News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Roger GAUTHIER
Group of the European Democratic Alliance
Member
fr   France    13.01.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe
fr   France    20.03.1986 / 24.07.1989 : Rassemblement pour la République
 
Born on 5 December 1934, Hayange  

Member
13.01.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats
11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America
11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
20.03.1986 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance
18.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
21.01.1987 / 03.12.1987 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Substitute
18.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
18.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Petitions
21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning