•  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      18:30           Meeting with FederUnacoma delegation (President's office)

    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1.  
        “Presentation of the project of the International Convention on the Rights of the Family”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Marek JUREK (ECR, PL), Branislav ŠKRIPEK, (ECR, SK), Tymoteusz ZYCH, and  Karina WALINOWICZ

      2.  
        “Stop wildlife and wood trafficking”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Catherine BEARDER (ALDE, UK), EP Quaestor, Marie Christine MARGHEM, Bruno CACHAPA, and Bert WANDER

    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Karin KNEISSL, Minister for Europe, Integration and Foreign Affairs of Austria, on the priorities of the Austrian Presidency
      2.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Debates (17:00 - 18:30)

        • Presentation of the study "Free Trade Agreement between the EU and Singapore (EUSFTA) – Analysis"
        • Council Decision on the conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Singapore (2018/0093(NLE)) Rapporteur: David MARTIN (S&D, UK)
        • Investment Protection Agreement between the EU and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Singapore of the other part (2018/0095(NLE)) - Rapporteur: David MARTIN (S&D, UK)
      3.  
        BUDG 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 5G-3 

        14.30 – 16.00

        • Jointly with the Subcommittee on Security and Defence (SEDE) - Financing the development of a common defence policy -  Exchange of views with European Commission and European External Action Service
      4.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Joint committee meeting (Rule 55) of ITRE, ENVI (room PHS 3C050)
        • Exchange of views with Ms Beate HARTINGER-KLEIN, Austrian Minister for Labour, Social Affairs, Health and Consumer Protection
        • Next steps toward an EU action plan to implement the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development - Exchange of views with representatives of the Multi-stakeholder Platform on SDGs, the European Commission and the United Nations

        Votes

        • Implementation of the Medical Devices and In-Vitro Diagnostic Medical Devices Regulations - Adoption of question for oral answer - Co-rapporteurs: Mairead MCGUINNESS (EPP, IE), Biljana BORZAN (S&D, HR), Bolesław G. PIECHA (ECR, PL), Gesine MEISSNER (ALDE, DE), Margrete AUKEN (Greens/EFA, DA), Kateřina KONEČNÁ (GUE/NGL, CZ), Piernicola PEDICINI (EFDD, IT), Joëlle MÉLIN (ENF, FR)
        • Nominal quantities for placing on the Union market of single distilled shochu produced by pot still and bottled in Japan - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (EPP, RO)
        • Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a multiannual recovery plan for Mediterranean swordfish and amending Regulations (EC) No 1967/2006 and (EU) 2017/2107 - Adoption of amendments - Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (EPP, RO)
        • Implementation of the Plant Protection Products Regulation EC/1107/2009 - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Pavel POC (S&D, CZ)
        • A European Strategy for Plastics in a Circular Economy - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Mark DEMESMAEKER (ECR, BE)
        • Deployment of infrastructure for alternative fuels in the European Union: Time to act! - Adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur: Christel SCHALDEMOSE (S&D, DA)
        • Rules and procedures for compliance with and enforcement of Union harmonisation legislation on products - Adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur: Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK (EPP, SK)
        • Protecting the EU’s internal market and consumer rights against the negative implications of the illegal trade in companion animals -

          Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Renate SOMMER (EPP, DE), Pavel POC (S&D, CZ), Mark DEMESMAEKER (ECR, BE), Catherine BEARDER (ALDE, UK), Keith TAYLOR (Greens/EFA, UK), Stefan ECK (GUE/NGL, DE), Mireille D'ORNANO (EFDD, FR), Joëlle MÉLIN (ENF, FR)

      5.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Presidency of the Council of the European Union, Visit of Heinz FAßMANN, Austrian Federal Minister for Education, Science and Research (research, nuclear issues), and Margaret SCHRAMBÖCK, Austrian Federal Minister for Economic and Digital Affairs (industry, digital agenda)
        • Presidency of the Council of the European Union, Visit of Heinz FAßMANN, replacing Elisabeth KÖSTINGER, Austrian Federal Minister for Sustainability and Tourism (energy)
        • Presidency of the Council of the European Union, Visit of Norbert HOFER, Austrian Federal Minister for Transport, Innovation and Technology (ICT, space)
        • Common rules for the internal market in electricity (recast) - Reporting back to committee on the negotiations (Rule 69f(3)) - Rapporteur: Krišjānis KARIŅŠ (EPP, LV)

        Votes

        • Joint meeting of ITRE and ENVI to vote on the provisional agreement on "Governance of the Energy Union"
        • European Electronic Communications Code (Recast) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Dita CHARANZOVÁ (ALDE, CZ)
        • Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ (ECR, CZ)
        • Energy efficiency - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Miroslav POCHE (S&D, CZ)
        • Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources (recast) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: José BLANCO LÓPEZ (S&D, ES)
      6.  
        TRAN 
        Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Votes

        • Common rules for certain types of combined transport of goods between Member States (COD) - adoption of draft report; vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Daniela Aiuto (EFDD, IT) 

        • Presentation of Austrian Presidency priorities by Austrian Federal Minister for Transport, Innovation and Technology, Mr Norbert HOFER

        • Public hearing on "Airline distribution channel discrimination" (15.30-17.30)

        Transport MEPs will discuss with representatives of airlines, global distribution systems and digital applications, travel agents and passengers the current situation and the future developments in airline distribution channels.

      7. REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Votes

        • Boosting growth and cohesion in EU border regions (INI) - adoption of draft report by Krzysztof Hetman (EPP, PL) 

        • Exchange of views with Alexis CHARITSIS, Alternate Minister of Economy and Development of the Hellenic Republic, on the implementation of Regulation 2015/1839
        • Exchange of views with Juliane BOGNER-STRAUß, President in office of the Council, on the priorities of the Austrian Presidency of the Council of the European Union
      8.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Votes

        • Equivalence of field inspections carried out in Brazil (on fodder plant seed-producing crops and cereal seed-producing crops, and of fodder plant seed and cereal seed produced in Brazil) and in Moldova (on cereal seed-producing crops, vegetable seed-producing crops and oil and fibre plant seed- producing crops, and cereal seed, vegetable seed and oil and fibre plant seed produced in Moldova) (COD) - adoption of draft report by Czesław Adam Siekierski (EPP, PL) 
        • Manufacture, placing on the market and use of medicated feed and repealing Council Directive 90/167/EEC (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Clara Eugenia Aguilera García (S&D, ES) 

      9.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Votes (10.00-10.30)

        • Law applicable to the third-party effects of assignments of claims (COD), adoption of draft report, rapporteur Pavel SVOBODA (EPP, CZ)

        Debates

        • Hearing on EU Administrative Law: towards an open, efficient and independent European Union administration (15.00-17.00). The purpose of the hearing is to present and discuss the results of the public consultation and the Impact Assessment of the Proposal for a Regulation on open, efficient and independent European Union administration as included in the European Parliament resolution (2016/2610(RSP) adopted on 9 June 2016. Draft programme
        • Exchange of views with Elżbieta BIEŃKOWSKA, Commissioner for Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs (17.00-17.45)

      10.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 

        Votes (09.50-10.00)

        • Countering money laundering by criminal law (COD), vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Ignazio CORRAO (EFDD, IT)
        • Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the Union institutions, bodies, offices and agencies and on the free movement of such data (COD), vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Cornelia ERNST (GUE/NGL, DE)
        • Mutual recognition of freezing and confiscation orders (COD), vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Nathalie GRIESBACK (ALDE, FR)
        • EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust) (COD), vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Axel VOSS (EPP, DE)
        • Possibly Listing of third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (Kosovo*) (COD), vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Tanja FAJON (S&D, SI)

        Debates

        • Third LIBE Security dialogue on "Implementation and State of Play of the Prüm Decisions and EU PNR" - exchange of views with Julian KING, Commissioner for the Security Union (10.00-11.30)
        • Structured dialogue with Dimitros AVRAMOPOULOS, Commissioner for Migration, Home Affairs and Citizenship (11.30-13.00)
        • Hearing "Visa Code and Humanitarian visas" With this hearing, the LIBE committee seeks the input of stakeholders and experts for its further works. The first part of the hearing will focus on the proposal for the new Visa Code and the second session on humanitarian visas. (15.30-18.30). Draft programme
      11.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B1 

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Presidency of the Council of the European Union - presentation of Austria's programme by Juliane BOGNER-STRAUß, Federal Minister within the Federal Chancellery for Women, Families and Youth (10.00-11.00)

        Votes (11.00-12.00)

        • Measures to prevent and combat mobbing and sexual harassment at workplace, in public spaces, and political life in the EU (INI), adoption of draft report, rappporteur Pina PICIERNO (S&D, IT)
        • General budget of the European Union for the financial year 2019 - all sections (BUD), adoption of budget amendments, rapporteur Malin BJÖRK (GUE/NGL, SE)
        • Gender budgeting: state of play and way forward (RSP), adoption of question for oral answer, rapporteur Angelika MLINAR (ALDE, AT)

    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      10:00           Press conference on health and sports with Mr Francesco Cognetti and Mr Massimiliano Allegri (Conference Room Anna Politkovskaya PHS0A050)

      11:00           Signature of the memorandum on Eurovision (in front of backdrop press area PHS 9th floor)

