News
Headlines
Press service
Press archives
MEPs
Introduction
Directory
Archives
About Parliament
Introduction
In detail
Archives
Plenary
In brief
Plenary
Committees
Delegations
Archives
Committees
Delegations
At your service
EPTV
Archives
Committees
Delegations

Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
jpg Lapo PISTELLI
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
Vice-Chair
it   Italy    20.07.2004 / 28.04.2008 : Uniti nell'Ulivo
 
Born on 20 June 1964, Firenze  

Chair
17.05.2006 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
14.03.2007 / 28.04.2008 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Vice-Chair
06.12.2004 / 26.02.2007 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
27.02.2007 / 28.04.2008 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

Member
20.07.2004 / 05.12.2004 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
21.07.2004 / 25.01.2005 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
15.09.2004 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
21.02.2005 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
16.05.2006 / 16.05.2006 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
17.05.2006 / 28.04.2008 : Conference of Delegation Chairmen
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
31.01.2007 / 28.04.2008 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
14.03.2007 / 14.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America

Substitute
30.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
15.09.2004 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
31.01.2007 / 28.04.2008 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
31.01.2007 / 28.04.2008 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
14.03.2007 / 28.04.2008 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term
Questions [See]
Motions for resolutions [See]
Speeches in plenary [See]
Written declarations [See]