Search

Assistants

Type

Members

Katherine Lynda WADE Local assistants Jonathan BULLOCK
Bernd WAGNER Service providers Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH
Juergen WAGNER Local assistants Sabine LÖSING
Lisa Maria WAGNER Accredited assistants Jens GEIER
Wilhelmine WAGNER Local assistants Werner LANGEN
Daniel WALAS Local assistants Beata GOSIEWSKA
Agnieszka WALCZAK Local assistants Andrzej GRZYB
Stephanie WALDBURG-ZEIL Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Elena Jenny WALDEN Accredited assistants Rory PALMER
Ireneusz WALESZCZYK Local assistants Marek PLURA
Bozena WALEWSKA Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Lech WALICKI Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Ira Helena WALKENDORFF Accredited assistants Kristina WINBERG
Fraser James Bryson WALKER Accredited assistants (grouping) Margot PARKER Jill SEYMOUR
Gareth WALKER Local assistants Siôn SIMON
WALKER HARRIS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Paying agents Ian HUDGHTON
Elizabeth WALLACE Local assistants Nigel FARAGE
John WALLACE Local assistants Raymond FINCH
Paulina WALO Local assistants Michał MARUSIK
Pawel WALO Local assistants Michał MARUSIK
Birgit WALTER Accredited assistants Maria HEUBUCH
Daniel WALTER Local assistants Arndt KOHN
Christopher WALTON Local assistants Bill ETHERIDGE
Ulf WALTRE Trainees Jasenko SELIMOVIC
Blazej WANDTKE Local assistants Agnieszka KOZŁOWSKA-RAJEWICZ
Julia WANNINGER Accredited assistants Knut FLECKENSTEIN
Bogumila WARCABA Local assistants Barbara KUDRYCKA
Liam Ward Local assistants Keith TAYLOR
Tobias WARK Accredited assistants Michael DETJEN
Szczepan Warmijak Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Ilgin WARNEKE Trainees Birgit SIPPEL
Bjoern WARREN Accredited assistants Danuta Maria HÜBNER
James WARWICK Local assistants Charles TANNOCK
Adam WARZECHA Service providers Jan OLBRYCHT
Barbara WASIEWICZ Local assistants Marek JUREK
Matthew James WATSON Local assistants (grouping) Paul BRANNEN Jude KIRTON-DARLING
Sian WATSON Local assistants Anthea McINTYRE
Jessica WATTS Accredited assistants Richard CORBETT
CHRISTOPHER PAUL WEBB Local assistants Wajid KHAN
Lawrence WEBB Local assistants Gerard BATTEN
Dora WEBER Trainees Tamás MESZERICS
WEBER GUDRUN BUCHALTUNGSSERVICE Paying agents Constanze KREHL
Erwin WEDZICHA Local assistants Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Holger WEGENER Local assistants Sven SCHULZE
Bodo WEGMANN Local assistants Christian EHLER
Robert WEGMANN Assistants to the Vice-Presidency/to the Quaestorate Rainer WIELAND
Charlie WEIMERS Accredited assistants Lars ADAKTUSSON
Rafael Javier WEISKE Accredited assistants Eugen FREUND
Natalie Larissa WEISS Accredited assistants Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN
WEISS, HOFMANN & FRANZ GbR Paying agents Jens GIESEKE Angelika NIEBLER Rainer WIELAND
Annette WELCK Accredited assistants Markus PIEPER
Zbigniew WELENC Local assistants Janusz ZEMKE
Sandra WELLERSHAUSEN Local assistants Sabine VERHEYEN
Robert WELSH Accredited assistants Paul NUTTALL
Wiebke WENK Local assistants Werner KUHN
Katja WESANDER Local assistants Petri SARVAMAA
Angelika WESSELS Accredited assistants Hermann WINKLER
WESTCOTT THOMAS Paying agents John FLACK Geoffrey VAN ORDEN
Evelien WESTERT Accredited assistants (grouping) Ole CHRISTENSEN Jeppe KOFOD Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Mark WESTON Local assistants Ashley FOX
Simon WHELBAND Local assistants Rupert MATTHEWS
WHITE & HOGGARD Paying agents Louise BOURS David COBURN Jane COLLINS Bill ETHERIDGE Mike HOOKEM Paul NUTTALL
WHITE & HOGGARD Paying agents (grouping) Jane COLLINS Mike HOOKEM
Marek Gniewoslaw WIDACHA Local assistants Edward CZESAK
Lena WIDEFJALL Accredited assistants Bodil VALERO
Carina WIDMANN Service providers Angelika NIEBLER
Karolina WIECKA-SIRY Local assistants Tadeusz ZWIEFKA
Dariusz WIECZOREK Local assistants Dariusz ROSATI
Zbigniew Wieczorek Local assistants Adam GIEREK
Franciszek Adam WIELADEK Local assistants Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Malgorzata WIELICZKO Service providers Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI
Katarzyna Wiercinska Paying agents Krzysztof HETMAN
Frederik WIESEN Accredited assistants Pascal ARIMONT
Krzysztof WIETESKA Local assistants Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Lena WIETHEGER Accredited assistants Martin HÄUSLING
Erich WIEZORREK Local assistants Angelika NIEBLER
Kay WILCOX Local assistants Clare MOODY
Steffan WILIAM Service providers Jill EVANS
Grazyna WILK Local assistants Julia PITERA
Ethan Ronan WILKINSON Accredited assistants Nathan GILL
Léo Jonathan WILKINSON Accredited assistants Richard CORBETT
Sara-Jane WILKINSON Local assistants Nathan GILL
Lukasz WILKOSZ Accredited assistants Andrzej GRZYB
John Richard Henry WILLIAMS Local assistants Linda McAVAN
Rikki WILLIAMS Local assistants David CAMPBELL BANNERMAN
Anna WIMMER Local assistants Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Tomasz WINIECKI Accredited assistants Janusz LEWANDOWSKI
Christine WINKLER Local assistants Monika HOHLMEIER
Franziska WINKLER Trainees Elmar BROK
Sabrina WINTER Accredited assistants (grouping) Eugen FREUND Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ Evelyn REGNER Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Cliff WIRAJENDI Accredited assistants Pascal ARIMONT
Jason WISEMAN Accredited assistants (grouping) Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO Geoffrey VAN ORDEN Anders Primdahl VISTISEN
Lidia WISNIEWSKA Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
PAWEL WISNIEWSKI Accredited assistants Dariusz ROSATI
Jolanta Witecka Local assistants Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG
Witold WITKOWICZ Local assistants Jan OLBRYCHT
Agata WITKOWSKA Local assistants Mirosław PIOTROWSKI
Witold WITKOWSKI Local assistants Czesław HOC
Marina WITTNER Accredited assistants Lukas MANDL
Blanche Emmanuelle WIWANE Accredited assistants Maurice PONGA
Justyna Anna WLADARZ Accredited assistants Michael CRAMER
Martyna WLODARCZYK Local assistants Andrzej GRZYB
Wojciech Wnuk Local assistants Czesław HOC
Pawel WNUKOWSKI Local assistants Karol KARSKI
Vivien WOHSMANN Accredited assistants Molly SCOTT CATO
Dorota WOJCIECHOWSKA Service providers Adam GIEREK
Nadia WOJCIESZAK Trainees Andrzej GRZYB
Sylwia WOJNAROWSKA Trainees Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA
Karol Wojtasik Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Jasmin Lea WOLECH-NOWAK Local assistants Barbara KAPPEL
Eva-Maria WOLF-SCHNEIDER Accredited assistants John HOWARTH
Sebastian WOLFF Local assistants Axel VOSS
Julia Sophie WOLFFSON Accredited assistants Daniel CASPARY
Krzysztof Wolinski Local assistants Jarosław KALINOWSKI
Julia WOLLER Local assistants Terry REINTKE
Ursula Wollzenmuller Service providers Angelika NIEBLER
Jakub Wolski Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
Boguslaw Wontor Local assistants Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Heather Jane WOOD Local assistants Theresa GRIFFIN
John Howard WOODHEAD Local assistants John Stuart AGNEW
William Henry WOODROOFE Accredited assistants John PROCTER
Mathias WORTMANN Service providers Tiemo WÖLKEN
Maurice WOTHE Local assistants Joachim ZELLER
Julia Woye Local assistants Rainer WIELAND
Edyta WOZNIAK Accredited assistants Krzysztof HETMAN
Jerzy WOZNIAK Service providers Janusz ZEMKE
Krystyna WOZNIAK Service providers Janusz ZEMKE
Wojciech WOZNIAK Local assistants Czesław HOC
WP/STB/RAE Dinkel+Gack GbR Paying agents Monika HOHLMEIER
BARNEY WRIGHT Local assistants Raymond FINCH
Jakub WROBEL Local assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Lukasz WROBEL Accredited assistants Dobromir SOŚNIERZ
Magdalena Monika WROBEL Accredited assistants Beata GOSIEWSKA
WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH Paying agents Harald VILIMSKY
Nils WUNSCH Service providers Thomas MANN
Michael WURTZ Trainees Christel SCHALDEMOSE
Margot Roos Simone WYBO Accredited assistants Tom VANDENKENDELAERE
Veerle WYFFELS Accredited assistants Bart STAES

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.