News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
At your service
EPTV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Justin KEATING
Socialist Group
Member
ie   Ireland    14.12.1972 / 01.06.1973 : Labour Party
ie   Ireland    08.02.1984 / 23.07.1984 : Labour Party
 
Born on 2 January 1930, Dublin  

Vice-Chair
12.03.1984 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Member
14.12.1972 / 01.06.1973 : Socialist Group
08.02.1984 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group