News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Willem ALBERS
Socialist Group
Member
nl   Netherlands    03.10.1974 / 17.10.1977 : Partij van de Arbeid
nl   Netherlands    18.10.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Partij van de Arbeid
nl   Netherlands    17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Partij van de Arbeid
 
Born on 30 November 1920, Rotterdam  

Member
03.10.1974 / 17.10.1977 : Socialist Group
18.10.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Socialist Group
14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and Education
14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Transport
17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group
19.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Transport
11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia