News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Luis CAMPOY ZUECO
Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
Member
es   Spain    19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Partido Popular
 
Born on 31 December 1938, Ablitas (Navarra)  

Vice-Chair
22.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Member
19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
21.07.1994 / 22.07.1994 : Committee on Regional Policy
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute
21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development