News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Pedro PACHECO HERRERA
Rainbow Group in the European Parliament
Member
es   Spain    25.07.1989 / 18.07.1990 : Partido Andalucista
 
Born on 2 April 1949, Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz)  

Member
25.07.1989 / 18.07.1990 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament
26.07.1989 / 18.07.1990 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
26.07.1989 / 18.07.1990 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute
26.07.1989 / 18.07.1990 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport