News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Daniel DĂIANU
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
Member
ro   Romania    10.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Partidul Naţional Liberal
 
Born on 30 August 1952, București  

Member
10.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
12.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Budgets
13.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute
12.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Motions for resolutions [See]
Reports [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Written declarations [See]
Attendance list [See]