Search

Assistants

Type

Members

ZA-CONTABILIDADE E INFORMATICA, LDA Paying agents Manuel dos SANTOS
Aleksandra ZABOROWSKA Accredited assistants (grouping) Adam GIEREK Bogusław LIBERADZKI Krystyna ŁYBACKA Janusz ZEMKE
DIMITRA ZACHARI Local assistants Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Filip ZACHARIAS Local assistants Kateřina KONEČNÁ
Ryszard Henryk ZACZYNSKI Local assistants Krystyna ŁYBACKA
Iris -Eirini ZAFEIROPOULOU Trainees Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI
Izabella ZAGORNA Trainees Stanisław OŻÓG
Katarzyna ZAGUBIEN Accredited assistants Michał MARUSIK
Kalin ZAHARIEV Accredited assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
Tabea Magdalena ZAHLMANN Local assistants Joachim SCHUSTER
Larkin ZAHRA Accredited assistants Roberta METSOLA
Marketa ZAHRADNICKOVA Trainees Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
Zuzana ZAHRADNIKOVA Accredited assistants Luděk NIEDERMAYER
Vita ZAHUROVSKA Local assistants Karol KARSKI
Kamil ZAJAC Local assistants Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO
Michal ZAJAC Local assistants Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA
Guna ZAKE-BALTA Accredited assistants Roberts ZĪLE
Adrian ZALESNY Local assistants Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI
Aleksandra ZAMARAJEWA Accredited assistants Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Carmelo ZAMMIT Local assistants Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH
Etienne ZAMMIT GUGLIELMI Local assistants David CASA
Troika ZAMMIT Local assistants Miriam DALLI
Fabio ZAMPEDRI Trainees Lara COMI
Sandro ZAMPOLLI Accredited assistants Laura AGEA
Renato ZANCHETTIN Local assistants Giancarlo SCOTTÀ
KIRSTEN ZANDER Local assistants Gesine MEISSNER
Ewa Aleksandra ZANIEWSKA Accredited assistants Dobromir SOŚNIERZ
Marta ZANNI Trainees Mercedes BRESSO
Fabrizio ZANONI Accredited assistants Goffredo Maria BETTINI
ANNA WIKTORIA ZAPOTOCKA-ZAPALSKA Accredited assistants Julia PITERA
Zuzanna ZAPOTOCZNA Trainees Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
Francesco ZAPPIA Local assistants Lorenzo CESA
Krasimir ZAPRYANOV Trainees Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Orsolya ZARA Accredited assistants Ádám KÓSA
Zoltan ZARANDY Local assistants Tamás MESZERICS
Julia Katarzyna ZAREBA Accredited assistants Karol KARSKI
Michaela ZAROSSKA Accredited assistants Jaromír ŠTĚTINA
Kamila ZARYCHTA Accredited assistants Gerard BATTEN
Leszek ZATORSKI Trainees Stanisław ŻÓŁTEK
Lukasz ZAWADZKI Local assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
ZDENKO VELE SP Paying agents Milan ZVER
Krystyna ZEBROWSKA Local assistants Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA
Miroslav ZEC Local assistants Monika SMOLKOVÁ
Celeste ZEDDA Local assistants Salvatore CICU
Jan ZEDNIK Accredited assistants Jiří POSPÍŠIL
Josef ZEHETNER Local assistants Josef WEIDENHOLZER
Anita ZELTITE Paying agents Sandra KALNIETE Artis PABRIKS
ZENIM PROMET D.O.O. Paying agents Ivana MALETIĆ Marijana PETIR Dubravka ŠUICA Ivica TOLIĆ Željana ZOVKO
ZENIM PROMET D.O.O. Paying agents (grouping) Ivana MALETIĆ Dubravka ŠUICA Ivica TOLIĆ
Kai Hergen ZENNER Accredited assistants Axel VOSS
Bruno ZERELLA Accredited assistants Robert ROCHEFORT
ZESPOL EKSPERTOW FINAN.AUDITOR Paying agents Janusz LEWANDOWSKI
Eliza ZETOVA Local assistants Andrey NOVAKOV
ZEUS, RACUNOVODSKI SERVIS Paying agents Igor ŠOLTES
Roxana Florena ZGRIPCEA Trainees Andi CRISTEA
Gieorgi ZHELIAZKOV Local assistants Angel DZHAMBAZKI
Milen ZHURNALOV Local assistants Nedzhmi ALI
Vytautas ZIAUNYS Local assistants Rolandas PAKSAS
Ieva ZIBERGA Local assistants Krišjānis KARIŅŠ
Dorian ZIEBA Local assistants Andrzej GRZYB
Algirdas Ziedas Accredited assistants Zigmantas BALČYTIS
Jan ZIEGLER Service providers Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
Katarzyna ZIEJA Accredited assistants Ryszard Antoni LEGUTKO
Piotr ZIELINSKI Local assistants Czesław HOC
Dimitrijs ZILINS Local assistants Miroslavs MITROFANOVS
Jurate ZILINSKIENE Local assistants Bronis ROPĖ
Carmen ZIMMER Local assistants Charles GOERENS
Christian ZIMMER Local assistants Joachim STARBATTY
Maximilian ZIMMERER Trainees Elmar BROK
ZIMMERMANN IB OU Service providers Urmas PAET
Maura ZINNA Local assistants Laura FERRARA
Edgars ZIVERTS Accredited assistants Roberts ZĪLE
Ajda ZIZEK Local assistants Tanja FAJON
Vladimir ZIZKA Accredited assistants Joachim SCHUSTER
Weronika Agata ZŁOTOWSKA Trainees Edward CZESAK
Mia ZMIJAREVIC Accredited assistants Željana ZOVKO
Dorota Marta ZNAMIROWSKA Local assistants Stanisław OŻÓG
Naso ZOGRAFOU Local assistants Demetris PAPADAKIS
Sergio ZORRILLA CUBELLS Accredited assistants Jordi SOLÉ
Marion ZOSI Accredited assistants Danuta Maria HÜBNER
Jelena ZOVKIC Accredited assistants Ivica TOLIĆ
Lubov ZSIKHOTSKA Local assistants Gerard BATTEN
Claudia ZSOFI Accredited assistants Csaba MOLNÁR
Andrea ZSOLDOS Accredited assistants Krisztina MORVAI
Arpad ZSUMBERA Local assistants András GYÜRK
Giacomo ZUCCHELLI Accredited assistants Alessia Maria MOSCA
Giovanni Zucchetta Accredited assistants Damiano ZOFFOLI
Eva ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Local assistants Ulrike RODUST
Stipe ZUPAN Service providers Ivana MALETIĆ
Maja ZUPANCIC Local assistants Milan ZVER
Mara ZUPO Local assistants Laura FERRARA
Clemens ZUR HAUSEN Accredited assistants Kerstin WESTPHAL
Helena ZUREK Local assistants Urszula KRUPA
Jana ZUSCINOVA Accredited assistants Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK
Iva ZUTIC Accredited assistants Jozo RADOŠ
ZWEERS WIJBENGA Paying agents (grouping) Bas EICKHOUT Judith SARGENTINI
Wioletta ZYDOWICZ Local assistants Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
IOANNA NIKOLETTA ZYGA Accredited assistants Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS
Beata ZYGAN Local assistants Anna Elżbieta FOTYGA

An accredited assistant is based in one of the European Parliament''s three places of work (Brussels, Luxembourg or Strasbourg) and has a contract of employment under European law concluded directly with Parliament. A local assistant is based in one of the EU Member States and has a contract of employment or a service provider contract governed by private law that is concluded directly with the Member and is subject to national law. In addition, Members can also welcome trainees in EP premises and in the Member States.
For more information, see section Staffing arrangements.