News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Reinhold MESSNER
Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
Member
it   Italy    20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Federazione dei Verdi
 
Born on 17 September 1944, Brixen-Bressanone (BZ)  

Member
20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
28.09.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
07.02.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute
22.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development