News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Inés AYALA SENDER
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
Member
es   Spain    20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español
es   Spain    14.07.2009 ... : Partido Socialista Obrero Español
 
Born on 28 March 1957, Zaragoza  

Member
20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament
21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
15.09.2004 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
16.09.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Budgetary Control
14.10.2004 / 08.06.2005 : Temporary committee on policy challenges and budgetary means of the enlarged Union 2007-2013
28.04.2005 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Petitions
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Budgetary Control
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Petitions
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Budgetary Control
31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Petitions
14.03.2007 / 14.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
15.03.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)
14.07.2009 / ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Budgetary Control
16.09.2009 / ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
16.09.2009 / ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
19.01.2012 / ... : Committee on Budgetary Control
19.01.2012 / ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute
21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Regional Development
21.07.2004 / 15.09.2004 : Committee on Budgetary Control
15.09.2004 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Regional Development
31.01.2007 / 20.02.2008 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
14.03.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
21.05.2007 / 04.02.2009 : Temporary Committee on Climate Change
21.02.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
16.09.2009 / ... : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
16.09.2009 / ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
20.10.2011 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Petitions
19.01.2012 / ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
28.03.2012 / 23.10.2013 : Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Motions for resolutions [See]
Reports [See]
Opinions [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Written declarations [See]
Attendance list [See]