
Leonardo TOMASI Accredited assistants Raffaele FITTO
Karolina Maria Wiktoria TOMASZEWSKA Accredited assistants (grouping) Zbigniew KUŹMIUK Stanisław OŻÓG Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA
Jacek TOMASZEWSKI Local assistants Marek PLURA
Tadeusz TOMASZEWSKI Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
MAREK TOMCZYK Accredited assistants Janusz ZEMKE
Vlad TOMM Local assistants Cătălin Sorin IVAN
Valentin TONCHEV Accredited assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Melanie TÖNNIS Accredited assistants Peter LIESE
Victor TONUCCI Accredited assistants Lieve WIERINCK
EUGENA TOPI Accredited assistants Indrek TARAND
Selma TOPORAN Accredited assistants (grouping) Burkhard BALZ Reimer BÖGE Elmar BROK Daniel CASPARY Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN Albert DESS Christian EHLER Markus FERBER Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Michael GAHLER Jens GIESEKE Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Monika HOHLMEIER Peter JAHR Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Werner KUHN Werner LANGEN Peter LIESE Norbert LINS David McALLISTER Thomas MANN Angelika NIEBLER Markus PIEPER Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Sven SCHULZE Andreas SCHWAB Renate SOMMER Sabine VERHEYEN Axel VOSS Manfred WEBER Rainer WIELAND Hermann WINKLER Joachim ZELLER
Hristo TOPOV Local assistants Vladimir URUTCHEV
GIULIA TORBIDONI Trainees Laura FERRARA
Arune TORNAU Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Valentina TORNIELLI Service providers Eleonora EVI Marco VALLI
Miguel TORNOS NAVARRO Local assistants (grouping) Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS
Joao TORRES BRINQUETE Accredited assistants João FERREIRA
Clariana Veronica TORRES MATHEOLI Accredited assistants Kristina WINBERG
Gabriele TORRICELLI Accredited assistants Damiano ZOFFOLI
Cirino TORRISI Local assistants Michela GIUFFRIDA
Natale TOSTO Local assistants Salvatore Domenico POGLIESE
TOTAL TAX AND ACCOUNTS LTD Paying agents Clare MOODY
Laura TOTH Service providers Andor DELI
Alina Totti Accredited assistants Claudia ȚAPARDEL
Emmanouil Trachiotis Local assistants Miltiadis KYRKOS
Andrea TRAGAIOLI Local assistants Alberto CIRIO
Sophie TRAMPF Accredited assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Salvatore TRANCHINA Paying agents Caterina CHINNICI
TRANS ACCOUNT LTD. Paying agents Momchil NEKOV
TRANZPRESS FORDITO, KERESKEDELMI ES TANACSADO Service providers Tamás DEUTSCH
Cristina TRAVAGLIATI Accredited assistants Cécile Kashetu KYENGE
Celtia Traviesas Mendez Local assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
Pirerpaolo TREGLIA Service providers Andrea COZZOLINO
Ventzyslava TRENCHEVA Accredited assistants Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Nikoletta TRENKA-FARKAS Accredited assistants József SZÁJER
Barbara TRENTIN Accredited assistants Remo SERNAGIOTTO
TREUHAND OLDENBURG Paying agents Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL
Laura TREVISO Local assistants Pina PICIERNO
Joana TRIANA Accredited assistants Enrique GUERRERO SALOM
Francesca Anna Lucia TRIGILI Local assistants Salvatore Domenico POGLIESE
Laura TRIMAJOVA Accredited assistants Eduard KUKAN
Reda TRINKUNIENE Local assistants Algirdas SAUDARGAS
Alexandra TROCZEWSKA Service providers Ryszard CZARNECKI
Valentina TROGU Local assistants Tiziana BEGHIN
Pawel TROJANOWSKI Local assistants Julia PITERA
Estelle Morgane Camille TRONCI Trainees Angélique DELAHAYE
Andrea TRONZANO Service providers Lara COMI
Xavier TROSSET Local assistants Michel DANTIN
Nina TROSTER Local assistants Elmar BROK
Giorgio TROVATO Local assistants Salvatore Domenico POGLIESE
TROYA Service providers Vladimír MAŇKA
Elizabeth Clare TRUMP Accredited assistants Charles TANNOCK
Ewa TRZCINSKA Local assistants Julia PITERA
DIMITRA TSAMI Local assistants Nikolaos CHOUNTIS
Maria TSIORLINI Local assistants Georgios EPITIDEIOS
Dimitra TSIOUNI Paying agents Konstantinos PAPADAKIS Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
Katerina TSIRTSIKOU Accredited assistants Miltiadis KYRKOS
Artemis TSOMIDOU Accredited assistants Iris HOFFMANN
Theodoros Tsouflidis Trainees Giorgos GRAMMATIKAKIS
KALINA TSVETANOVA Trainees Peter KOUROUMBASHEV
Rafael TUDANCA CASERO Local assistants Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA
Iulian TUDOR Local assistants Viorica DĂNCILĂ
Maria Cristina TUDOR Local assistants Norica NICOLAI
Adrian-Mihata TUDORACHE Local assistants Sorin MOISĂ
Rosa Maria TUDURY MARIN Local assistants Ernest URTASUN
Philipp Kurt TUENGLER Accredited assistants David McALLISTER
GERD TUERSCHMANN Local assistants Joachim ZELLER
Birguel TUETEN-INCE Local assistants Evelyn REGNER
Lucrezia TUIS Accredited assistants David MARTIN
Lycia TUITEL Accredited assistants Wim van de CAMP
Vilma TUNIKAITIENE Local assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Nikola TURCINOV Accredited assistants Biljana BORZAN
Angelo TURCO Local assistants Brando BENIFEI
Lukas Turiak Accredited assistants Anna ZÁBORSKÁ
Anna TURMANN Local assistants Rebecca HARMS
Cristina-Giorgiana TUTU Trainees Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Stella TUTUNZI Accredited assistants Helga TRÜPEL
Robert Gerard TYLER Accredited assistants Geoffrey VAN ORDEN
Imogen Emily TYREMAN Accredited assistants Richard CORBETT
Georgios TZIAPOURAS Accredited assistants Takis HADJIGEORGIOU
KYRIAKOS TZIVELEKIDIS Local assistants Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Sotiris TZOUMAS Local assistants Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.