News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
At your service
EPTV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Birgit CRAMON DAIBER
The Green Group in the European Parliament
Vice-Chair
de   Germany    25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen
 
Born on 22 August 1944, Ebingen/Württemberg  

Vice-Chair
27.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament

Member
25.07.1989 / 26.01.1992 : The Green Group in the European Parliament
26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
27.04.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)