News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Jean QUERBES
Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left
Member
fr   France    12.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Parti communiste français
fr   France    01.05.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Parti communiste français
 
Born on 8 October 1947, Arcachon  

Member
12.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Left Unity
23.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
23.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
01.05.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left
12.05.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute
07.05.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Regional Policy