News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Stefano DE LUCA
Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party
Member of the Bureau
it   Italy    19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Forza Italia
 
Born on 7 April 1942, Paceco  

Chair
17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Vice-Chair
16.01.1996 / 17.07.1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
18.07.1996 / 13.03.1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System

Member
19.07.1994 / 30.11.1994 : Forza Europa Group
21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
01.12.1994 / 04.07.1995 : Forza Europa Group
05.07.1995 / 09.12.1996 : Group Union for Europe
12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
14.12.1995 / 16.01.1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
10.12.1996 / 18.02.1997 : Group Union for Europe
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
19.02.1997 / 16.04.1997 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party
17.04.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party

Substitute
23.09.1994 / 15.02.1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
15.02.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Budgets
16.01.1997 / 19.02.1997 : Committee on Budgets