News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Silvio BERLUSCONI
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
Member of the Bureau
it   Italy    20.07.1999 / 10.06.2001 : Forza Italia
 
Born on 29 September 1936, Milano  

Member
20.07.1999 / 02.04.2000 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
21.07.1999 / 10.06.2001 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
03.04.2000 / 10.06.2001 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats

Substitute
21.07.1999 / 10.06.2001 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs