News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Mercedes BRESSO
Socialist Group in the European Parliament
Member
it   Italy    20.07.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Uniti nell'Ulivo
 
Born on 12 July 1944, Sanremo (IM)  

Member
20.07.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament
21.07.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
21.07.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Committee on Budgetary Control
15.09.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Substitute
21.07.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
21.07.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Committee on Petitions
15.09.2004 / 24.05.2005 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway and to the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Reports [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Attendance list [See]