News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  François FROMENT-MEURICE
Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
Member of the Bureau
fr   France    05.09.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Centre des démocrates sociaux
 
Born on 8 May 1949, Paris  

Member
05.09.1992 / 25.05.1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
18.09.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
18.09.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
23.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
26.05.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland