•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1.  
        Briefing on parliamentary agenda 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 


      10:30     Meeting with the Minister of Foreign Affairs Minister of Brazil, Aloysio Nunes Ferreira (Grand Salon Protocolaire)


      14:30     Opening remarks at the Sixth Meeting with the EU Ambassadors (PHS 3C050)


      15:30     Family picture (exact location TBC)


      18:00     Reception on the occasion of the Annual Conference of European Union Heads of Delegation (PHS 3rd Floor, Bar Area)



    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      11:00 Meeting between President Tajani and Mr. De Kerchove EU Counter-terrorism Coordinator

    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 
        • Conclusion of the Agreement establishing the EU-LAC International Foundation (NLE) - vote on a draft resolution by Javier Couso Permuy (GUE/NGL, ES)
        • Discussion with Alexander RONDOS, EU Special representative for the Horn of Africa

      2.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B001 
        • Addressing shrinking civil society space in developing countries (INI) - vote on draft resolution by Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio (EPP, ES)
      3.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 
        • Protocol to the Agreement establishing an association between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union (NLE), vote on draft recommandations, rapporteur Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (S&D, ES)
      4.  
        BUDG 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 
        • General budget of the European Union for the financial year 2018 - all sections (BUD) - Co- rapporteurs: Siegfried MURESAN (EPP, RO) and Richard ASHWORTH (ECR, UK) -   Presentation of Working document on Council position

        Voting time


        • Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (BUD) - Rapporteur:  Giovanni La VIA (EPP, IT) - Consideration and adoption

        • Draft amending budget no. 4 to the general budget 2017 accompanying the proposal to mobilise the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (BUD) - Rapporteur:Jens GEIER (S&D, DE) - Consideration and adoption

        • Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund – EGF/2017/002 FI/MICROSOFT 2 - Finland (BUD) - Rapporteur:   Petri SARVAMAA (EPP, FI)  - Consideration and adoption



      5.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 
        • Discussion on supplementary measures in support of EU countries experiencing high unemployment with Rania ANTONOPOULOS (Greek Alternate Minister of Labour, Social Security and Social Solidarity) and Nicolas SCHMIT (Luxembourg's Minister for Labour, Employment, and the Social and Solidarity Economy) (11.30-12.30)

        Votes (15.00-16.00)

        • Amendment to Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Marita ULVSKOG (S&D, SE)

        End of votes

        • Discussion and update on Brexit negotiations by EP Brexit Coordinator Guy VERHOFSTADT (16.00-17.00)
      6.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 
      7.  
        PECH 
        Committee on Fisheries 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by