News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Kader ARIF
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
Member
fr   France    20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Parti socialiste
fr   France    14.07.2009 / 15.05.2012 : Parti socialiste
 
Born on 3 July 1959, Alger  

Vice-Chair
17.09.2009 / 15.05.2012 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Member
20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament
21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
15.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
15.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
15.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on International Trade
23.10.2008 / 18.11.2008 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
14.07.2009 / 15.05.2012 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on International Trade
16.09.2009 / 15.05.2012 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
16.09.2009 / 16.09.2009 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
19.01.2012 / 15.05.2012 : Committee on International Trade

Substitute
21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
23.05.2007 / 22.10.2008 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
19.11.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
16.09.2009 / 15.05.2012 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
19.01.2012 / 15.05.2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Motions for resolutions [See]
Reports [See]
Opinions [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Written declarations [See]

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Motions for resolutions [See]
Reports [See]
Opinions [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Written declarations [See]