News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
EP TV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

2014 elections2014 elections
Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Florence KUNTZ
Group for a Europe of Democracies and Diversities
Member
fr   France    20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Rassemblement pour la France
 
Born on 9 June 1969, Epinal  

Vice-Chair
22.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member
20.07.1999 / 14.03.2001 : Union for Europe of the Nations Group
21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Budgets
21.07.1999 / 04.10.1999 : Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities
15.03.2001 / 19.07.2004 : Group for a Europe of Democracies and Diversities
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
07.02.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Substitute
21.07.1999 / 14.03.2001 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
10.09.2001 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Motions for resolutions [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]