•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Is-sessjoni plenarja 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • L-Aġenda tal-President 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Konferenza tal-Presidenti 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Konferenzi stampa 

      1.  
        Briefing on parliamentary agenda  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Konċiljazzjoni / Trilogu 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Kumitati parlamentari 

      1.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E-2 

        16.30 – 18.30


        • Public hearing on European Added Value - Rapporteur:Martina Dlabajová (ALDE, CZ) 

         

      2.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 
        • Economic dialogue and exchange of views with Eugen Orlando TEODOROVICI, ECOFIN Chair and Minister of Public Finance of Romania (15.00-16.30)
      3.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme - Exchange of views with Ms Graţiela Leocadia GAVRILESCU, Romanian Vice Prime Minister, Minister of the Environment and Mr Ioan Deneş, Minister of Waters and Forests

        Votes

        • Laying down rules on the making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products -Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations (parts under ENVI exclusive competence) - Rapporteur for the opinion: Elisabetta GARDINI (EPP, IT)
        • Union Civil Protection Mechanism - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Elisabetta GARDINI (EPP, IT)
        • (to be confirmed) Alignment of reporting obligations in the field of environment policy - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN (EPP, RO)
      4.  
        TRAN 
        Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A-002 
      5.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 
    • Id-Delegazzjonijiet 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Seduti ta' smigħ pubbliċi 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Avvenimenti speċjali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Żjarat uffiċjali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Seduti formali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Is-sessjoni plenarja 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • L-Aġenda tal-President 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Konferenza tal-Presidenti 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Konferenzi stampa 

      1.  
        “Petitions committee report on the Galician 'rías'” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Ana MIRANDA (Greens/EFA, ES), Serxio REGUEIRA, Felipe CANOSA, Antonio CHOUCIÑO, Francisco JORQUERA, Avia VEIRA, and Xabier PÉREZ

      2.  
        “The lack of objectivity of Catalan Television in PETI Committee”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT (EPP, ES), Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ (EPP, ES), Cristian ESCRIBANO, and Sergio SANTAMARÍA

      3.  
        “Presentation of the Study on the Liberalisation of public services” 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Marie-Pierre VIEU (GUE/NGL, FR)

    • Konċiljazzjoni / Trilogu 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Kumitati parlamentari 

      1.  
        CONT 
        Committee on Budgetary Control 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E-2 

        9.00-12.00


        • Discharges 2017: Commission, European Parliament, other institutions

        15.00-18.30


        • Discharges 2017: Agencies
      2.  
        ECON 
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 
        • Economic dialogue and exchange of views with Nadia Calviño, Minister for the Economy and Enterprise of Spain (14.30-16.00)

        Vote (16.00-17.00)

        • Introduction of the detailed technical measures for the operation of the definitive VAT system for the taxation of trade between Member States (CNS) - Vote on a report by Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO (EPP, IT)
      3.  
        ENVI 
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Joint meeting of ECON, ENVI
        • Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme - Exchange of views with M Petre DAEA, Romanian Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

        • Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme - Exchange of views with Ms Sorina PINTEA, Romanian Minister of Health
        • Exchange of views with the Commission on endocrine disruptors

