News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Erhard MEIER
Group of the Party of European Socialists
Member
at   Austria    01.01.1995 / 10.11.1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs
 
Born on 24 September 1939, Eberswalde  

Member
01.01.1995 / 10.11.1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists
18.01.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
19.01.1995 / 10.11.1996 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
12.07.1995 / 10.11.1996 : Delegation for relations with the United States
16.02.1996 / 10.11.1996 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Substitute
19.01.1995 / 10.11.1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
10.04.1996 / 10.11.1996 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs