News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Werner AMBERG
Socialist Group
Member
de   Germany    13.02.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
 
Born on 18 April 1929, Wallendorf (Thüringen)  

Member
13.02.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group
13.03.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Petitions
13.03.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Substitute
13.03.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment