News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Séamus PATTISON
Socialist Group
Member of the Bureau
ie   Ireland    09.07.1981 / 15.12.1983 : Labour Party
 
Born on 1 April 1936, Kilkenny  

Vice-Chair
11.04.1983 / 15.12.1983 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Member
09.07.1981 / 10.04.1983 : Socialist Group
09.03.1982 / 15.12.1983 : Committee on Energy and Research
11.04.1983 / 15.12.1983 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America
11.04.1983 / 15.12.1983 : Socialist Group