        Votes

        • Definition, presentation and labelling of spirit drinks, the use of the names of spirit drinks in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs and the protection of geographical indications for spirit drinks - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Pilar AYUSO (EPP, ES)
        • (to be confirmed) Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles (recast) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Miriam DALLI (S&D, MT)
        • (to be confirmed) Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Frédérique RIES (ALDE, BE)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified oilseed rapes Ms8, Rf3 and Ms8 × Rf3 (D059688) - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Bart STAES (Greens/EFA, BE), Guillaume BALAS (S&D, FR), Lynn BOYLAN (GUE/NGL, IE), Eleonora EVI (EFDD, IT), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI), Valentinas MAZURONIS (ALDE, LT)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified maize 5307 (SYN-Ø53Ø7-1) (D059689) - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Bart STAES (Greens/EFA, BE), Guillaume BALAS (S&D, FR), Lynn BOYLAN (GUE/NGL, IE), Eleonora EVI (EFDD, IT), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI), Valentinas MAZURONIS (ALDE, LT)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified maize MON 87403 (MON-874Ø3-1) (D059691) - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Bart STAES (Greens/EFA, BE), Guillaume BALAS (S&D, FR), Lynn BOYLAN (GUE/NGL, IE), Eleonora EVI (EFDD, IT), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI), Valentinas MAZURONIS (ALDE, LT)
        • Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified cotton GHB614 × LLCotton25 × MON 15985 (D059692) - Adoption of motion for a resolution - Co-rapporteurs: Bart STAES (Greens/EFA, BE), Guillaume BALAS (S&D, FR), Lynn BOYLAN (GUE/NGL, IE), Eleonora EVI (EFDD, IT), Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN (EPP, FI), Valentinas MAZURONIS (ALDE, LT)
        • Strategy for long-term EU greenhouse gas emissions reduction in accordance with the Paris Agreement - Adoption of questions for oral answer - Co-rapporteurs: Peter LIESE (EPP, DE), Jytte GUTELAND (S&D, SV), Nils TORVALDS (ALDE, FI), Lynn BOYLAN (GUE/NGL, IE), Bas EICKHOUT (Greens/EFA, NL), Eleonora EVI (EFDD, IT)
        • Implementation of the legal provisions and the Joint Statement ensuring parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies - Adoption of draft opinion - Rapporteur for the opinion: Ivo BELET (EPP, BE)
        • Minimum requirements for water reuse - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Simona BONAFÈ (S&D, IT)
        • Implementation of the cross-border Healthcare Directive - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Ivo BELET (EPP, BE)
        • Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Jytte GUTELAND (S&D, SV)
        • Discharge 2017: General budget of the EU - European Commission - European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) - European Environment Agency (EEA) - European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) - European Medicines Agency (EMA) - European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) - Adoption of draft opinions - Rapporteur for the opinion: Adina-Ioana Vălean (EPP, RO)
      4.  
        IMCO 
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q2 

        Debates

        • Public hearing - Harmonisation as principle for single market legislation

        The Internal Market and Consumer Protection Committee will host a public hearing on “Harmonisation as a principle for Single Market legislation - A key to EU competitiveness”, on 22 January 2019, from 10.30 to 12.30. Two panels will discuss the actual benefits of the harmonisation of national rules and the possible future framework for harmonisation in the EU Single Market. Business and consumer representatives together with policy making representatives from the EU Council and the European Commission will delve into the issues of reducing regulatory obstacles, bringing transparency for consumers, attracting investments and competing at global level through harmonisation. The aim is to further strengthen the Single Market as the best asset to generate growth and foster competitiveness of European companies in the globalised markets, meeting the challenges of technological developments, emerging economic trends and growth models while promoting synergies with international and global standards.


        • Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme with Nicolae BĂDĂLĂU, Romanian Minister of Economy
        • Exchange of views with Věra JOUROVÁ, Commissioner responsible for Justice, Consumers and Gender Equality

        Votes

        • Better enforcement and modernisation of EU consumer protection rules - Adoption of draft report, Vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Daniel DALTON (ECR, UK)
        • Insurance against civil liability in respect of the use of motor vehicles, and the enforcement of the obligation to ensure against such liability - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Dita CHARANZOVÁ (ALDE, CZ)
        • Establishing the Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics - Adoption of draft report - Rapporteur: Nicola DANTI (S&D, IT)
        • Approximation of the laws, regulations and administrative provisions of the Member States as regards the accessibility requirements for products and services - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Morten LØKKEGAARD (ALDE, DA)
        • Union Customs Code - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Jasenko SELIMOVIC (ALDE, SV)
        • Laying down rules on the making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Mihai ŢURCANU (EPP, RO)
        • Approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations - Rapporteur: Nicola DANTI (S&D, IT)
      5.  
        TRAN 
        Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 1A-002 
        • Time limit for the implementation of the special rules regarding maximum length in case of cabs delivering improved aerodynamic performance, energy efficiency and safety performance (COD) - Rapporteur:Karima DELLI (Greens/EFA, FR) - Adoption of draft report
        • Common rules for access to the international market for coach and bus services (COD) - Rapporteur:Roberts ZILE (ECR, LV)  - Adoption of draft report

        • Exchange of views with Romanian Interim-Minister of Transport, Mrs. Rovana Plumb, on Romanian Presidency priorities
      6.  
        REGI 
        Committee on Regional Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q-1 
        • Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund Plus, the Cohesion Fund, and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for the Asylum and Migration Fund, the Internal Security Fund and the Border Management and Visa Instrument - (COD) -  Adoption of draft report, co-rapporteurs:Andrey NOVAKOV (EPP, BG) and Constanze KREHL (S&D, DE) 
        • Exchange of views with Rovana Plumb, Minister of European Funds, President in office of the Council of the European Union, on the priorities of Romanian Presidency in the field of Cohesion policy

