Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Raffaele Domenico VACCARO Trainees Massimo PAOLUCCI
Karla VACULINOVA Service providers Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Panagis VAGIONITIS Paying agents Notis MARIAS
Tamara VAGNER Accredited assistants Arne LIETZ
Marco VAILATI Local assistants Stefano MAULLU
Stasys Vainoras Local assistants Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Jolanta VAITIEKIENE Local assistants Bronis ROPĖ
Alfiaz VAIYA Accredited assistants (grouping) Gérard DEPREZ Damian DRĂGHICI Cornelia ERNST Cécile Kashetu KYENGE Jean LAMBERT Soraya POST
Marton VAJNA Accredited assistants (grouping) Andrea BOCSKOR Andor DELI Tamás DEUTSCH Norbert ERDŐS Kinga GÁL Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ András GYÜRK György HÖLVÉNYI Ádám KÓSA György SCHÖPFLIN József SZÁJER László TŐKÉS
Mehmed VAKLYOV Local assistants Nedzhmi ALI
Emanuela Valastro Local assistants Michela GIUFFRIDA
Emilia Badstue VALBUM Accredited assistants Margrete AUKEN
Ieva VALEINE Local assistants Inese VAIDERE
Kristian VALENTINOV Local assistants Andrey KOVATCHEV
Diana Rosa VALESKE Trainees Jens GIESEKE
VALEXCO CHAMBRAY Paying agents Angélique DELAHAYE
VALEXCO CHAMBRAY Paying agents (grouping) Angélique DELAHAYE Brice HORTEFEUX
Christos VALIANDES Trainees Demetris PAPADAKIS
Jitka VALINOVA Local assistants Jan ZAHRADIL
Sandra VALIUNAITE Accredited assistants Zigmantas BALČYTIS
Zita VALIUNIENE Local assistants Bronis ROPĖ
Mariya VALKANOVA Paying agents Andrey NOVAKOV Vladimir URUTCHEV
Ellen VALKENBORGS Accredited assistants Ivo BELET
Malinka VALKOVA Trainees Mariya GABRIEL
Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA Accredited assistants (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
VALOR EDITOR Paying agents Tamás MESZERICS
VAMOSINNO INNOVACIOS ES TANACSADO Service providers Csaba MOLNÁR
Arthur VAN ANGEREN Accredited assistants Janice ATKINSON
Wout Van Caimere Accredited assistants (grouping) Brando BENIFEI Michał BONI Linnéa ENGSTRÖM Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Kaja KALLAS Jeroen LENAERS Eva MAYDELL Siegfried MUREŞAN Victor NEGRESCU Terry REINTKE Vladimir URUTCHEV Tom VANDENKENDELAERE Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Maarten Jan VAN DE FLIERT Accredited assistants Peter van DALEN
Peter VAN DE KASTEELEN Local assistants Paul TANG
Driekus VAN DE VEN Accredited assistants Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK
Elien VAN DE VYVER Accredited assistants Ivo BELET
Iris VAN DELDEN Local assistants Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN
Bénédicte VAN DEN BERG Accredited assistants Louis MICHEL
Dirk VAN DEN BOSCH Accredited assistants (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
Johannes Anna F VAN DEN BOSSCHE Accredited assistants Viviane REDING
Ann-Sofie VAN DEN BROECK Accredited assistants (grouping) Mark DEMESMAEKER Sander LOONES Helga STEVENS Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Menno Vincent VAN DER KAMP Accredited assistants Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Diederik Martijn VAN DER LOO Accredited assistants Anne-Marie MINEUR
Frank VAN DER MAAS Local assistants Bas BELDER
Thomas VAN DER VALK Accredited assistants Sophia in 't VELD
Melina VAN DER VELDEN Accredited assistants Auke ZIJLSTRA
Hans Willem VAN DEURSEN Trainees Paul TANG
Wim VAN DIJK Local assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Elise VAN DOORN Local assistants Bas BELDER
Freya Katharina VAN ELLEN Trainees Christian EHLER
Maarten VAN GAANS Accredited assistants Matthijs van MILTENBURG
Nienke Margareth VAN HEUKELINGEN Accredited assistants (grouping) Agnes JONGERIUS Kati PIRI Paul TANG
Julie VAN HOORICK Accredited assistants Hilde VAUTMANS
Laura Janine VAN KESTEREN Accredited assistants Peter LUNDGREN
Martin VAN PUTTEN Accredited assistants Olaf STUGER
Koen VAN RAMSHORST Accredited assistants Johannes Cornelis van BAALEN
Robert VAN RIJSSEN Accredited assistants Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY
Hans VAN SCHAREN Accredited assistants Bart STAES
Ellen VAN UYTVANCK Local assistants Lieve WIERINCK
HUGO VAN VELDE Local assistants Marcel de GRAAFF
Frederic VAN ZINNICQ BERGMANN Accredited assistants Ulrike RODUST
Michal VANACEK Accredited assistants Olga SEHNALOVÁ
Ginta VANAGA Accredited assistants Artis PABRIKS
Julien VANDEBURIE Local assistants Philippe LAMBERTS
Simon VANDECASTEELE Accredited assistants (grouping) Mark DEMESMAEKER Sander LOONES Helga STEVENS Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT
Angelique VANDEKERCKHOVE Accredited assistants Bart STAES
Martine VANDEPUTTE Accredited assistants Guy VERHOFSTADT
Matthieu VANDER ELST Accredited assistants Carlos ITURGAIZ
Eline VANDERHAEGEN Trainees Guy VERHOFSTADT
GAETAN VANDERHAEGEN Accredited assistants Guy VERHOFSTADT
Annelies VANDEVELDE Accredited assistants Ivo BELET
Fabrice VANDEVOORDE Accredited assistants Gérard DEPREZ
Josef VANEK Local assistants Jaromír KOHLÍČEK
Kadri VANEM Accredited assistants Tunne KELAM
Ingrid VANIC Service providers Franz OBERMAYR
Francesco VANIN Local assistants Marco ZULLO
Monika VARBANOVA Accredited assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Benoit VARDON Service providers Nicolas BAY
Philippe VARDON Service providers Nicolas BAY
Amarilla VARGA Local assistants Tamás MESZERICS
Aniko VARGA Accredited assistants Andrea BOCSKOR
Geza VARGA Local assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Judit VARGA Accredited assistants György HÖLVÉNYI
Zoltan VARGA Accredited assistants Andrea BOCSKOR
Giuseppe VARGAS Accredited assistants Raffaele FITTO
Georgios VARKAS Accredited assistants Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
Marian-Tudor VARZARU Local assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Anna VASALOU Accredited assistants Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS
NICOLETA VASILE Local assistants Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ
Niya VASILEVA Local assistants Emil RADEV
Tamara VASILEVA Local assistants Ilhan KYUCHYUK
Theodoros VASILOPOULOS Accredited assistants Stelios KOULOGLOU
Sarunas VASKYS Local assistants Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ
Emmanuel VASSALLO Local assistants Marlene MIZZI
Catalin Teodor VATAFU Local assistants Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN
Ioannis VATOPOULOS Accredited assistants Maria SPYRAKI
Hanna VAUCHELLE Accredited assistants Manfred WEBER
Raphael VAUGIRARD Local assistants Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR
Florent VAUTIER Local assistants Isabelle THOMAS
Erik VAUTMANS Accredited assistants (grouping) Hilde VAUTMANS Lieve WIERINCK
Adrian VAZQUEZ LAZARA Accredited assistants Carolina PUNSET
Lidia VECCHIONE Service providers Aldo PATRICIELLO
MARKO VEDERNJAK Local assistants Ivana MALETIĆ
Senny Jan Johannes VEGTER Trainees Jeroen LENAERS
Missak VEHOUNI Trainees Carlos ITURGAIZ
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L Paying agents (grouping) Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Inés AYALA SENDER José BLANCO LÓPEZ Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ Jonás FERNÁNDEZ Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Enrique GUERRERO SALOM Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Elena VALENCIANO
SHEILA VELEZ NUNEZ Accredited assistants Florent MARCELLESI
Robert VELIKONJA Accredited assistants Patricija ŠULIN
Marisa VELLA FONDE Local assistants Roberta METSOLA
Francesca VELLA-DEBONO Local assistants Roberta METSOLA
Robert Dimitrov VENEV Local assistants Nikolay BAREKOV
Marie VENTURA Trainees Marie-Christine VERGIAT
Pasquale VENTURA Local assistants Nicola CAPUTO
Magda VERAZZI Local assistants Alberto CIRIO
Monika VERDONCK KRASNECOVA Accredited assistants Pavel POC
Marica VERESOVA Trainees Monika FLAŠÍKOVÁ BEŇOVÁ
Jean-Noel VERFAILLIE Accredited assistants Dominique RIQUET
Marijn VERHEES Accredited assistants Lambert van NISTELROOIJ
Marie-Alix Matgorzata H VERHOEVEN Accredited assistants Michèle RIVASI
Charlotte Marie T VERHOFSTADT Accredited assistants Hilde VAUTMANS
Ellen Christine Leonora VERHOOG Accredited assistants Dennis de JONG
Pierre Verkaeren Service providers Gérard DEPREZ
VERLAG FUR LANDES POLITIK UND WEBUNG Service providers Reimer BÖGE
Christophe VERMEULEN Accredited assistants Tom VANDENKENDELAERE
Mathias Paula M VERMEULEN Accredited assistants Marietje SCHAAKE
Clement VERNET Accredited assistants Michel DANTIN
Liam VERNON Local assistants Nathan GILL
Bertrand Regis Jacques VERNY Accredited assistants Bruno GOLLNISCH
Lionel VERRECCHIA Accredited assistants Aldo PATRICIELLO
Lilith VERSTRYNGE Accredited assistants Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ
Katja VESANDER Local assistants Petri SARVAMAA
Davide VESCOVI Paying agents Brando BENIFEI
Pavel VEVERKA Local assistants Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
VIDA ZURGA s.p. Paying agents Romana TOMC
Francesca VIDORI Trainees Remo SERNAGIOTTO
Luis Miguel VIEGAS CARDOSO Accredited assistants Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR
Claudia VIELHUBER Accredited assistants Monika HOHLMEIER
Catherine VIERLING Accredited assistants (grouping) Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Andrzej GRZYB György HÖLVÉNYI Othmar KARAS Tunne KELAM Peter LIESE Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK Jan OLBRYCHT Alojz PETERLE Marijana PETIR
Katharina VIETH Trainees Markus PIEPER
Javier VILA FERRERO Accredited assistants Ángela VALLINA
Cesar VILA FRANCO Accredited assistants Maria Lidia SENRA RODRÍGUEZ
Eric VILAIN Local assistants Florian PHILIPPOT
Janiika Liisa Kristiina VILKUNA RAESAENEN Accredited assistants Henna VIRKKUNEN
Teresa VILLA GOMEZ Accredited assistants Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ
Eleanore VILLA-VERCELLA Accredited assistants Ashley FOX
Viviana Cristina VILLAMARIN MARTINEZ Local assistants Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY
Goncalo VILLAS-BÔAS Accredited assistants Paulo RANGEL
Kaja VILLEM Accredited assistants Tunne KELAM
Giovanni VILLIRILLO Trainees Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Vizma VILUMSONE Local assistants Sandra KALNIETE
Patricia VILVOYE Local assistants Pascal ARIMONT
Viktoryia VINAHRADAVA Accredited assistants Béla KOVÁCS
Irene Vincenzi Local assistants David BORRELLI
Riccardo VINCI Trainees David BORRELLI
Giorgio VINCIS Trainees Salvatore CICU
Lorant-György VINCZE Accredited assistants (grouping) Csaba SÓGOR Iuliu WINKLER
PETERIS VINKELIS Accredited assistants Sandra KALNIETE
Giuseppina VIOLA Accredited assistants Elena GENTILE
Istvan-Andras VIRAG Accredited assistants Csaba SÓGOR
Essi VIRTANEN Trainees Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI
Madalina Valentina VIRTOPEANU Trainees Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU
VIRTUS DIZAJN Service providers Biljana BORZAN
Mattia VISCIOTTO Local assistants Brando BENIFEI
Irene VISENTIN Trainees David BORRELLI
Giulia Visentini Local assistants Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO
Inta VISKERE Accredited assistants Inese VAIDERE
Natasa VISTRICKA Accredited assistants Davor ŠKRLEC
Marina VITALI Service providers Luigi MORGANO
VITAMINE Service providers Francesc GAMBÚS
Einaras VITKUS Local assistants Valentinas MAZURONIS
Liva VITOLA Local assistants Krišjānis KARIŅŠ
Nelu-Ioan Vlad-Oros Service providers Maria GRAPINI
Anita VLASIC Service providers Željana ZOVKO
Andrea VODANOVIC Accredited assistants Ivana MALETIĆ
Benedicte VOGEL Local assistants Edouard MARTIN
Melanie VOGEL Accredited assistants Pascal DURAND
Aljoscha VOGGENREITER Accredited assistants Jutta STEINRUCK
Ioannis VOGIATZIS Accredited assistants Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
ALEXANDER VOGT Assistants to the Vice-Presidency/to the Quaestorate Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Denisa-Gabriela VOICU Local assistants Traian UNGUREANU
Dimitrios VOLOUDAKIS Local assistants (grouping) Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS Georgios KYRTSOS Maria SPYRAKI Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI Theodoros ZAGORAKIS
Francesco VOLPE Local assistants Laura FERRARA
Nicoletta VOLTARELLI Accredited assistants Marc TARABELLA
Florence VON BODISCO Local assistants Klaus BUCHNER
Marlies VON DER MALSBURG Local assistants Udo BULLMANN
Martin VON EICHENDORFF STRACHWITZ Accredited assistants Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL
Garlich VON ESSEN Local assistants Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL
Katharina VON MANGOLDT Accredited assistants Sabine VERHEYEN
Stephan VON MARSONER Accredited assistants Herbert DORFMANN
Hanno VON RAUSSENDORF Local assistants Fabio DE MASI
VOOGD ACCOUNTANTS Paying agents Bas BELDER Peter van DALEN
Dora VOROSOVA Trainees Pál CSÁKY
Silke VOSS - KYECK Local assistants Barbara LOCHBIHLER
Uwe VOSS Service providers Reimer BÖGE
Kamila VOTAVOVA Trainees Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ
Klara VOTAVOVA Trainees Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Nikolina VRBANCIC Local assistants Marijana PETIR
Eleftheria Aikaterini VRENTZOU Local assistants Notis MARIAS
Nikolaos VRYONIS Local assistants Nikolaos CHOUNTIS
VSI LIETUVOS SOCIALIOS RINKOS PLETROS INSTITUTAS Service providers Algirdas SAUDARGAS
Enea VUCITERNI Accredited assistants (grouping) David BORRELLI Dario TAMBURRANO
Ugo Charles Yves VUILLARD-CORNU Accredited assistants Rachida DATI
Radu Mihai VULCAN Accredited assistants Mircea DIACONU
Ludek VYKA Accredited assistants Olga SEHNALOVÁ
Milan VYSKOCIL Accredited assistants Jiří POSPÍŠIL
Edita VYSNA Accredited assistants (grouping) Paul BRANNEN Jude KIRTON-DARLING

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.