•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Tornata 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Agenda del Presidente 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenza dei presidenti 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenze stampa 

      1.  
        “Presentation of the digital services tax report: tax rules for the 21st century”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Paul TANG (S&D, NL), rapporteur

    • Conciliazione / Trilogo 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Commissioni parlamentari 

      1.  
        DROI 
        Subcommittee on Human Rights 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B-001 
      2.  
        SEDE 
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-2 

        17.00-18.30


        • Public Hearing on Russian influence in South-East Europe

      3.  
        INTA 
        Committee on International Trade 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G-3 

        Electronic vote

        16.00


        • Implementation of the Trade Agreement between the European Union and Colombia and Peru - Rapporteur: Santiago Fisas AYXELA (EPP, ES)  - Adoption of draft report

        • Implementation report on the Trade pillar of the Association Agreement (AA) with Central America - Rapporteur: Reimer BÖGE (EPP, DE)  - Adoption of draft report

        Joint debate


        • Council Decision on the conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Singapore - Rapporteur: David MARTIN (S&D, UK) - Consideration of amendments

        Joint debate


        • Investment Protection Agreement between the EU and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Singapore of the other part - Rapporteur:David MARTIN (S&D, UK) - Consideration of amendments

        Joint debate


        • Conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam - Rapporteur: Jan ZAHRADIL (ECR, CZ) - Consideration of draft recommendation (consent)

        Joint debate


        • Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, of the other part - Rapporteur: Jan ZAHRADIL (ECR, CZ) - Consideration of draft recommendation (consent)

      4.  
        BUDG 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q-2 
        • Presentation of the new draft budget 2019 by Günther OETTINGER, Commissioner for Budget and Human Resources
      5.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 4B-001 
      6.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Votes (18.30-19.30)

        • Promotion of the use of SME growth markets (COD) - Vote on a  report and on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Anne SANDER (EPP, FR)
        • Cross-border distribution of collective investment funds (COD) - Vote on a report and on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Wolf KLINZ (ALDE, DE)
        •  Facilitating cross-border distribution of collective investment funds (COD) - Vote on a report and on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Wolf KLINZ (ALDE, DE)
        • Low carbon benchmarks and positive carbon impact benchmarks (COD) - Vote on a report and on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Neena GILL (S&D, UK)
        • Common system of a digital services tax on revenues resulting from the provision of certain digital services (CNS) - Vote on a report by Paul TANG (S&D, NL)
        • Corporate taxation of a significant digital presence (CNS) - Vote on a report by Dariusz ROSATI (EPP, PL)
        • Annual Report on Competition Policy (INI) - Vote on a report byMichel REIMON (Greens/EFA, AT)

         

      7.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A002 

        Votes

        • European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ (EPP, ES)
      8.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Votes

        • Re-use of public sector information (recast) (COD) - Vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Neoklis SSYLIKIOTIS (GUE/NGL, CY)
        • Establishing a dedicated financial programme for decommissioning of nuclear facilities and management of radioactive waste (NLE) - Vote on a report by Peter KOUROUMBASHEW (S&D, BG)
        • Establishing a European Instrument for Nuclear Safety complementing the Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument on the basis of the Euratom Treaty (NLE) - Vote on a report by Vladimir URUTCHEV (EPP, BG)

        • Presentation of STOA study on “3D bio-printing for medical and enhancement purposes"
      9.  
        TRAN 
        Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 
        • Agreement between the United States of America and the European Community on cooperation in the regulation of civil aviation safety (COD) - adoption of draft report by Theresa Griffin (S&D, UK)
        • Road infrastructure safety management (COD) - adoption of draft report by Daniela Aiuto (EFDD, IT)
        • Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union (recast) (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Massimiliano Salini (EPP, IT)
      10.  
        REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 
        • Specific provisions for the European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by the European Regional Development Fund and external financing instruments (COD) - adoption of draft report by Pascal Arimont (EPP, BE)
      11.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 
        • Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain (COD) - reporting back to committee on the negotiations, rapporteur Paolo De Castro (S&D, IT) 

      12.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E-2 
        • 'Erasmus': the Union programme for education, training, youth and sport (COD) - consideration of amendments, rapporteur Milan Zver (EPP, SI) 

      13.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Rule of Law - LIBE mission to Warsaw, Poland, 19-21 September 2018 - presentation of a draft mission report (15.50-16.30)

        Votes (17.20-19.00)

        • Humanitarian visas  (INL) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR (S&D, ES)
        • Establishing a Community Code on Visas (Visa Code) (COD) - adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations and on the composition of the negotiating team, rapporteur Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR (S&D, ES)
        • Situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2017 (INI) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS (Greens/EFA, ES)
        • EU emergency travel document (CNS) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Kinga GÁL (EPP, HU)
        • Adequacy of the protection of personal data afforded by Japan (RSP) - adoption of motion for a resolution, rapporteur Claude MORAES (S&D, UK)
        • Strengthening the security of identity cards of Union citizens and of residence documents issued to Union citizens and their family members exercising their right of free movement (COD) - adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations and on the composition of the negotiating team, rapporteur Gérard DEPREZ (ALDE, BE)
        • Rules facilitating the use of financial and other information for the prevention, detection, investigation or prosecution of certain criminal offences (COD) - adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations and on the composition of the negotiating team, rapporteur Emil RADEV (EPP, BG)
    • Delegazioni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Audizioni pubbliche 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Eventi speciali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Visite ufficiali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Sedute solenni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Tornata 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Agenda del Presidente 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenza dei presidenti 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenze stampa 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conciliazione / Trilogo 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Commissioni parlamentari 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Delegazioni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Audizioni pubbliche 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Eventi speciali 

      1.  
        Religion and Human Rights within the EU - A shared responsibility 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B01 

        The next and final Art 17 event of this year will be dedicated to human rights and is organised in close cooperation with the Civil Liberties Committee. Several MEPs will attend, including First Vice President Mairead McGuinness (responsible for Parliament’s implementation of Article 17 TFEU), Tomáš Zdechovský, Marek Jurek and Viriginie Rozière, together with personalities such as the Chief Rabbi of Denmark, Jair Melchior and the Director of the EU Fundamental Rights Agency, Michael O'Flaherty.

