News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Filip ADWENT
Independence/Democracy Group
Member
pl   Poland    20.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Liga Polskich Rodzin
 
Born on 31 August 1955, Strasbourg  

Vice-Chair
21.09.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Member
20.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Independence/Democracy Group
21.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
15.09.2004 / 20.09.2004 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Substitute
21.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Attendance list [See]