•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Страсбург 

      1.  
        Debates 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      17:00           Chairing the Plenary session Resumption of session and order of business (Plenary)


      18:30           Bureau

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, n-1.2 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1.  
        BUDG 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N1.3 
        • Proposal for a Council Regulation on measures concerning the implementation and financing of the general budget of the Union in 2019 in relation to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union (APP) - Rapporteur:Jean ARTHUIS (ALDE, FR) - Adoption of draft report (to be confirmed)
      2.  
        ITRE 
        TRAN 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy and Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Strasbourg, Winston Churchill, 200 

        Votes

        • Establishing the Connecting Europe Facility (COD) - vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteurs Henna Virkkunen (EPP, FI), Marian-Jean Marinescu (EPP, RO), Pavel Telička (ALDE, CZ) 
      3.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Strasbourg, Winston Churchill, 200 

        Votes

        • Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and the Council on European business statistics, amending Regulation (EC) no 184/2005 and repealing 10 legal acts in the field of business statistics (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Janusz Lewandowski (EPP, PL)
        • Establishing the European Defence Fund (COD) - Vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Zdzisław Krasnodębski (ECR, PL)
        • Establishing the space programme of the Union and the European Union Agency for the Space Programme (COD) - Vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Massimiliano Salini (EPP, IT)
        • Establishing the Digital Europe programme for the period 2021-2027 (COD) - Vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Angelika Mlinar (ALDE, AT)

    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Страсбург 

      1.  
        Debates 
      2.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
      3.  
        Debates 
      4.  
        VOTES (oral explanations of votes will be taken on Wednesday) 
        • 2017 Discharge (53 reports) 
      5.  
        Debates (or at the end of the votes) 
        • Debates on foreign affairs issues in the presence of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy (to be defined) 
        • Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles 
          Доклад: Miriam Dalli ( A8-0287/2018 ) 
          ENVI 
        • European Regional Development Fund and Cohesion Fund 
          Доклад: Andrea Cozzolino ( A8-0094/2019 ) 
          REGI 
        • Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument 
          Доклад: Frank Engel, Charles Goerens, Cristian Dan Preda, Pier Antonio Panzeri ( A8-0173/2019 ) 
          AFET 
          DEVE 
        • Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance (IPA III) 
          Доклад: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Knut Fleckenstein ( A8-0174/2019 ) 
          AFET 
        • European Maritime Single Window environment 
          Доклад: Deirdre Clune ( A8-0006/2019 ) 
          TRAN 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      12:30           Voting session (including vote on copyright) (Plenary)

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        ENF Briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Nicolas BAY (FR), and Marcel de GRAAFF (NL), Co-Chairs

      2.  
        S&D Briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Udo BULLMANN (DE), Chair

      3.  
        Greens/EFA Briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Ska KELLER (DE), and Philippe LAMBERTS (BE) Co-Chairs

      4.  
        ALDE Briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Guy VERHOFSTADT (BE), Chair

      5.  
        EPP Briefing 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS (ES), Vice-President

      6.  
        GUE/NGL Briefing  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Gabriele ZIMMER (DE), Chair, and Miguel URBÁN CRESPO (GUE/NGL, ES)

      7.  
        “the vote on ending clock change”  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Pavel SVOBODA (EPP, CZ), Chair of the Committee on Legal Affairs, and Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK (EPP, NL), Anna ZÁBORSKÁ (EPP, SK), Heidi HAUTALA (Greens/EFA, FI), Merja KYLLÖNEN (GUE/NGL, FI), Angelika NIEBLER (EPP, DE), Andrzej GRZYB (EPP, PL), and Gesine MEISSNER (ALDE, DE)

      8.  
        “the copyright directive” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Axel VOSS (EPP, DE), rapporteur, Helga TRÜPEL (Greens/EFA, DE), and Sajjad KARIM (ECR,UK)

      9.  
        “the adoption of the final report of the special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Petr JEŽEK (ALDE, CZ), Chair of TAX3 committee, Luděk NIEDERMAYER (EPP, CZ), and, Jeppe KOFOD (S&D, DK), rapporteurs

      10.  
        “Lawsuit against Martín Villa as a former minister of the Franco dictatorship” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Miguel URBÁN CRESPO (GUE/NGL, ES)

      11.  
        “2017 discharge to the European Commission“ 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Inés AYALA SENDER (S&D, ES), rapporteur

    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Страсбург 

      1.  
        Debates 
      2.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
        • Enforcement requirements and specific rules for posting drivers in the road transport sector 
          Доклад: Merja Kyllönen ( A8-0206/2018 ) 
          TRAN 
        • Daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and rest periods and positioning by means of tachographs 
          Доклад: Wim van de Camp ( A8-0205/2018 ) 
          TRAN 
        • Adapting to development in the road transport sector 
          Доклад: Ismail Ertug ( A8-0204/2018 ) 
          TRAN 
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 105(3): Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EU) No 516/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund 
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 105(3): Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EU) No 515/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing as part of the Internal Security Fund, the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa 
        • General arrangements for excise duty 
          Доклад: Miguel Viegas ( A8-0117/2019 ) 
          ECON 
        • Resources for the specific allocation for the Youth Employment Initiative 
          Доклад: Iskra Mihaylova ( A8-0085/2019 ) 
          REGI 
        • Products eligible for exemption from or a reduction in dock dues 
          Доклад: Iskra Mihaylova ( A8-0112/2019 ) 
          REGI 
        • Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work 
          Доклад: Laura Agea ( A8-0382/2018 ) 
          EMPL 
        • Conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals for the purposes of highly skilled employment 
          Доклад: Claude Moraes ( A8-0240/2017 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement, as regards the UK's withdrawal from the EU 
          Доклад: Claude Moraes ( A8-0047/2019 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Emergency situation in Venezuela 
        • Texts on which debate is closed 
      3.  
        Debates 
      4.  
        VOTES (oral explanations of votes will be taken on Thursday) 
        • Common rules for certain types of combined transport of goods between Member States 
          Доклад: Daniela Aiuto ( A8-0259/2018 ) 
          TRAN 
        • Framework for the recovery and resolution of central counterparties  
          Доклад: Kay Swinburne, Babette Winter ( A8-0015/2018 ) 
          ECON 
        • Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches 
          Доклад: Evelyn Regner, Hugues Bayet ( A8-0227/2017 ) 
          ECON 
          JURI 
        • European Crowdfunding Service Providers (ECSP) for business 
          Доклад: Ashley Fox ( A8-0364/2018 ) 
          ECON 
        • Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund Plus, the Cohesion Fund, and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those 
          Доклад: Constanze Krehl, Andrey Novakov ( A8-0043/2019 ) 
          REGI 
      5.  
        Debates (or at the end of the votes) 
        • Listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (Kosovo) 
          Доклад: Tanja Fajon ( A8-0261/2016 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Estimates of revenue and expenditure for 2020 – Section I – European Parliament 
          Доклад: Vladimír Maňka ( ) 
          BUDG 
        • Quality of water intended for human consumption 
          Доклад: Michel Dantin ( A8-0288/2018 ) 
          ENVI 
        • Interoperability between EU information systems (police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration) 
          Доклад: Nuno Melo ( A8-0348/2018 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Interoperability between EU information systems (borders and visa) 
          Доклад: Jeroen Lenaers ( A8-0347/2018 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Increasing the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures  
          Доклад: Angelika Niebler ( A8-0269/2018 ) 
          JURI 
        • Rules on the exercise of copyright and related rights applicable to certain online television and radio broadcasting  
          Доклад: Pavel Svoboda ( A8-0378/2017 ) 
          JURI 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      09:00           Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21 and 22 March 2019 with Jean Claude Juncker and Donald Tusk (Plenary)


      10:30           Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21 and 22 March 2019 with Jean Claude Juncker and Donald Tusk (Plenary)

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1.  
        “the approval of the new rules on trainees of the European Parliament” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Brando BENIFEI (S&D, IT)

      2.  
        “Fundamental Rights in Spain” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Jordi SOLÉ (Greens/EFA, ES)

      3.  
        “Political assessment of 5 years activity of the Italian delegation in the S&D group” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Patrizia TOIA (S&D, IT)

      4.  
        “Mobility Package I, Road Haulage Market (Cabotage)” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Ismail ERTUG (S&D, DE), rapporteur

      5.  
        “Future of the Mobility Package” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI (ECR, PL), and Roberts ZĪLE (ECR, LT)

      6.  
        “European Regional Development Fund and Cohesion Fund” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Andrea COZZOLINO (S&D, IT), rapporteur

    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Пленарна сесия 
      Страсбург 

      1.  
        Debates 
      2.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
        • Texts on which debate is closed 
      3.  
        Debates 
    • Дневен ред на председателя на ЕП 

      10:00           Conference of Presidents

    • Председателски съвет 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Пресконференции 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Помирителен комитет / Триалог 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Парламентарни комисии 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Делегации 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Открити изслушвания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Специални събития 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Официални посещения 

      1. Няма проява на този ден 
    • Тържествени заседания 

      1. Няма проява на този ден