•  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenárne zasadnutie 
      Štrasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
    • Program predsedu 

      17:00           Chairing the Plenary session Resumption of session and order of business (Plenary)


      18:30           Bureau

    • Konferencia predsedov 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Tlačové konferencie 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, n-1.2 
    • Zmierovacie konanie / Trialóg 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Parlamentné výbory 

      1.  
        BUDG 
        Committee on Budgets 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N1.3 
        • Proposal for a Council Regulation on measures concerning the implementation and financing of the general budget of the Union in 2019 in relation to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union (APP) - Rapporteur:Jean ARTHUIS (ALDE, FR) - Adoption of draft report (to be confirmed)
      2.  
        ITRE 
        TRAN 
        Joint meeting: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy and Committee on Transport and Tourism 
        Strasbourg, Winston Churchill, 200 

        Votes

        • Establishing the Connecting Europe Facility (COD) - vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations, rapporteurs Henna Virkkunen (EPP, FI), Marian-Jean Marinescu (EPP, RO), Pavel Telička (ALDE, CZ) 
      3.  
        ITRE 
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 
        Strasbourg, Winston Churchill, 200 

        Votes

        • Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and the Council on European business statistics, amending Regulation (EC) no 184/2005 and repealing 10 legal acts in the field of business statistics (COD) - Vote on the provisional agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Janusz Lewandowski (EPP, PL)
        • Establishing the European Defence Fund (COD) - Vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Zdzisław Krasnodębski (ECR, PL)
        • Establishing the space programme of the Union and the European Union Agency for the Space Programme (COD) - Vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Massimiliano Salini (EPP, IT)
        • Establishing the Digital Europe programme for the period 2021-2027 (COD) - Vote on the partial agreement resulting from interinstitutional negotiations. Report by Angelika Mlinar (ALDE, AT)

    • Delegácie 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Verejné vypočutia 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Osobitné podujatia 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Oficiálne návštevy 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Slávnostné schôdze 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenárne zasadnutie 
      Štrasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
      2.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
      3.  
        Debates 
      4.  
        VOTES (oral explanations of votes will be taken on Thursday) 
      5.  
        Debates (or at the end of the votes) 
        • Listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (Kosovo) 
          Správa: Tanja Fajon ( A8-0261/2016 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2020 – Section I – European Parliament 
          Správa: Vladimír Maňka ( ) 
          BUDG 
        • Quality of water intended for human consumption 
          Správa: Michel Dantin ( A8-0288/2018 ) 
          ENVI 
        • Interoperability between EU information systems in the field of police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration 
          Správa: Nuno Melo ( A8-0348/2018 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Interoperability between EU information systems in the field of borders and visa 
          Správa: Jeroen Lenaers ( A8-0347/2018 ) 
          LIBE 
        • Increasing the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures  
          Správa: Angelika Niebler ( A8-0269/2018 ) 
          JURI 
        • Exercise of copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions and retransmissions of television and radio programmes 
          Správa: Pavel Svoboda ( A8-0378/2017 ) 
          JURI 
        • Decision establishing a European Peace Facility  
          Správa: Hilde Vautmans ( A8-0157/2019 ) 
          AFET 
    • Program predsedu 

      09:00           Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21 and 22 March 2019 with Jean Claude Juncker and Donald Tusk (Plenary)


      10:30           Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 21 and 22 March 2019 with Jean Claude Juncker and Donald Tusk (Plenary)

    • Konferencia predsedov 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Tlačové konferencie 

      1.  
        “the approval of the new rules on trainees of the European Parliament” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Brando BENIFEI (S&D, IT)

      2.  
        “Fundamental Rights in Spain” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Jordi SOLÉ (Greens/EFA, ES), José BOVÉ (Greens/EFA, FR), Mark DEMESMAEKER (ECR, BE), Maria Lidia SENRA RODRÍGUEZ (GUE/NGL, ES), Indrek TARAND (Greens/EFA, ET), Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS (Greens/EFA, ES), Ramon TREMOSA i BALCELLS (S&D, ES), and Marie-Pierre VIEU (GUE/NGL, FR)

      3.  
        “Political assessment of 5 years activity of the Italian delegation in the S&D group” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Patrizia TOIA (S&D, IT)

      4.  
        “Mobility Package I, Road Haulage Market (Cabotage)” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Ismail ERTUG (S&D, DE), rapporteur

      5.  
        “Future of the Mobility Package” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI (ECR, PL), and Roberts ZĪLE (ECR, LT)

      6.  
        “European Regional Development Fund and Cohesion Fund” 
        Strasbourg, Louise Weiss, N-1.2 

        Andrea COZZOLINO (S&D, IT), rapporteur

    • Zmierovacie konanie / Trialóg 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Parlamentné výbory 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Delegácie 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Verejné vypočutia 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Osobitné podujatia 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Oficiálne návštevy 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Slávnostné schôdze 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
  •  

     

    Filter by 
    • Plenárne zasadnutie 
      Štrasburg 

      1.  
        Debates 
      2.  
        VOTES followed by explanations of votes 
      3.  
        Debates 
        • G-000001/2019  
    • Program predsedu 

      10:00           Conference of Presidents

    • Konferencia predsedov 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Tlačové konferencie 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Zmierovacie konanie / Trialóg 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Parlamentné výbory 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Delegácie 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Verejné vypočutia 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Osobitné podujatia 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Oficiálne návštevy 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň 
    • Slávnostné schôdze 

      1. Žiadne podujatie na tento deň