News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Gustave ANSART
Communist and Allies Group
Vice-Chair
fr   France    13.06.1973 / 12.06.1975 : Parti communiste français
fr   France    13.06.1975 / 12.06.1977 : Parti communiste français
fr   France    13.06.1977 / 17.05.1978 : Parti communiste français
fr   France    18.05.1978 / 16.07.1979 : Parti communiste français
fr   France    17.07.1979 / 27.09.1981 : Parti communiste français
 
Born on 5 March 1923, Roubaix  

Vice-Chair
16.10.1973 / 12.06.1975 : Communist and Allies Group (SF, Ind. Sin.)
13.06.1975 / 11.06.1977 : Communist and Allies Group (SF, Ind. Sin.)
12.06.1977 / 17.05.1978 : Communist and Allies Group (SF, Ind. Sin.)
18.05.1978 / 16.07.1979 : Communist and Allies Group (SF, Ind. Sin.)
17.07.1979 / 27.09.1981 : Communist and Allies Group

Member
13.06.1973 / 15.10.1973 : Non-attached
14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Political Affairs Committee
19.07.1979 / 27.09.1981 : Political Affairs Committee