    • Visite ufficiali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Sedute solenni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Tornata 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Agenda del Presidente 

      11:55           Pass by annual manifestation against racism and xenophobia (Distribution Centre Area 3D)


      13:30           Speech at 4th EU Aeronautics Conference (Hemicycle)


      15:00           Meeting with U.S. Ambassador to the EU, Gordon Sondland (President´s office)

    • Conferenza dei presidenti 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenze stampa 

      1.  
        “A progressive Model for Trade and Investment” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Bernd Lange (S&D, DE), Chair of the Committee on International Trade,  Paul MAGNETTE, Enrique GUERRERO SALOM (S&D, ES),  Pascal LAMY, Nathalie BERNASCONI 

      2.  
        “Ryanair workers' struggle” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Tania González Peñas (GUE/NGL, ES)

    • Conciliazione / Trilogo 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Commissioni parlamentari 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Delegazioni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Audizioni pubbliche 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Eventi speciali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Visite ufficiali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Sedute solenni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Tornata 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Agenda del Presidente 

      11:00           Conference of Presidents

    • Conferenza dei presidenti 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenze stampa 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conciliazione / Trilogo 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Commissioni parlamentari 

      1.  
        AFET 
        Committee on Foreign Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q-2 

        Votes


        • Report on the 2018 Commission Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina - Rapporteur: Cristian Dan PREDA (EPP, RO) Adoption of amendments

        • EU Guidelines and the mandate of the EU Special Envoy on the promotion of freedom of religion or belief outside the EU - Rapporteur: Andrzej GRZYB (EPP, PL) - Adoption of amendments

        Debates


        • State of EU-Russia political relations - Rapporteur: Sandra KALNIETE (EPP, LV)- Consideration of draft report

        11.15


        • Public hearing - EU-Japan relations (see separate programme)
      2.  
        PEST 
        Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Votes

        • Report on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteurs: Norbert LINS (EPP, DE), Bart STAES (Greens/EFA, BE)
      3.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B001 

        Vote (10.00-10.45)


        • Public Hearing with Elke KÖNIG, Chairperson of the Single Resolution Board (10.45-11.45)
      4.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Joint committee procedure (Rule 55) of ECON, ENVI
        • Establishing rules on support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the Common agricultural policy (CAP Strategic Plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) -

          Consideration of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Giovanni LA VIA (EPP, IT)

        Votes

        • Implementation report as regards Regulation 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU - Adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur: Karin KADENBACH (S&D, AT)
        • Establishing the Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics - Adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Lukas MANDL (EPP, AT)
        • European Year of Greener Cities 2020 - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI), Christel SCHALDEMOSE (S&D, DA), Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA (ECR, PL), Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI (ALDE, FI), Bas EICKHOUT (Greens/EFA, NL), Stefan ECK (GUE/NGL, DE), Eleonora EVI (EFDD, IT)
      5.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q1 

        Votes

        • Implementation of the Directive 2011/7/EU on combating late payment in commercial transactions - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Lara COMI (EPP, IT)
        • Promoting fairness and transparency for business users of online intermediation - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Christel SCHALDEMOSE (S&D, DA)
        • Establishing the 'Customs' programme for cooperation in the field of customs - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Maria GRAPINI (S&D, RO)
        • Establishing, as part of the Integrated Border Management Fund, the instrument for financial support for customs control equipment - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Jiří POSPÍŠIL (EPP, CZ)
      6.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 5G3 

        Debate

        • A comprehensive European industrial policy on artificial intelligence and robotics (INI) - exchange of views, rapporteur for the opinion Mady DELVAUX (S&D, LU)

        Votes (10.00-12.15)

        • Cross-border conversions, mergers and divisions (COD) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Evelyn REGNER (S&D, AT)
        • Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers (COD) - adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Geoffroy DIDIER (EPP, FR)
        • Proposed amendments to Protocol No. 3 on the Statute of the Court of Justice of the European Union (COD) - adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Tiemo WÖLKEN (S&D, DE)
        • Use of digital tools and processes in company law (COD) - vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Tadeusz ZWIEFKA (EPP, PL)
        • Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction (1980) (NLE) - rapporteur Mary HONEYBALL (S&D, UK) - adoption of four draft reports relating to the following,
        1. accession of the Dominican Republic; acceptance by Austria, Cyprus, Croatia, Luxembourg, Portugal, Romania and the United Kingdom
        2. accession of Ecuador and Ukraine: acceptance by Austria
        3. accession of Honduras: acceptance by Austria and Romania
        4. accession of Belarus and Uzbekistan: acceptance by Austria, Luxembourg and Romania


      7.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 4B1 

        Draft agenda will be available here

    • Delegazioni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Audizioni pubbliche 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Eventi speciali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Visite ufficiali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Sedute solenni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Tornata 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Agenda del Presidente 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenza dei presidenti 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Conferenze stampa 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Conciliazione / Trilogo 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Commissioni parlamentari 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Delegazioni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Audizioni pubbliche 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Eventi speciali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Visite ufficiali 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata 
    • Sedute solenni 

      1. Nessun evento per questa giornata