      11:30           Meeting with APAs' Representatives (President's office)

       

      12:00           Annual Assembly Confagricoltura (Bibliothèque Solvay)

      14:30           Photo with the visitor number 2 million (Parlamentarium)

       

      15:00           Photo with President of European Women's Forum

    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1.  
        Antonio TAJANI, President of the European Parliament, Francesco COGNETTI and Massimiliano ALLEGRI, on “health and sports” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
      2.  
        “Presentation MINI EXPO DUBAI”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Nicolas BAY ( ENF, FR), Co-President, Mario BORGHEZIO (ENF, IT), Danilo Oscar LANCINI (ENF, IT), Paolo SABA, Emad Mohamed Hamed HEFNAWY, and Shoaib ALRAHIMI

    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        TERR 
        Special Committee on Terrorism 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Philippe PRADAL, Deputy Mayor of Nice on the security of public spaces and counter-terrorism urban security initiatives (10.30-12.30)
        • Exchange of views with Javed PATEL, UK Deputy Director of the Counter Terrorism and Extremism Network, Europe on the UK CT Strategy "CONTEST" (15.00-15.45)
        • Exchange of views with Günther OETTINGER, Commissioner for Budget and Human Resources (15.45-17.00)

      2.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views on the general human rights situation in Iraq with a particular focus on the Christian and Yezidi religious minorities
        • Jointly with the Committee on Development - Hearing on Cocoa and Coffee - devastating rainforests and driving child labour: the role of EU consumption and how the EU could help (14.30 – 17.00)
      3.  
        DEVE 
        Committee on Development 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G3 

        Votes

        • The EU's input to a UN Binding Instrument on transnational corporations and other business enterprises with transnational characteristics with respect to human rights (2018/2656(RSP)) - Rapporteur: Linda McAVAN (S&D, UK) - Adoption of motion for a resolution
      4.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 4B001 

        Debates

        • Jointly with the Committee on Foreign Affairs - Public hearing "Nuclear Deterrence" (10.30 – 12.30)
        • Exchange of views with Ambassador Joanneke BALFOORT, Representative to the Political and Security Committee, The Netherlands
      5.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q-2 

        14.30 – 18.30

        • Interparliamentary Conference on “Sound management of EU funds: the EP budgetary control powers”

               

      6.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Public Hearing with Elke KÖNIG, Chairperson of the Single Resolution Board (SRB)
        • Economic dialogue and exchange of views with Hartwig LÖGER, ECOFIN President and Minister of Finance of Austria

        Votes

        • Pan-European Personal Pension Product (PEPP) - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Sophia in 't VELD (ALDE, NL)
        • Tax treatment of pension products, including the pan-European Personal Pension Product - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Sophia in 't Veld (ALDE, NL)
        • Common system of value added tax as regards the special scheme for small enterprises - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Tom VANDENKENDELAERE (EPP, BE)

        • Relationships between the EU and third countries concerning financial services regulation and supervision - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Brian HAYES (EPP, IE)
      7.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Minister Beate HARTINGER-KLEIN (Austrian Federal Minister for Labour, Social Affairs, Health and Consumer Protection)

        Votes

        • Access to social protection for workers and the self-employed - Adoption of questions for oral answer
        • Work-life balance for parents and carers - Adoption of draft report, Vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: David CASA (EPP, MT)
      8.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme with Margarete SCHRAMBÖCK, Austrian Federal Minister of Economy
        • Public hearing - Better enforcement and modernisation of EU consumer protection rules - Rapporteur: Daniel DALTON (ECR, UK)

        Votes

        • Dual quality of products in the Single Market - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Olga SEHNALOVÁ (S&D, CZ)
        • Free flow of non-personal data in the European Union - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT (EPP, SV)
        • Establishing a single digital gateway to provide information, procedures, assistance and problem solving services - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Marlene MIZZI (S&D, MT)
        • Setting out the conditions and procedure by which the Commission may request undertakings and associations of undertakings to provide information in relation to the internal market and related areas - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Eva MAYDELL (EPP, BG)

      9.  
        PECH 
        Committee on Fisheries 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G2 
        • Exchange of views with Thomas OBERREITER, Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Representative of Austria to the EU, on the priorities of the Austrian Presidency
        • Exchange of views with Virachai PLASAI, Thai ambassador and head negotiatior, on illegal, unreported and unregulated (IUU) fishing
      10.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Votes

        • Coordination of certain provisions laid down by law, regulation or administrative action in Member States concerning the provision of audiovisual media services in view of changing market realities (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteurs Petra Kammerevert (S&D, DE) and Sabine Verheyen (EPP, DE) 
        • European Solidarity Corps (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Helga Trüpel (Greens/EFA, DE)

        • Presentation of the priorities of the Austrian Presidency by Minister for Education, Heinz FAßMANN, Minister for Youth, Juliane BOGNER-STRAUß, Minister for Culture, Gernot BLÜMEL, and Minister for Sports, Heinz-Christian STRACHE

        • Public hearing on the "New European Agenda for Culture" (15.00 - 17.00)

        The purpose of the hearing is to contribute to the reflection on the New Agenda for Culture in view of drafting an own-initiative report by the CULT Committee in reaction to the Commission Communication published in May 2018. The experts invited will focus their presentations on following subjects: "A plea for matching ambitions with appropriate means" by Ugo Bacchella, Fondazione Fitzcarraldo; "Stronger together in a globalizing world. Options for culture action in Europe" by Christine Merkel, Unesco Germany; and "The new agenda for culture: a civil society perspective" by Rosa Perez Monclus, Culture Action Europe.

      11.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 5E2 

        Hearing on "Rule of Law and Safety of Journalists"

        • Addressing specific situations, in particular Malta and Slovakia, this hearing is structured in two parts, the first (in camera) dedicated to cross-border cooperation of law enforcement authorities in the Daphne Caruana Galizia and Jan Kuciak investigations, with the participation of representatives of Europol, Eurojust and national authorities and the second part (11.00-12.30) focusing on media freedom and safety of investigative journalists, with the participation of representatives of the media and of organisations defending the rights of journalists.


        Draft programme and background documents

      12.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B1 

        Debates

        • The impact of the UK withdrawal on the EU integration - presentation by the Executive Director of Brexit Analysis, of a study commissioned by the Policy Department for Citizens' Rights and Constitutional Affairs (09.10-10.00)
        • Proposal for amending Parliament’s Decision 94/262/ECSC, EC, Euratom of 9 March 1994 on the regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties (INL), exchange of views with the European Ombudsman, Emily O'REILLY (11.20-11.50)

        • Priorities of the Austrian Presidency of the Council of the EU - presentation of the programme by Gernot BLÜMEL, Federal Minister within the Federal Chancellery for the EU, Arts, Culture and Media (15.00-16.00)
      13.  
        AFCO 
        PETI 
        Joint meeting: Constitutional Affairs and Petitions committees 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B1 

        Debate

        • Ombudsman's strategic inquiry O1/2017 on the transparency of legislative discussions in the preparatory bodies of the Council of the EU, exchange of views with the European Ombudsman, Emily O'REILLY, rapporteur Yana TOOM (ALDE, EE)
      14.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A2 
        • Petitions for discussion relating to waste management, animal welfare, alleged discrimination and LGBTI rights and the health implications of palm oil
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenary session 

      1. No event for this day 
    • President's agenda 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Conference Of Presidents 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Press conferences 

      1.  
        “Great step in European Historical Remembrance ”Martxoak hiru"” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA (ALDE, ES), Ana MIRANDA (Greens/EFA, ES), Vitoria GASTEIZ GORKA URTARAN, and Andoni TXASKO

    • Conciliation/Trialogue 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Parliamentary committees 

      1.  
        TERR 
        Special Committee on Terrorism 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 
        • Public Hearing: The Security of Critical Infrastructures and Public Spaces  Members will look in detail into mitigating the terrorist risk for critical infrastructure and public spaces, the prospective incidence of terrorism on cyber security and the security of transport. The hearing will end with an outlook on the reappraising EU critical infrastructure policy and system. Draft programme
      2.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Myria VASSILIADOU, EU anti-trafficking coordinator, and Dr Esohe AGHATISE, International lawyer on the occasion of the World Day against trafficking in persons (30 July) (9.00 – 12.30)
      3.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q-2 

        9.00 – 12.30

        • Investigations conducted by the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF) as regards cooperation with the European Public Prosecutor's Office and the effectiveness of OLAF investigations (COD) - Rapporteur:     Ingeborg GRÄSSLE (EPP, DE)   - Presentation by Günther H. OETTINGER, Commissioner responsible for Budget and Human Resources

        • The OLAF Annual Report 2017 - Exchange of views with OLAF Acting Director General, Nicolas ILETT
      4.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Debates

        • Economic dialogue and exchange of views with Hartwig LÖGER, ECOFIN President and Minister of Finance of Austria
        • Exchange of views, including on the 'EMU package' proposals, with Olaf SCHOLZ, Federal Minister of Finance and Vice-Chancellor of Germany
      5.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Public hearing - Late Payments: The impact and the state of implementation of the Late Payment Directive in the Member States
    • Delegations 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Public hearings 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Special events 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Official visits 

      1. No event for this day 
    • Formal sittings 

      1. No event for this day