News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Claude WOLFF
Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group
Member
fr   France    24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Union pour la démocratie française
 
Born on 24 January 1924, Strasbourg  

Member
24.07.1984 / 12.12.1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group
26.07.1984 / 11.09.1986 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
13.12.1985 / 24.07.1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group
10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
12.09.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II
21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute
26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgets
26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation