News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Katerina DASKALAKI
Group Union for Europe
Member
gr   Greece    19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Politiki Anixi
 
Born on 26 March 1944, Athina  

Member
19.07.1994 / 04.07.1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance
21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
05.07.1995 / 19.07.1999 : Group Union for Europe
12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
11.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute
21.07.1994 / 19.07.1995 : Temporary committee on employment
21.07.1994 / 10.10.1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
19.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
16.01.1997 / 15.06.1998 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media