        • Exchange of views with Corina Creţu, Commissioner for Regional Policy
      7.  
        CULT 
        Committee on Culture and Education 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 1G-3 
        • Study requested by CULT Committee, commissioned and managed by the Policy Department - “Film Financing and the Digital Single Market: its Future, the Role of Territoriality and New Models of Financing” - Presentation by prof. Bernt HUGENHOLTZ, Institute for Information Law (IViR)

        • Presentation of the priorities of the Romanian Presidency by Minister of National Education, Ecaterina Andronescu, Minister of Culture and National Identity, Valer-Daniel Breaz and Minister of Youth and Sports, Constantin-Bogdan Matei

      8.  
        AFCO 
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 4B1 

        Votes (10.00)

        • European citizens' initiative (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur György SCHÖPFLIN (EPP, HU)
        • EU Citizenship - implementation of the Treaty provisions (INI) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ (ALDE, ES)
        • Enhanced cooperation - implementation of the Treaty provisions (INI) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Alain LAMASSOURE (EPP, FR)
        • Implementation of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the EU in the EU institutional framework (INI) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Barbara SPINELLI (GUE/NGL, IT)
        • Parliament's power of political control over the Commission - implementation of the Treaty provisions (INI) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Mercedes BRESSO (S&D, IT)

        Debate

        • The withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the European Union (Article 50 TEU) - exchange of views on the state of play of the negotiations on Brexit with the participation of Guy VERHOFSTADT (ALDE, BE), Parliament's coordinator for the negotiations and Danuta Maria HÜBNER (EPP, PL) member of Parliament's Brexit Steering Group (15.00-16.30)

        Vote (16.30-17.00)

        • Proposal for amending Parliament’s Decision 94/262/ECSC, EC, Euratom on the regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties (INL) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Paulo RANGEL (EPP, PT)

      9.  
        PETI 
        Committee on Petitions 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3G3 

        Vote

        • Report on the deliberations of the Committee on Petitions during the year 2018 (INI) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Cecilia WIKSTRÖM (ALDE, SE)
    • Id-Delegazzjonijiet 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Seduti ta' smigħ pubbliċi 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Avvenimenti speċjali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Żjarat uffiċjali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Seduti formali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Is-sessjoni plenarja 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • L-Aġenda tal-President 

      12:00           Opening speech at Holocaust Remembrance Day (Espace Menhuin)


      13:10           Official welcome President of Georgia H.E. Salome Zurabishvili (Protocol entrance)


      13:15           Meeting with President of Georgia H.E. Salome Zurabishvili (Grand salon protocolaire)


      13:40           Press statement with President of Georgia H.E. Salome Zurabishvili (Backdrop PHS 9 floor)

    • Konferenza tal-Presidenti 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Konferenzi stampa 

      1.  
        ”Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain – results of the AGRI vote on provisional deal”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Paolo DE CASTRO (S&D, IT), rapporteur and chief EP negotiator

    • Konċiljazzjoni / Trilogu 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Kumitati parlamentari 

      1.  
        BUDG 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 6Q-2 
        • Overview of the execution of the 2018 budget: Presentation by the European Commission on main execution figures in commitments and payments, autonomous transfers and decommitments
      2.  
        EMPL 
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 3C050 

        Debates

        • Exchange of views with Marius-Constantin BUDĂI (Romanian Minister of Labour and Social Justice) - Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme
      3.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 2Q2 

        Votes (10.00-12.30)

        • Internal market for electricity (recast) (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Krišjānis KARIŅŠ (EPP, LV)
        • Common rules for the internal market in electricity (recast) (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Krišjānis KARIŅŠ (EPP, LV)
        • Risk-preparedness in the electricity sector (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Flavio ZANONATO (S&D, IT)
        • European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators (recast) (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Morten HELVEG PETERSEN (ALDE, DK)

        Presentation of the Council Presidency’s programme (14.30-17.15)

        • Romanian Presidency of the Council of the European Union, Visit of Mr Anton ANTON, Minister of Energy (energy including nuclear), and Mr Alexandru PETRESCU, Minister for Communications and Information Society (ICT, digital agenda)
        • Romanian Presidency of the Council of the European Union, Visit of Mr Nicolae HURDUC, Minister for Research and Innovation (research and innovation, atomic research, ITER, space), and Mr Niculae BĂDĂLĂU, Minister of Economy (industry, defence industry)

        Debate

        • Exchange of views with Julian KING, European Commissioner for the Security Union, on the security research budget under the next Multiannual Financial Framework (MFF) (17.15-18.30)
      4.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q-1 

        • Exchange of views with Mr Petre Daea, Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development, on the priorities of the Romanian Presidency of the Council of the European Union in the field of agriculture

        16.00 – 17.30

        Electronic vote


        • Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain (COD) - Rapporteur:Paolo De CASTRO (S&D, IT) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations

        • Implementation report as regards Regulation 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU - Rapporteur: Jørn DOHRMANN (ECR, DK) - Adoption of draft report

      5.  
        AGRI 
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q-1 
      6.  
        PECH 
        Committee on Fisheries 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 5B-001 
        • Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire and the European Community (2018-2024) (NLE) - Adoption of draft recommendation (consent), rapporteur João Ferreira (GUE/NGL, PT) 
        • Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire and the European Community (2018-2024) (NLE) - Adoption of draft report, rapporteur João Ferreira (GUE/NGL, PT) 
        • Conclusion of the Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco, the Implementation Protocol thereto and an exchange of letters accompanying the said Agreement (NLE) - Adoption of draft recommendation (consent), rapporteur Alain Cadec (EPP, FR) 
        • Conclusion of the Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco, the Implementation Protocol thereto and an exchange of letters accompanying the said Agreement (NLE) - Adoption of draft report, rapporteur Alain Cadec (EPP, FR) 
        • Multiannual plan for fish stocks in the Western Waters and adjacent waters, and for fisheries exploiting those stocks, amending Regulation (EU) 2016/1139 establishing a multiannual plan for the Baltic Sea, and repealing Regulations (EC) No 811/2004, (EC) No 2166/2005, (EC) No 388/2006, (EC) 509/2007 and (EC) 1300/2008 - Rapporteur:Alain CADEC (EPP, FR) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations

        • Romanian Presidency of the European Union - Exchange of views with Petre Daea, Romanian Minister for Agriculture and Rural Development, on the priorities of the Romanian Presidency

        • The future of small-scale fishing in the European Union - Public hearing
        • 2018 Annual Economic Report on the EU Fishing FleetExchange of views with the European Commission

      7.  
        JURI 
        Committee on Legal Affairs 
        Brussels, Altiero Spinelli, 3E2 

        Votes (10.30-11.30)

        • Rules on the exercise of copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Pavel SVOBODA (EPP, CZ)
        • Proposed amendments to Protocol No 3 on the Statute of the Court of Justice of the European Union (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Tiemo WÖLKEN (S&D, DE)
        • Preventive restructuring frameworks, second chance and measures to increase the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Angelika NIEBLER (EPP, DE)
        • Supplementary protection certificate for medicinal products (COD) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL (EPP, ES)
        • Action of the Union following its accession to the Geneva Act of the Lisbon Agreement on Appellations of Origin and Geographical Indications (COD) - adoption of draft report, rapporteur Virginie ROZIÈRE (S&D, FR)

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Romanian Presidency of the Council of the EU (15.00-16.00)
        • Hearing on Standard Essential Patent and the Internet of Things - draft programme will be available here
      8.  
        LIBE 
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 
        Brussels, Jòzsef Antall, 4Q2 

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Romanian Presidency of the Council of the EU in the area of Justice and Home Affairs - presentation by Tudorel TOADER, Minister of Justice and Carmen Daniela DAN, Minister of Internal Affairs (09.00-10.30)
        • Legal migration pilot projects - state of play - presentation by Paraskevi MICHOU, Director-General DG HOME, European Commission (16.00-16.45)

        Votes (11.45-12.30)

        • Creation of a European network of immigration liaison officers (recast) (COD) - adoption of draft report and vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations and of the composition of the negotiating team, rapporteur Cécile Kashetu KYENGE (S&D, IT)
        • Exchange of information on third country nationals and European Criminal Records Information System (ECRIS) (ECRIS-TCN system) (COD) - vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteur Daniel DALTON (ECR, UK)


      9.  
        FEMM 
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 4B1 

        Vote

        • Women's rights in Western Balkans (RSP) - adoption of question for oral answer and adoption of motion for a resolution, rapporteur Biljana BORZAN (S&D, Croatia)

        Debates

        • Priorities of the Romanian Presidency of the Council of the EU in the area of women's rights and gender equality - presentation by Marius-Constantin BUDAI, Minister for Labour and Social Justice (10.30-11.30)
        • Hearing on implementation of the EU funds aimed at fighting violence against women and girls (11.30-13.00) - draft programme will be available here

    • Id-Delegazzjonijiet 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Seduti ta' smigħ pubbliċi 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Avvenimenti speċjali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Żjarat uffiċjali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
    • Seduti formali 

      1. L-ebda avveniment f'dan il-jum 
  •  

     

    Filter by