News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
At your service
EPTV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Ray MAC SHARRY
Group of the European Democratic Alliance
Member of the Bureau
ie   Ireland    24.07.1984 / 10.03.1987 : Fianna Fáil Party
 
Born on 29 April 1938, Sligo  

Vice-Chair
24.07.1984 / 09.03.1986 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance

Member
26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
10.03.1986 / 10.03.1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance
10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
21.01.1987 / 10.03.1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
21.01.1987 / 22.01.1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Substitute
26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
21.01.1987 / 10.03.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy