News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Bruno TRENTIN
Group of the Party of European Socialists
Member
it   Italy    20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Democratici di Sinistra
 
Born on 9 December 1926, Pavie (Francia)  

Member
20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists
21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
06.10.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
07.02.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Substitute
22.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs