News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
At your service
EPTV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Dana Rosemary SCALLON
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
Member
ie   Ireland    20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Independent
 
Born on 30 August 1950, London  

Member
20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism

Substitute
21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
08.03.2001 / 29.11.2001 : Temporary committee on human genetics and other new technologies in modern medicine
17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
17.01.2002 / 29.01.2002 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
20.11.2003 / 21.04.2004 : Temporary committee on improving safety at sea