News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Jason AZZOPARDI
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
Member
mt   Malta    01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Partit Nazzjonalista
 
Born on 16 March 1971, Pietà  

Member
01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
03.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
03.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Fisheries