News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Blaise ALDO
Group Union for Europe
Member
fr   France    19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Rassemblement pour la République
 
Born on 4 February 1951, Sainte-Anne  

Member
19.07.1994 / 04.07.1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance
21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
21.07.1994 / 20.09.1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
05.07.1995 / 19.07.1999 : Group Union for Europe
12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
21.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
16.01.1997 / 13.05.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
15.09.1997 / 01.10.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
02.10.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute
21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Regional Policy